Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Lomond Hill Race     13-May-2017 107 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM1:12:46100.0%
2 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:17:38106.7%
3 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:19:01108.6%
4 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:19:35109.4%
5 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:20:06110.1%
6 Marc Marce UnattachedM1:20:09110.1%
7 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM1:20:19110.4%
8 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:21:37112.2%
9 James Montgomery Bellahouston RRM1:21:41112.3%
10 Calum Martin CarnethyM1:21:53112.5%
11 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:22:01112.7%
12 Mark Purkis Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:22:21113.2%
13 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:22:50113.8%
14 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:23:07114.2%
15 Jonny Henderson HBTM1:23:35114.9%
16 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM401:25:41117.8%
17 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM501:27:44120.6%
18 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:27:49120.7%
19 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:28:11121.2%
20 David Allsop Arran RunnersM401:28:17121.3%
21 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:28:31121.6%
22 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:28:47122.0%
23 Iain Ballantyne Glasgow Uni H&HM1:28:54122.2%
24 Chris Butler WesterlandsM1:28:59122.3%
25 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:29:00122.3%
26 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM1:29:03122.4%
27 Mirjam Allik UnattachedF1:29:07122.5%
28 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:29:52123.5%
29 Jamie Hope UnattachedM1:30:42124.6%
30 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM401:30:47124.8%
31 Gareth Lipton UnattachedM1:30:51124.9%
32 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM501:31:47126.1%
33 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM1:32:38127.3%
34 Alex Osborne WesterlandsM1:33:26128.4%
35 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM1:33:36128.6%
36 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:34:32129.9%
37 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:34:33129.9%
38 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM1:34:52130.4%
39 Alex Taylor UnattachedM1:35:10130.8%
40 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:35:11130.8%
41 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:35:18131.0%
42 James Bowden HBTM1:35:25131.1%
43 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:36:12132.2%
44 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:36:16132.3%
45 Michael McCloy CarnethyM401:36:26132.5%
46 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:36:53133.1%
47 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:37:10133.5%
48 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:37:58134.6%
49 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:38:01134.7%
50 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:38:23135.2%
51 Peter MacNab WesterlandsM1:38:47135.8%
52 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM1:39:14136.4%
53 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM601:39:19136.5%
54 Tony McLaughlin UnattachedM1:39:28136.7%
55 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:39:56137.3%
56 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF1:40:31138.1%
57 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF401:41:45139.8%
58 Lucas Lefevre CarnethyM1:42:06140.3%
59 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:42:32140.9%
60 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:42:32140.9%
61 Iain Lamont Lochaber ACM1:42:43141.2%
62 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF401:42:59141.5%
63 Mike Cumming Fife ACM1:43:00141.5%
64 Marco Castelo UnattachedM1:43:15141.9%
65 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM401:43:18142.0%
66 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM401:43:55142.8%
67 Cara Mackay Lochaber ACF1:44:20143.4%
68 Roland Thele UnattachedM1:44:54144.2%
69 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:46:05145.8%
70 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:46:16146.0%
71 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF401:46:23146.2%
72 Craig Paul UnattachedM1:48:25149.0%
73 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:48:27149.0%
74 Angela Reid North Ayrshire ACF1:48:36149.2%
75 Ian Johnson Lochaber ACM501:49:02149.8%
76 Jenny Edwards WesterlandsF1:49:12150.1%
77 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:50:35152.0%
78 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:50:46152.2%
79 Lia Hunter Lochaber ACF1:51:18153.0%
80 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF401:52:13154.2%
81 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM501:53:28155.9%
82 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM401:53:36156.1%
83 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:54:04156.8%
84 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF501:55:22158.5%
85 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:55:30158.7%
86 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF1:55:38158.9%
87 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM501:56:26160.0%
88 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:56:36160.2%
89 Ty Solomon Clydeside OrienteersM1:58:49163.3%
90 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM401:59:05163.7%
91 Arlene MacDiarmid Lochaber ACF401:59:32164.3%
92 David O`Neill Lochaber ACM502:00:41165.8%
93 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:00:50166.1%
94 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF2:01:50167.4%
95 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM2:02:55168.9%
96 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM502:05:28172.4%
97 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:05:43172.8%
98 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF402:05:54173.0%
99 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM602:06:58174.5%
100 Hannah Sutherland Lochaber ACF2:07:04174.6%
101 Mark Harris KilbarchanM402:08:27176.5%
102 Catriona MacLean Lochaber ACF402:10:53179.9%
103 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF402:11:24180.6%
104 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM602:16:38187.8%
105 John Lee Todmorden HarriersM502:17:44189.3%
106 Callum Dick Lomond Hill RunnersM502:26:56201.9%
107 Pamela Hamilton Lochaber ACF402:29:00204.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher