Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     06-May-2006 186 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:05:59100.0%
2 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM1:08:04103.2%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM1:08:16103.5%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:10104.8%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:36105.5%
6 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersMU231:09:40105.6%
7 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:10:03106.2%
8 Euan Jardine Gala HarriersM1:10:14106.4%
9 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:10:30106.8%
10 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:11:48108.8%
11 James MacAllister UnattachedM1:12:49110.4%
12 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM1:13:33111.5%
13 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkMU231:13:52111.9%
14 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:14:00112.1%
15 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM1:14:11112.4%
16 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM401:14:21112.7%
17 Hamish Hutchison UnattachedM1:14:55113.5%
18 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM1:15:07113.8%
19 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM1:15:12114.0%
20 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:15:21114.2%
21 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM401:15:46114.8%
22 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM1:15:59115.2%
23 Angela Mudge CarnethyF1:16:12115.5%
24 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:16:24115.8%
25 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM401:16:39116.2%
26 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:17:27117.4%
27 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:17:31117.5%
28 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:17:38117.7%
29 Lewis Millar Central ACMU231:17:42117.8%
30 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM501:17:51118.0%
31 Keith Robertson CosmicsM1:17:52118.0%
32 Billy Minto HBTM401:17:59118.2%
33 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM1:18:08118.4%
34 Mark Johnston CarnethyM1:18:40119.2%
35 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:19:04119.8%
36 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM401:19:21120.3%
37 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:19:34120.6%
38 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:19:44120.8%
39 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM1:20:08121.4%
40 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM1:20:10121.5%
41 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM401:20:13121.6%
42 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:20:16121.6%
43 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM401:20:31122.0%
44 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:20:34122.1%
45 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM1:20:36122.2%
46 David Riach WesterlandsM401:20:48122.5%
47 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:20:56122.7%
48 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM401:21:36123.7%
49 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM401:21:55124.1%
50 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM401:21:58124.2%
51 Claire Gordon HBTF1:22:01124.3%
52 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F1:22:10124.5%
53 Angus Mclachlan Glasgow Uni H&HMU231:22:27125.0%
54 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:22:48125.5%
55 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:22:52125.6%
56 Robert Monro Shettleston HarriersM1:22:55125.7%
57 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:23:11126.1%
58 David Burgess Anster HaddiesM1:23:20126.3%
59 John Kay Fife ACM401:24:00127.3%
60 Stephen Gill Keith & District AACM1:24:04127.4%
61 Phil Williams Central ACM1:24:42128.4%
62 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM401:24:59128.8%
63 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:25:20129.3%
64 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:25:32129.6%
65 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM1:25:52130.1%
66 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:26:00130.3%
67 Colin McGill Bellahouston RRM1:26:07130.5%
68 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:26:15130.7%
69 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:26:21130.9%
70 Peter Humphreys Carnegie HarriersM401:26:24130.9%
71 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM1:26:41131.4%
72 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM1:26:49131.6%
73 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:26:59131.8%
74 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:27:30132.6%
75 Adrian Walker Settle HarriersM401:27:40132.9%
76 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM501:27:57133.3%
77 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:28:01133.4%
78 Rory Scott Fife ACMU231:28:24134.0%
79 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM1:28:39134.4%
80 Jon Rathjen HBTM1:28:53134.7%
81 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM501:29:01134.9%
82 David Henderson Greenock GlenparkM1:29:19135.4%
83 Peter Duggan Lochaber ACM401:29:20135.4%
84 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM401:29:31135.7%
85 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:29:35135.8%
86 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM501:29:39135.9%
87 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:30:09136.6%
88 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:30:15136.8%
89 Clive Roberts Fife ACM401:30:17136.8%
90 Eilidh Anthony HBTF1:30:18136.9%
91 Hugh Kerr Central ACM401:30:20136.9%
92 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM501:30:40137.4%
93 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM601:30:50137.7%
94 Hilary Holding CarnethyF1:31:02138.0%
95 Blair Millen WesterlandsM1:31:30138.7%
96 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM501:31:38138.9%
97 John Mcnamara Cambuslang HarriersM1:31:42139.0%
98 Helen Murray LothianF401:31:52139.2%
99 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM401:32:03139.5%
100 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM501:32:13139.8%
101 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM1:32:58140.9%
102 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:33:26141.6%
103 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:33:30141.7%
104 Adam Ward CarnethyM401:33:42142.0%
105 Shelley Farrar CosmicsF1:34:28143.2%
106 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM501:34:32143.3%
107 Robin Morris LothianM501:34:36143.4%
108 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF1:34:39143.4%
109 Tom Bowie UnattachedM501:34:40143.5%
110 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:34:48143.7%
111 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:34:56143.9%
112 Lois Noble CosmicsF401:35:19144.5%
113 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:35:20144.5%
114 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM601:36:43146.6%
115 Ian Wilson CosmicsM1:36:49146.7%
116 Ian Campbell HBTM401:36:59147.0%
117 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM501:37:22147.6%
118 Billy Magee Larne ACM601:37:50148.3%
119 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM401:38:08148.7%
120 Francis Williams INVOCM1:38:13148.9%
121 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF401:38:18149.0%
122 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF401:38:20149.0%
123 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:38:31149.3%
124 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:39:37151.0%
125 Andrew McCall (senior) Greenock GlenparkM1:39:46151.2%
126 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:39:52151.4%
127 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM401:39:57151.5%
128 Colin Pritchard CarnethyM601:40:02151.6%
129 Jessica Batterham HBTF1:40:03151.6%
130 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:40:08151.8%
131 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM401:40:09151.8%
132 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM501:40:13151.9%
133 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM401:40:42152.6%
134 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:41:00153.1%
135 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:41:57154.5%
136 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM501:42:13154.9%
137 Cameron Campbell Central ACM401:42:25155.2%
138 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM501:42:47155.8%
139 Bill Gauld CarnethyM701:43:00156.1%
140 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF401:43:10156.4%
141 Michelle McCormack Falkirk Victoria HarriersF1:43:23156.7%
142 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM401:43:32156.9%
143 Bill Henderson CarnethyM501:43:54157.5%
144 Bob Calvert UnattachedM401:44:37158.6%
145 Gregor Heron CarnethyM1:44:48158.8%
146 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM1:44:52158.9%
147 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:45:12159.4%
148 Alan Anderson WesterlandsM401:45:22159.7%
149 Angus Alston UnattachedM401:46:17161.1%
150 Alistair Ross UnattachedM1:46:33161.5%
151 Davy Broni WesterlandsM401:46:35161.5%
152 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria HarriersF1:46:58162.1%
153 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:47:05162.3%
154 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM401:47:19162.6%
155 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF401:47:26162.8%
156 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM401:47:29162.9%
157 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:47:36163.1%
158 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM1:47:37163.1%
159 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:47:57163.6%
160 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:48:40164.7%
161 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM401:49:46166.4%
162 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM601:50:26167.4%
163 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF401:50:46167.9%
164 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:52:11170.0%
165 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM1:52:23170.3%
166 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF1:52:40170.8%
167 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:52:54171.1%
168 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF401:53:58172.7%
169 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM601:54:23173.4%
170 Colin Downey MerciaM401:54:31173.6%
171 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:55:08174.5%
172 Kate Gray Lochaber ACF401:55:38175.2%
173 Claire Treasurer Lochaber ACF1:56:17176.2%
174 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:56:54177.2%
175 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM601:57:35178.2%
176 June Duncan Forres HarriersF401:59:33181.2%
177 Jo Polak UnattachedF401:59:59181.8%
178 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF402:00:39182.8%
179 Alastair Noble Girvan AACM502:01:20183.9%
180 John Keith UnattachedM402:03:16186.8%
181 Hilary Tweedie WesterlandsF2:04:19188.4%
182 Jim Drummond Central ACM502:05:52190.8%
183 Kirsty Burnett UnattachedF402:07:38193.4%
184 Dougie MacGregor Bellahouston RRM2:07:52193.8%
186 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF402:20:46213.3%
187 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF2:25:11220.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher