Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     11-May-2013 115 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Douglas Tullie HBTM1:08:29100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:11:36104.6%
3 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:11:54105.0%
4 Craig Harvey Squadra PorciniM401:12:58106.5%
5 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:13:19107.1%
6 David Fulton HBTM1:13:32107.4%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:14:28108.7%
8 John Rocke Dark PeakM1:16:02111.0%
9 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU231:16:05111.1%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:16:11111.2%
11 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:16:44112.0%
12 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:18:09114.1%
13 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:18:48115.1%
14 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:20:01116.8%
15 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM401:20:51118.1%
16 John Hammond CarnethyM1:21:01118.3%
17 Ben Woods UnattachedM1:22:06119.9%
18 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU231:22:11120.0%
19 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:22:30120.5%
20 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:22:38120.7%
21 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:23:14121.5%
22 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:23:18121.6%
23 Darren Fishwick Chorley HarriersM401:23:23121.8%
24 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM1:24:19123.1%
25 Mike Donaldson UnattachedM401:25:16124.5%
26 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM401:26:03125.7%
27 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM1:26:31126.3%
28 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:26:33126.4%
29 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:26:35126.4%
30 David Cowan Fife ACM501:27:15127.4%
31 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM1:27:41128.0%
32 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM401:27:48128.2%
33 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:28:18128.9%
34 Graeme Bone UnattachedM401:28:19129.0%
35 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF1:28:21129.0%
36 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill RunnersM401:28:54129.8%
37 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:29:00130.0%
38 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:29:36130.8%
39 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM401:29:49131.2%
40 James Bowden HBTM1:29:54131.3%
41 Ally Robertson CarnethyMU231:30:14131.8%
42 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:30:23132.0%
43 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM1:30:25132.0%
44 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM401:30:27132.1%
45 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:30:33132.2%
46 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM1:30:47132.6%
47 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:31:18133.3%
48 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:32:03134.4%
49 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM1:32:12134.6%
50 Roger Rees Fife ACM401:32:31135.1%
51 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:33:01135.8%
52 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM401:33:05135.9%
53 Jamie Brown HBTM1:33:08136.0%
54 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM1:34:37138.2%
55 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:34:47138.4%
56 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:35:34139.5%
57 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:35:46139.8%
58 Garry Burns Hardrock HoodlumsM1:35:50139.9%
59 Matt Underwood Fusion TriathlonMU231:36:20140.7%
60 Mark Councill UnattachedM1:36:49141.4%
61 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow HarriersM401:36:56141.5%
62 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM401:37:02141.7%
63 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM1:37:09141.9%
64 Simon Fox Fife ACM501:37:10141.9%
65 Bobby Scully HBTM1:37:16142.0%
66 Andrew Webster SolwayM1:37:32142.4%
67 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:37:54143.0%
68 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:37:58143.1%
69 Michael Sweeney Helensburgh AACM1:38:03143.2%
70 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:38:18143.5%
71 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:38:23143.7%
72 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:38:27143.8%
73 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:38:34143.9%
74 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:38:51144.3%
75 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:39:09144.8%
76 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:40:12146.3%
77 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:40:23146.6%
78 David McCloy UnattachedM401:41:03147.6%
79 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:41:20148.0%
80 Roddy McLeod Metro AberdeenM401:41:36148.4%
81 John Stitt Hardrock HoodlumsM401:41:50148.7%
82 Mike Cumming Fife ACM1:42:17149.4%
83 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:43:10150.6%
84 Daniel O`Neill Springburn HarriersM401:43:25151.0%
85 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF501:43:38151.3%
86 Ben McLeod Fife ACM1:43:41151.4%
87 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:43:55151.7%
88 Nick Gordon SolwayM401:44:06152.0%
89 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:44:08152.1%
90 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:44:32152.6%
91 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:45:26154.0%
92 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:46:45155.9%
93 Peter Smith UnattachedM401:47:05156.4%
94 Julien Guevar Trent ParkM1:47:35157.1%
95 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM401:47:49157.4%
96 Carrie Craig HBTF1:49:24159.7%
97 Gaynor Gillespie WesterlandsF401:49:49160.4%
98 David Kerridge UnattachedM401:51:45163.2%
99 Iain Boal UnattachedM1:53:08165.2%
100 Gillian Caldwell UnattachedF1:53:35165.9%
101 Craig Parker SolwayM401:53:41166.0%
102 Derek Thomson UnattachedM401:54:01166.5%
103 Sinead O`Malley HBTF1:54:59167.9%
104 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF401:57:02170.9%
105 Raymond Anderson UnattachedM401:57:44171.9%
106 Emma Rogerson UnattachedF1:59:31174.5%
107 Allison Brown Lomond Hill RunnersF401:59:42174.8%
108 Kenny Reid Tinto Hill RunnersM502:00:12175.5%
109 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:03:56181.0%
110 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM402:05:52183.8%
111 John Pickard PortobelloM402:10:31190.6%
112 Gillian Reid UnattachedF402:11:49192.5%
113 Lynsay Mackay UnattachedF2:12:58194.2%
114 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM702:19:47204.1%
115 Charles Steven Calderglen HarriersM502:36:35228.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher