Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     10-May-2008 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:12:20100.0%
2 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM1:15:26104.3%
3 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:15:33104.4%
4 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:15:47104.8%
5 Philip Sanderson Elswick HarriersM401:18:11108.1%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM1:18:23108.4%
7 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM1:18:47108.9%
8 Gary Jones Northumberland FRM1:18:58109.2%
9 Matthew Sutherland North Highland HarriersM1:19:28109.9%
10 Mike Egner Settle HarriersM501:19:38110.1%
11 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:20:06110.7%
12 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM1:20:18111.0%
13 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM401:20:26111.2%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:21:26112.6%
15 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM1:21:59113.3%
16 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM401:22:04113.5%
17 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:22:24113.9%
18 Simon Triger WesterlandsM1:22:46114.4%
19 Angus Mclachlan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:22:56114.7%
20 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM1:23:08114.9%
21 Frank Popham Fife ACM1:23:16115.1%
22 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM401:23:58116.1%
23 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM1:24:17116.5%
24 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM501:24:18116.5%
25 John Askham HELPM1:24:37117.0%
26 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:24:44117.1%
27 Alistair Robertson Bellahouston RRM1:24:53117.4%
28 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:25:04117.6%
29 Robert Ashworth Southport WaterlooM401:25:22118.0%
30 Roger Rees Fife ACM401:25:56118.8%
31 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:26:02118.9%
32 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:26:35119.7%
33 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:26:57120.2%
34 Chris Thornton UnattachedM1:27:19120.7%
35 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:28:09121.9%
36 Stephen Keen UnattachedM1:28:18122.1%
37 Martin Kay UnattachedM1:28:34122.4%
38 Tommy Hepburn CorstorphineM501:28:47122.7%
39 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:29:07123.2%
40 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:29:10123.3%
41 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:29:16123.4%
42 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:29:22123.5%
43 Daryl Philip HBTM1:29:24123.6%
44 Tim Allan UnattachedM401:29:40124.0%
45 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:30:00124.4%
46 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM1:30:20124.9%
47 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM401:30:25125.0%
48 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:30:41125.4%
49 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM601:32:19127.6%
50 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:32:24127.7%
51 John Moore Irvine RCM401:32:46128.2%
52 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM1:33:00128.6%
53 John Harper UnattachedM1:34:05130.1%
54 Simon Fox Fife ACM401:34:31130.7%
55 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:34:55131.2%
56 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM401:35:15131.7%
57 Bob Allison Fife ACM401:35:24131.9%
58 Derek Paton CarnethyM1:35:27132.0%
59 Iain Walker WesterlandsM1:36:03132.8%
60 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:36:20133.2%
61 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM1:36:36133.5%
62 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM401:36:39133.6%
63 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF1:36:43133.7%
64 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM401:37:31134.8%
65 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:38:07135.6%
66 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM1:39:03136.9%
67 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM1:39:18137.3%
68 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:39:45137.9%
69 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:39:51138.0%
70 Tim Trevail UnattachedM1:40:05138.4%
71 David Ballantyne Greenock GlenparkM1:40:10138.5%
72 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:40:56139.5%
73 Paul Ewing UnattachedM1:41:03139.7%
74 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM1:41:19140.1%
75 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:41:26140.2%
76 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM1:41:45140.7%
77 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:42:08141.2%
78 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF501:42:42142.0%
79 John Waldie Cornwall ACM401:43:06142.5%
80 Gregor Heron CarnethyM1:43:46143.5%
81 Tony Ritchie WesterlandsM601:44:49144.9%
82 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM501:45:22145.7%
83 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM1:47:37148.8%
84 Ian McDougall CarnethyM1:47:53149.1%
85 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:49:03150.8%
86 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:49:25151.3%
87 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM401:49:30151.4%
88 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:49:37151.5%
89 Gary Wilton UnattachedM401:50:25152.6%
90 John Nelson UnattachedM1:50:28152.7%
91 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:50:39153.0%
92 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM1:52:26155.4%
93 Kevin McInnes Lochaber ACM401:52:38155.7%
94 Amy Pitch UnattachedF1:52:44155.9%
95 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM401:53:03156.3%
96 Neil Campbell CarnethyM401:53:31156.9%
97 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF401:54:07157.8%
98 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM501:54:40158.5%
99 Ian Frost CarnethyM501:55:02159.0%
100 Kevin Pollock UnattachedM1:55:17159.4%
101 Ian Mcnee Troon TortoisesM401:55:33159.7%
102 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:55:50160.1%
103 Peter Walker CarnethyM401:57:01161.8%
104 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:57:22162.3%
105 Kate Gray Lochaber ACF501:57:36162.6%
106 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF1:58:05163.2%
107 Aimi Duff HBTF1:58:14163.5%
108 Angus Alston UnattachedM402:00:29166.6%
109 Diana Johnston Dundee Road RunnersF402:00:56167.2%
110 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM2:01:29167.9%
111 Janice Smith HBTF502:03:36170.9%
112 Lisa Walker UnattachedF402:03:40171.0%
113 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF2:04:50172.6%
114 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF402:06:10174.4%
115 Eric Baird Lochaber ACM502:07:17176.0%
116 Wendy Kelly Lochaber ACF2:14:18185.7%
117 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:14:35186.1%
118 Davy Broni WesterlandsM502:19:35193.0%
119 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF502:40:08221.4%
120 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM602:40:10221.4%
121 Sharon Smith Lochaber ACF402:40:10221.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher