Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     06-May-2009 256 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Gillespie Shettleston HarriersM0:35:00100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:16100.8%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:35:45102.1%
4 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:06103.1%
5 Ales Drahokoupil Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:36:21103.9%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:36:39104.7%
7 Mark Nixon Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:36:56105.5%
8 Matthew Sutherland North Highland HarriersM0:37:40107.6%
9 Kyle Cowie Central ACM 0:38:00108.6%
10 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:04108.8%
11 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:08109.0%
12 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:38:26109.8%
13 Phil Williams Central ACM0:38:48110.9%
14 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:39:01111.5%
15 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM 0:39:22112.5%
16 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:39:41113.4%
17 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM400:39:45113.6%
18 David Riach WesterlandsM400:39:55114.0%
19 John Bottomley WesterlandsM0:40:08114.7%
20 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:40:29115.7%
21 Andrew Llewellyn UnattachedM0:40:32115.8%
22 Jack Wood Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:40:50116.7%
23 Nick Emsley Arran RunnersM0:40:53116.8%
24 Guy Martin Aberdeen UniversityM0:40:55116.9%
25 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:40:57117.0%
26 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:41:02117.2%
27 Douglas Allan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:08117.5%
28 Jamie Thin HBTM400:41:15117.9%
29 Stewart Caithness HBTM0:41:18118.0%
30 Roy Paterson Kinross Road RunnersM400:41:29118.5%
31 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:41:33118.7%
32 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:41:34118.8%
33 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:41:35118.8%
34 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF400:41:39119.0%
35 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:41:41119.1%
36 Dave Goulson UnattachedM400:42:00120.0%
37 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:04120.2%
38 Alex Milne Central ACM400:42:06120.3%
39 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM400:42:08120.4%
40 Brad Connor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:42:13120.6%
41 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:42:22121.0%
42 Doug Murray HBTM0:42:35121.7%
43 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:42:36121.7%
44 Tom Barr HBTM0:42:42122.0%
45 Edward Watson UnattachedM0:42:53122.5%
46 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:42:55122.6%
47 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:02123.0%
48 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:43:12123.4%
49 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:20123.8%
50 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:43:23124.0%
51 Craig Reid Bellahouston RRM 0:43:25124.0%
52 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:27124.1%
53 Gary Barnett Giffnock NorthM0:43:27124.1%
54 Dougal Ranford WesterlandsM0:43:27124.1%
55 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:43:36124.6%
56 Myles Bax St Andrews UniversityM0:43:55125.5%
57 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM400:43:59125.7%
58 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:08126.1%
59 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:44:21126.7%
60 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:44:22126.8%
61 Stephan Scheuerl Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:32127.2%
62 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM0:44:32127.2%
63 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:44:36127.4%
64 Rupert Nash HBTM0:44:37127.5%
65 Mark Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:38127.5%
66 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM400:44:40127.6%
67 Iona Craft Tring RCF0:44:41127.7%
68 Richard McDonald UnattachedM0:45:04128.8%
69 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:45:05128.8%
70 Briony Curtis HBTF0:45:08129.0%
71 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:45:13129.2%
72 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM400:45:18129.4%
73 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:45:21129.6%
74 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM0:45:45130.7%
75 Helen Bridle UnattachedF0:46:06131.7%
76 William Auger UnattachedM 0:46:10131.9%
77 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:46:14132.1%
78 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:46:16132.2%
79 George Peplinski UnattachedM400:46:37133.2%
80 Richard Wormald UnattachedM 0:46:37133.2%
81 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:46:40133.3%
82 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:43133.5%
83 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:46:44133.5%
84 Bryan Jackson Glasgow Uni H&HM0:46:46133.6%
85 Steven Field Central ACM400:46:47133.7%
86 Alan Manson UnattachedM400:46:51133.9%
87 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:46:52133.9%
88 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:47:00134.3%
89 Jessica Tullie Cairngorm RunnersF0:47:00134.3%
90 Thomas Paskins Stirling UniversityM 0:47:31135.8%
91 Stewart Robertson Bellahouston RRM0:47:37136.0%
92 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:47:39136.1%
93 Susie Ranford WesterlandsF0:47:39136.1%
94 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:47:42136.3%
95 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM500:47:53136.8%
96 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM400:47:58137.0%
97 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:48:01137.2%
98 Tom Duncan UnattachedM 0:48:08137.5%
99 Chris Dailly UnattachedM0:48:19138.0%
100 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:48:26138.4%
101 Meredith Glasse-Davies UnattachedM0:48:46139.3%
102 John Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:50139.5%
103 Edward Moran UnattachedM500:48:51139.6%
104 Steven Burgess UnattachedM400:48:53139.7%
105 David Frame Tayside OrienteersM500:48:53139.7%
106 Isla Campbell Central ACF0:48:56139.8%
107 Kerry MacPhee UnattachedF0:49:05140.2%
108 Ian Blackwood UnattachedM 0:49:08140.4%
109 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM0:49:10140.5%
110 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:13140.6%
111 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:16140.8%
112 Keith Mathieson UnattachedM0:49:19140.9%
113 Conor O`Meara WesterlandsM0:49:21141.0%
114 James Williamson HBTM0:49:24141.1%
115 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:49:32141.5%
116 Robert Adams UnattachedM0:49:33141.6%
117 Gary Cane UnattachedM0:49:35141.7%
118 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:35141.7%
119 Heidi Nicholson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:49:35141.7%
120 Beryl Junnier Ochil Hill RunnersF400:49:36141.7%
121 Tom Adams Oban Mountain GoatsM0:49:44142.1%
122 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:49:53142.5%
123 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:49:59142.8%
124 Alistair McNair Wee County HarriersM0:50:05143.1%
125 Sarah Young Stirling UniversityF0:50:12143.4%
126 Brian McBride Glasgow Uni H&HM0:50:13143.5%
127 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM0:50:15143.6%
128 George Ashley HBTM0:50:22143.9%
129 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:50:30144.3%
130 Ryan Ewbank UnattachedM0:50:32144.4%
131 Hannah Edwards Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:50:35144.5%
132 Jennifer Emsley Central ACF0:50:41144.8%
133 David Martin UnattachedM400:50:44145.0%
134 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM400:50:46145.0%
135 Nicholas Blackwood UnattachedM0:50:54145.4%
136 David Hay Central ACM400:50:55145.5%
137 Jamie Brown HBTM0:50:57145.6%
138 Kevin Campbell UnattachedM0:50:57145.6%
139 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM0:51:03145.9%
140 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:51:04145.9%
141 Jim Gibson Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:51:15146.4%
142 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:51:18146.6%
143 Francis Murray UnattachedM400:51:31147.2%
144 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:39147.6%
145 Abigail Longhurst Forth Valley OrienteersF0:51:43147.8%
146 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:51:59148.5%
147 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM0:52:06148.9%
148 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM0:52:08149.0%
149 Francis Hayes UnattachedM0:52:15149.3%
150 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:52:16149.3%
151 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM500:52:26149.8%
152 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM500:52:36150.3%
153 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:37150.3%
154 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM0:52:39150.4%
155 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM0:52:45150.7%
156 Simon Fagan UnattachedM0:53:11152.0%
157 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:53:13152.0%
158 Mate Palancsa UnattachedM 0:53:16152.2%
159 Alasdair Gray UnattachedM400:53:19152.3%
160 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM500:53:25152.6%
161 Tristan Glasse-Davies UnattachedM0:53:34153.0%
162 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:34153.0%
163 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:53:50153.8%
164 Isaac Tabner Stirling UniversityM 0:53:50153.8%
165 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:53:55154.0%
166 Mike Hutchison Wee County HarriersM0:53:55154.0%
167 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF500:53:55154.0%
168 Gill Brett Central ACF400:54:05154.5%
169 Tom Flannagan UnattachedM 0:54:08154.7%
170 William Gillan UnattachedM400:54:12154.9%
171 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:54:20155.2%
172 Ross Hendry UnattachedM0:54:23155.4%
173 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:54:23155.4%
174 Graeme Wilson Wee County HarriersM400:54:25155.5%
175 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF0:54:32155.8%
176 Tommy Gore Glasgow Uni H&HM0:54:37156.0%
177 Neil Anderson UnattachedM0:54:41156.2%
178 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:54:46156.5%
179 Brian Bullen Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:50156.7%
180 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:55:00157.1%
181 Ben Shaps St Andrews UniversityM0:55:06157.4%
182 James Bussey Strathearn HarriersM400:55:29158.5%
183 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM400:55:33158.7%
184 Edward Grotlin UnattachedM 0:55:38159.0%
185 Axel Wiberg UnattachedM 0:55:41159.1%
186 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM500:55:52159.6%
187 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:55:56159.8%
188 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:55:57159.9%
189 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:55:59160.0%
190 David Johnstone UnattachedM0:56:14160.7%
191 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:56:14160.7%
192 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:56:17160.8%
193 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:56:20161.0%
194 Stuart Kirk UnattachedM 0:56:21161.0%
195 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:56:25161.2%
196 Joanna Boyd UnattachedF0:56:26161.2%
197 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:57:11163.4%
198 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM500:57:12163.4%
199 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:57:13163.5%
200 Ross Nicholson UnattachedM0:57:26164.1%
201 Andy Martin UnattachedM400:57:37164.6%
202 Sybil Laing Central ACF400:57:37164.6%
203 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:57:50165.2%
204 Nick Summersgill UnattachedM400:57:58165.6%
205 Fiona Rudkin Aberdeen UniversityF0:58:03165.9%
206 David Kilburn Forth Valley OrienteersM0:58:08166.1%
207 Scott Elder UnattachedM 0:58:16166.5%
208 Paul Higginson Dundee Road RunnersM0:58:25166.9%
209 Fraser Ross UnattachedM 0:58:27167.0%
210 Michael Lawton UnattachedM400:58:29167.1%
211 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:58:32167.2%
212 Alison Manners Strathearn HarriersF400:58:32167.2%
213 Elaine Gillies Lomond Hill RunnersF400:59:03168.7%
214 Helen Randfield Forth Valley OrienteersF400:59:10169.0%
215 Isabel Jones Aberdeen UniversityF0:59:11169.1%
216 David Musk UnattachedM500:59:25169.8%
217 Nick Wales UnattachedM 0:59:35170.2%
218 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF400:59:36170.3%
219 Charlie Dent UnattachedM 0:59:38170.4%
220 Sam Poss UnattachedM 1:00:24172.6%
221 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:00:26172.7%
222 George Thomson UnattachedM 1:00:37173.2%
223 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:00:43173.5%
224 Kirsten Hogg HBTF1:01:00174.3%
225 David Morrison Stirling Tri ClubM401:01:10174.8%
226 Catriona McCleery HBTF1:01:27175.6%
227 Caitlin Stokes UnattachedF1:01:49176.6%
228 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM1:01:50176.7%
229 Alison McQuillen LothianF1:02:00177.1%
230 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF501:02:33178.7%
231 Stuart Sugden UnattachedM1:03:08180.4%
232 Chris Hughes UnattachedM1:03:08180.4%
233 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF1:03:19180.9%
234 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:04:04183.0%
235 Katie Pollock Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:04:30184.3%
236 Susan Shirley Stirling UniversityF1:04:45185.0%
237 Lynn Hanley PortobelloF401:04:47185.1%
238 Hayley Barr UnattachedF1:04:56185.5%
239 Emma Dore UnattachedF1:05:32187.2%
240 Myra McAdam WesterlandsF1:06:11189.1%
241 Jim Crotts UnattachedM1:06:43190.6%
242 Trevor Gillott Scottish Prison ServiceM501:11:13203.5%
243 Justin Shaw UnattachedM 1:11:32204.4%
244 Jenny Lawrie UnattachedF1:11:55205.5%
245 Sarah Hutton UnattachedF1:12:36207.4%
246 Stephanie Farrar UnattachedF1:12:36207.4%
247 Kayleigh McMahon UnattachedF1:12:36207.4%
248 Julie Humphreys Carnegie HarriersF401:13:02208.7%
249 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:13:46210.8%
250 Cath Webster PortobelloF501:13:51211.0%
251 Ian Hossack Wee County HarriersM1:18:55225.5%
252 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM401:18:55225.5%
253 Peter Tasker UnattachedM1:25:22243.9%
254 Caitlin Thompson UnattachedF1:25:22243.9%
255 Dave Griffiths Strathearn HarriersM 1:29:06254.6%
256 Jean Cameron UnattachedF1:29:08254.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher