Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     07-May-2016 113 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM1:10:43100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:12:22102.3%
3 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM1:13:18103.7%
4 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:14:06104.8%
5 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM1:15:27106.7%
6 David Cope Howgill HarriersM1:16:06107.6%
7 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM1:16:35108.3%
8 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:17:11109.1%
9 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:17:39109.8%
10 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:18:01110.3%
11 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:19:52112.9%
12 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:20:06113.3%
13 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:20:31113.9%
14 David Cooper UnattachedM1:20:48114.3%
15 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:21:09114.8%
16 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:21:50115.7%
17 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:24:32119.5%
18 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:25:43121.2%
19 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:26:11121.9%
20 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM401:26:46122.7%
21 Neill Barton Dark PeakM1:26:57123.0%
22 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:27:13123.3%
23 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM501:27:40124.0%
24 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:28:38125.3%
25 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:28:52125.7%
26 Chris Campbell CarnethyM1:30:05127.4%
27 Euan Gray Lochaber ACM1:30:34128.1%
28 Steve Archer Ochil Hill RunnersM401:30:38128.2%
29 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:31:14129.0%
30 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:31:37129.6%
31 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:32:19130.5%
32 James Hardie CarnethyM1:32:31130.8%
33 Gordon Hale UnattachedM1:32:56131.4%
34 Rory Scott Fife ACM1:32:58131.5%
35 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:33:02131.6%
36 Kerstin Leslie Annan & District ACF1:33:16131.9%
37 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:33:24132.1%
38 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:33:33132.3%
39 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:33:37132.4%
40 Alastair Heggie CarnethyM1:33:49132.7%
41 Aron Price WesterlandsM1:34:06133.1%
42 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:34:09133.1%
43 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:34:50134.1%
44 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM501:34:55134.2%
45 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:35:01134.4%
46 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:36:00135.8%
47 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM1:36:01135.8%
48 Mike Lynch CarnethyM401:36:34136.6%
49 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:36:55137.0%
50 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:37:00137.2%
51 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:37:02137.2%
52 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM501:37:40138.1%
53 Clive Roberts Fife ACM501:37:44138.2%
54 Andrew Stewart UnattachedM1:37:58138.5%
55 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM1:39:16140.4%
56 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM1:39:39140.9%
57 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:39:52141.2%
58 Martin Twigg HBTM401:39:53141.2%
59 Simon Fox Fife ACM501:42:05144.4%
60 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:42:09144.4%
61 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:42:19144.7%
62 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:42:56145.6%
63 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF501:43:56147.0%
64 Kevin Thompson UnattachedM401:43:58147.0%
65 Nick Hughes UnattachedM1:44:28147.7%
66 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF1:44:45148.1%
67 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:44:55148.4%
68 Ross Cameron UnattachedM401:44:57148.4%
69 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:45:00148.5%
70 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM501:45:03148.6%
71 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:45:22149.0%
72 Jenna Holdham UnattachedF1:46:00149.9%
73 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF401:46:10150.1%
74 Hayley Davidson UnattachedF1:46:14150.2%
75 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:46:18150.3%
76 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM401:46:51151.1%
77 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:47:30152.0%
78 Kim Almond Harmeny ACF401:47:39152.2%
79 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:47:47152.4%
80 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:47:53152.6%
81 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:48:32153.5%
82 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF1:48:37153.6%
83 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:48:44153.8%
84 Paul McCowat Milburn HarriersM1:50:56156.9%
85 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM501:51:20157.4%
86 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:52:32159.1%
87 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF1:52:33159.2%
88 Paul Carr UnattachedM1:52:34159.2%
89 Liz Britton Dark PeakF1:52:51159.6%
90 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF1:53:00159.8%
91 Sean Walker CarnethyM401:53:15160.1%
92 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM501:53:27160.4%
93 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:54:34162.0%
94 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:54:47162.3%
95 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:56:01164.1%
96 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:56:08164.2%
97 Rebecca Masson Lochaber ACF1:56:09164.2%
98 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:56:46165.1%
99 Sanders Macdonald North Highland HarriersM1:56:50165.2%
100 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF2:01:30171.8%
101 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM2:02:12172.8%
102 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF402:03:50175.1%
103 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:04:09175.6%
104 Stig Walsh LothianM402:05:35177.6%
105 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:06:30178.9%
106 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber ACF402:06:34179.0%
107 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM402:07:42180.6%
108 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF2:08:02181.1%
109 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM502:11:28185.9%
110 Cheryl Cameron Lomond Hill RunnersF402:12:26187.3%
111 Kieron Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM2:13:27188.7%
112 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:19:04196.7%
113 Nicola MacMaster Lochaber ACF2:39:22225.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher