Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     10-May-2006 208 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:16100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM0:34:53101.8%
3 Murray Strain HBTM0:35:10102.6%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:19103.1%
5 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM0:35:53104.7%
6 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:36:00105.1%
7 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:36:10105.5%
8 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:36:26106.3%
9 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:37:00108.0%
10 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:09108.4%
11 Kyle Cowie Central ACM0:37:32109.5%
12 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:37:57110.7%
13 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:38:01110.9%
14 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:38:21111.9%
15 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:38:47113.2%
16 Grant Baillie East KilbrideM0:38:55113.6%
17 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM400:38:56113.6%
18 Douglas Flynn Central ACM400:38:57113.7%
19 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM0:38:58113.7%
20 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:39:10114.3%
21 David Riach WesterlandsM400:39:19114.7%
22 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:39:44116.0%
23 Scott McDonald Central ACM0:39:48116.1%
24 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM0:39:56116.5%
25 Caspian Richards Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:56116.5%
26 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:40:12117.3%
27 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:40:20117.7%
28 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:40:30118.2%
29 Chad Harrison UnattachedM0:40:32118.3%
30 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:40:39118.6%
31 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:41:25120.9%
32 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM0:41:28121.0%
33 James McMullan Thames H&HM0:41:29121.1%
34 Simon Hall UnattachedM400:41:37121.4%
35 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:47121.9%
36 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:41:59122.5%
37 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM400:42:17123.4%
38 David Devlin Central ACM0:42:18123.4%
39 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM0:42:28123.9%
40 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:41124.6%
41 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:43124.7%
42 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM0:42:45124.8%
43 Adrian Hotson Stirling Tri ClubM0:42:45124.8%
44 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:43:09125.9%
45 Peter Fleming UnattachedM0:43:10126.0%
46 Stuart Frances UnattachedM0:43:17126.3%
47 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:28126.8%
48 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:31127.0%
49 Steven Halpin UnattachedM0:43:34127.1%
50 Phil Tipping Strathearn HarriersM400:43:43127.6%
51 Hugh Kerr Central ACM400:43:45127.7%
52 Alison O`Neil Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:43:47127.8%
53 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM500:43:50127.9%
54 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM0:43:55128.2%
55 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM0:44:01128.5%
56 Murray Allison UnattachedM400:44:01128.5%
57 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:24129.6%
58 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM400:44:33130.0%
59 Simon Triger WesterlandsM0:44:36130.2%
60 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:44:52130.9%
61 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:44:57131.2%
62 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:44:59131.3%
63 George Foster Dundee HawkhillM0:45:06131.6%
64 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:45:11131.9%
65 Alastair Booth Stirling UniversityM0:45:16132.1%
66 Frank Kelly Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:20132.3%
67 Nick Smith Carnegie HarriersM0:45:30132.8%
68 Bastian Zeiger Stirling UniversityM0:45:38133.2%
69 Alex Murray UnattachedM0:45:39133.2%
70 Keith Colver Stirling UniversityM0:45:42133.4%
71 Richard Coombs Central ACM0:45:44133.5%
72 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:45:45133.5%
73 Steven Field Central ACM400:45:47133.6%
74 Stuart Galloway Stirling UniversityM0:45:51133.8%
75 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:45:53133.9%
76 John Bavers Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:00134.2%
77 Peter Wombwell Beacon RunnersM0:46:11134.8%
78 Stephen Hynes UnattachedM0:46:29135.7%
79 Jessica Batterham HBTF0:46:31135.7%
80 Rob Latimer UnattachedM0:46:34135.9%
81 James Sagar Stirling UniversityM0:46:39136.1%
82 Richie Adamson UnattachedM400:46:44136.4%
83 Phillip Mathieson UnattachedM0:46:47136.5%
84 Jonny Angus UnattachedM0:46:48136.6%
85 Nick Hanley UnattachedM400:46:49136.6%
86 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:46:57137.0%
87 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:47:22138.2%
88 Derek Robertson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:00137.2%
89 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM400:47:06137.5%
90 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:47:08137.5%
91 Unknown Runner UnattachedM0:47:10137.6%
92 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:47:12137.7%
93 Niamh Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF0:47:17138.0%
94 Jo Whitehead Edinburgh ACF400:47:19138.1%
95 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:39139.1%
96 David Biggin Stirling UniversityM0:47:42139.2%
97 George Lees Beacon RunnersM400:47:59140.0%
98 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:48:02140.2%
99 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM0:48:04140.3%
100 John Lobb Stirling UniversityM0:48:06140.4%
101 Martin Doherty UnattachedM0:48:07140.4%
102 Justin McNicholl UnattachedM0:48:09140.5%
103 Colwyn Jones UnattachedM400:48:29141.5%
104 David Gardiner UnattachedM400:48:31141.6%
105 Mark Walker Kendal ACM400:48:32141.6%
106 Ewan Melling UnattachedM400:48:35141.8%
107 David Payne Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:35141.8%
108 Donald Smith WesterlandsM500:48:41142.1%
109 Tom Bowie UnattachedM500:48:41142.1%
110 Calum Jack UnattachedM0:48:49142.5%
111 Alan Manson UnattachedM0:48:59142.9%
112 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:49:06143.3%
113 Stuart Forrester PitreavieM500:49:11143.5%
114 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM0:49:35144.7%
115 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM400:49:36144.7%
116 Alistair Ross UnattachedM0:49:41145.0%
117 Kelly Baillie East KilbrideF0:49:42145.0%
118 Sharron Gunn Falkirk Victoria HarriersF0:50:01146.0%
119 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:50:18146.8%
120 David Hay Central ACM400:50:19146.8%
121 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:50:31147.4%
122 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:50:40147.9%
123 Graham Newport UnattachedM400:50:45148.1%
124 Liam Cavim Stirling UniversityM0:50:54148.5%
125 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:50:56148.6%
126 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:51:10149.3%
127 Billy Mitchell Galloway HarriersM400:51:12149.4%
128 Alan Wardlaw UnattachedM0:51:14149.5%
129 Bob Wylie UnattachedM0:51:22149.9%
130 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:51:29150.2%
131 Dominic Kehoe UnattachedM0:51:35150.5%
132 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:51:36150.6%
133 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:51:40150.8%
134 Stephen Mungall UnattachedM0:51:42150.9%
135 Stephanie Auge RoystonF0:51:52151.4%
136 Fred McCain CarnethyM500:52:05152.0%
137 Simon Willis WesterlandsM400:52:05152.0%
138 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF0:52:09152.2%
139 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF0:52:17152.6%
140 Unknown Runner2 UnattachedM500:52:17152.6%
141 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:18152.6%
142 Elianne Eggun Stirling UniversityF0:52:24152.9%
143 Brian Bullen Ochil Hill RunnersM500:52:26153.0%
144 Jonathan Marshall UnattachedM0:52:30153.2%
145 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM400:52:30153.2%
146 Mary Abercrombie UnattachedF0:52:31153.3%
147 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:52:34153.4%
148 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM500:52:36153.5%
149 Richard Milne Wee County HarriersM400:52:38153.6%
150 Gavin Smith UnattachedM0:52:40153.7%
151 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:52:44153.9%
152 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:52:49154.1%
153 Peter Braid UnattachedM400:52:50154.2%
154 David Sandercock Stirling UniversityM0:52:52154.3%
155 John Mathers UnattachedM400:52:57154.5%
156 Ian Graham UnattachedM0:52:58154.6%
157 Simon Booth UnattachedM400:53:13155.3%
158 Lawrence Leask UnattachedM500:53:14155.4%
159 Colin Steven Stirling UniversityM0:53:24155.8%
160 Byron Cox HBTM400:53:32156.2%
161 Isaac Tabner Stirling UniversityM0:53:43156.8%
162 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:47157.0%
163 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:54:20158.6%
164 Christine Bertram Stirling UniversityF0:54:22158.7%
165 Jim Drummond Central ACM500:54:29159.0%
166 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM0:54:34159.2%
167 Beppo Buchanan-Smith UnattachedM0:54:35159.3%
168 Katherine Kirk ESOCF0:54:46159.8%
169 Ian McManus Irvine RCM500:54:58160.4%
170 Gill Brett Central ACF0:54:58160.4%
171 Dennis Padden Arran RunnersM500:55:03160.7%
172 Gordon Devlin UnattachedM0:55:04160.7%
173 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF0:55:07160.8%
174 Elinor Coombs Wee County HarriersF0:55:12161.1%
175 Mary Kerr Central ACF400:55:48162.8%
176 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:49162.9%
177 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM500:56:06163.7%
178 Jim Burrows UnattachedM0:56:55166.1%
179 Lesley McIlwraith UnattachedF0:57:13167.0%
180 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM0:57:44168.5%
181 Helen Randfield Forth Valley OrienteersF0:57:53168.9%
182 Danielle Stewart Stirling UniversityF0:57:54169.0%
183 Colin Sinclair Stirling UniversityM0:57:54169.0%
184 Thomas Poinsu UnattachedM0:57:57169.1%
185 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF400:57:58169.2%
186 Cameron Taylor Bellahouston RRM0:58:17170.1%
187 Shelagh Wake Strathearn HarriersF400:58:34170.9%
188 Susan Appelbe Central ACF0:59:00172.2%
189 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:59:07172.5%
190 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:59:20173.2%
191 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF400:59:23173.3%
192 David Morrison Stirling Tri ClubM501:00:27176.4%
193 Emma Lyons UnattachedF1:00:52177.6%
194 Alexandra Griffen UnattachedF1:01:01178.1%
195 Andrew Leishman UnattachedM1:01:16178.8%
196 John Davie PitreavieM501:01:23179.1%
197 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF401:01:24179.2%
198 Steph Kelly UnattachedF1:01:26179.3%
199 Thomas Hughes UnattachedM1:02:06181.2%
200 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF401:02:25182.1%
201 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:02:29182.3%
202 Myra McAdam WesterlandsF1:03:03184.0%
203 Ian McInnon UnattachedM1:03:57186.6%
204 Trevor East UnattachedM1:03:58186.7%
205 Mark Donnelly UnattachedM501:04:38188.6%
206 Graham Benny WesterlandsM501:06:26193.9%
207 Irene Miller PitreavieF401:07:09196.0%
208 Christine Halsall UnattachedF501:10:14205.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher