Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     05-May-2010 289 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:33:47100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:34:31102.2%
3 Michael Gillespie Shettleston HarriersM0:35:22104.7%
4 Duncan Coombs HBTM0:35:42105.7%
5 Matthew Sutherland North Highland HarriersM0:36:13107.2%
6 Ben Cole Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:36:24107.7%
7 James Tullie Cairngorm RunnersM0:36:53109.2%
8 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:58112.4%
9 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:38:03112.6%
10 Garry Rankin KilbarchanM0:38:29113.9%
11 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:38:32114.1%
12 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:38:49114.9%
13 Myles Bax St Andrews UniversityM0:38:53115.1%
14 Jamie Thin HBTM400:39:03115.6%
15 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:39:08115.8%
16 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:39:16116.2%
17 Phil Williams Central ACM0:39:20116.4%
18 Will Hensman Central ACM0:39:44117.6%
19 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:39:47117.8%
20 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:39:53118.1%
21 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:08118.8%
22 Patryk Gierjatowicz Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:40:12119.0%
23 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:31119.9%
24 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM400:40:45120.6%
25 Dave Goulson UnattachedM400:41:04121.6%
26 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM0:41:13122.0%
27 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:41:20122.3%
28 Juraj Sabol St Andrews UniversityM0:41:28122.7%
29 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:41:31122.9%
30 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:41:34123.0%
31 Andrew McKenzie UnattachedM0:41:47123.7%
32 Andrew Smith St Andrews UniversityM0:42:00124.3%
33 Chris Scott-Park UnattachedM0:42:01124.4%
34 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:42:04124.5%
35 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:42:08124.7%
36 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:42:10124.8%
37 Jozsef Farks UnattachedM0:42:13125.0%
38 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:42:26125.6%
39 Nick Weir Carnegie HarriersM400:42:31125.9%
40 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:42:34126.0%
41 David Farnell St Andrews UniversityM0:42:35126.0%
42 Mark Laird UnattachedM0:42:38126.2%
43 Jessica Martin Shettleston HarriersF0:42:42126.4%
44 Nick Emsley Arran RunnersM0:42:48126.7%
45 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:42:55127.0%
46 Johannes Petersen BASOCM0:42:58127.2%
47 Emma O`Shea Deeside RunnersF0:43:08127.7%
48 Richard McDonald UnattachedM0:43:14128.0%
49 Stephen Hogarth Linlithgow HarriersM400:43:16128.1%
50 Simon Renfield Forth Valley OrienteersM400:43:18128.2%
51 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:43:23128.4%
52 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM0:43:23128.4%
53 Calum Jack UnattachedM0:43:26128.6%
54 Roy Murray UnattachedM0:43:45129.5%
55 Iona Craft Tring RCF0:43:45129.5%
56 Karl Giarchi Helensburgh AACM0:43:51129.8%
57 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:43:58130.1%
58 James Hardie CarnethyM0:44:07130.6%
59 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:44:16131.0%
60 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM400:44:18131.1%
61 Ian Christie Strathclyde UniversityM0:44:23131.4%
62 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:24131.4%
63 Rory Leslie Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:44:27131.6%
64 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:44:27131.6%
65 Andy Millard CarnethyM0:44:29131.7%
66 Ruth Fraser-Moodie UnattachedF0:44:30131.7%
67 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:41132.3%
68 Mark Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:42132.3%
69 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:44:46132.5%
70 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:50132.7%
71 Thomas Paskins Stirling UniversityM0:44:59133.2%
72 Neal Robb CorstorphineM0:45:02133.3%
73 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:10133.7%
74 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF0:45:14133.9%
75 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:45:18134.1%
76 Darren Steel Strathclyde UniversityM0:45:18134.1%
77 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:45:19134.1%
78 Nick Roberts UnattachedM0:45:22134.3%
79 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:24134.4%
80 Robbie Unsworth UnattachedM0:45:25134.4%
81 Craig Reid Bellahouston RRM0:45:26134.5%
82 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:45:26134.5%
83 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:45:27134.5%
84 Jim Lowson UnattachedM400:45:35134.9%
85 Nick Strange Stirling Tri ClubM400:45:46135.5%
86 Dominic Ketley CarnethyM0:45:51135.7%
87 Neil Adams WesterlandsM0:45:54135.9%
88 Chris Playford UnattachedM0:46:00136.2%
89 Barrie Neil UnattachedM400:46:11136.7%
90 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM0:46:12136.8%
91 Tom Duncan UnattachedM0:46:18137.0%
92 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM400:46:22137.2%
93 Daniel Ashworth Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:46:25137.4%
94 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:26137.4%
95 Rashmi Shah Kinross Road RunnersM400:46:30137.6%
96 Dougie Brown UnattachedM0:46:35137.9%
97 Mike Diver Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:46:36137.9%
98 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:46:40138.1%
99 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM500:46:47138.5%
100 Martin Doherty UnattachedM0:46:50138.6%
101 Paul Higginson Dundee Road RunnersM0:46:54138.8%
102 Gordon Robinson WesterlandsM500:46:55138.9%
103 Andy Stephenson UnattachedM0:46:55138.9%
104 John Malcolm LothianM0:46:57139.0%
105 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:47:08139.5%
106 Adam Watson UnattachedM0:47:09139.6%
107 Tony Gillespie UnattachedM0:47:09139.6%
108 Homer Fairley UnattachedM400:47:15139.9%
109 Andy Caulkett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:47:20140.1%
110 Gordon McIntyre Cambuslang HarriersM0:47:25140.4%
111 Matt Tinsley UnattachedM0:47:30140.6%
112 Gerard Noel StellenboschM0:47:31140.7%
113 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:32140.7%
114 Andrew Hay Strathclyde UniversityM0:47:33140.7%
115 David Allan UnattachedM0:47:40141.1%
116 Christopher Martin St Andrews UniversityM0:47:43141.2%
117 Jamie Harrower UnattachedM0:47:44141.3%
118 Bruce Milne CarnethyM400:47:50141.6%
119 Chris Brotherston Bellahouston RRM400:47:57141.9%
120 Tristan Glasse-Davies UnattachedM0:48:02142.2%
121 Mark Blyth UnattachedM400:48:07142.4%
122 Stuart Christie Stirling UniversityM0:48:09142.5%
123 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:48:10142.6%
124 Tracey Stamp UnattachedF0:48:11142.6%
125 Vicky Strange Stirling Tri ClubF400:48:11142.6%
126 Alex Stanbridge Arbroath FootersM0:48:15142.8%
127 Joe Perry Stirling UniversityM0:48:19143.0%
128 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:48:23143.2%
129 Steven Burgess UnattachedM400:48:42144.2%
130 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM400:48:42144.2%
131 Viv Crampton Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:02145.1%
132 Jamie Brown HBTM0:49:11145.6%
133 Fraser Stack UnattachedM0:49:17145.9%
134 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:49:22146.1%
135 Kenneth Blake UnattachedM0:49:23146.2%
136 Duncan Helm Stirling UniversityM0:49:28146.4%
137 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:49:30146.5%
138 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:49:31146.6%
139 Chris Hughes UnattachedM0:49:36146.8%
140 John Mathers UnattachedM400:49:39147.0%
141 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:49:48147.4%
142 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:49:54147.7%
143 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:55147.8%
144 Gordon McNeil Wee County HarriersM400:49:55147.8%
145 William Copestake UnattachedM0:50:03148.1%
146 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM500:50:03148.1%
147 Penny Noel Fife ACF0:50:15148.7%
148 Ewan McDonald UnattachedM400:50:15148.7%
149 Scott Walton UnattachedM0:50:18148.9%
150 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:50:19148.9%
151 George Peplinski UnattachedM400:50:19148.9%
152 Graeme Wilson Wee County HarriersM400:50:28149.4%
153 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:50:34149.7%
154 Sarah Laing UnattachedF0:50:38149.9%
155 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:39149.9%
156 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:41150.0%
157 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:50:45150.2%
158 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:45150.2%
159 James Bowden HBTM0:50:50150.5%
160 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:50:58150.9%
161 Russell Brown UnattachedM0:51:01151.0%
162 Angus Beyts UnattachedM500:51:11151.5%
163 Gerry Molloy Stirling UniversityM0:51:13151.6%
164 Sandy White UnattachedM0:51:14151.7%
165 Kirsty Parker UnattachedF0:51:15151.7%
166 Jack Windram UnattachedM0:51:17151.8%
167 Colin Faichney UnattachedM400:51:21152.0%
168 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM0:51:28152.3%
169 Francis Murray UnattachedM0:51:31152.5%
170 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:51:49153.4%
171 Rory MacIver UnattachedM0:51:49153.4%
172 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:51:56153.7%
173 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:56153.7%
174 Jim Burrows UnattachedM0:51:59153.9%
175 James Drummond UnattachedM0:52:14154.6%
176 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:52:14154.6%
177 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:52:20154.9%
178 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:52:25155.2%
179 Edward Grotlin UnattachedM0:52:29155.4%
180 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:52:33155.6%
181 Sandy MacDonald PortobelloM0:52:35155.6%
182 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM500:52:50156.4%
183 Craig Barron UnattachedM0:52:58156.8%
184 Jackie Smith Kinross Road RunnersF400:53:06157.2%
185 Ross Nicholl Blane RunnersM0:53:11157.4%
186 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM400:53:11157.4%
187 Colin Sinclair Central ACM0:53:20157.9%
188 Andy Martin UnattachedM400:53:22158.0%
189 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:53:41158.9%
190 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM500:53:44159.1%
191 Fiona Lowrie CarnethyF0:53:45159.1%
192 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:53:48159.3%
193 Stephanie Quick UnattachedF0:53:55159.6%
194 William Gillan UnattachedM400:54:06160.1%
195 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:54:10160.3%
196 Michael Stuart UnattachedM400:54:13160.5%
197 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:54:20160.8%
198 Lyndsay Parker Ochil Hill RunnersF0:54:22160.9%
199 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:42161.9%
200 Fiona Watson UnattachedF400:54:45162.1%
201 Angus Buchan UnattachedM0:54:45162.1%
202 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:54:51162.4%
203 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:54:54162.5%
204 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:54162.5%
205 Finlay Pennington UnattachedM0:54:54162.5%
206 Andrew MacPherson Clydeside OrienteersM400:55:00162.8%
207 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:55:16163.6%
208 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:55:20163.8%
209 Eve Kidd UnattachedF0:55:23163.9%
210 George Thomson UnattachedM0:55:25164.0%
211 Carina Connery Ochil Hill RunnersF0:55:27164.1%
212 Stewart Dewar UnattachedM400:55:28164.2%
213 Gordon Devlin UnattachedM0:55:33164.4%
214 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF500:55:40164.8%
215 Seth Armitage UnattachedM400:55:44165.0%
216 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:55:45165.0%
217 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM500:55:53165.4%
218 Ewan Cameron UnattachedM0:55:57165.6%
219 Frances Johnstone UnattachedM0:56:00165.8%
220 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:56:04166.0%
221 Jackie McGuire Central ACF400:56:10166.3%
222 Douglas Balloch UnattachedM0:56:12166.4%
223 Colin McIntyre UnattachedM0:56:19166.7%
224 Andrew Hill UnattachedM0:56:19166.7%
225 Kirsten Hogg HBTF0:56:20166.7%
226 Donald Yellowley UnattachedM0:56:23166.9%
227 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:56:40167.7%
228 Emma Lyons UnattachedF0:56:44167.9%
229 Donald Howieson UnattachedM400:56:46168.0%
230 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:56:52168.3%
231 Fraser Ross UnattachedM0:57:15169.5%
232 Katherine Wren UnattachedF400:57:23169.9%
233 Joanne Thin CarnethyF400:57:33170.4%
234 Barry Hughes UnattachedM0:57:43170.8%
235 Scott Hughes UnattachedM0:57:43170.8%
236 David Ali UnattachedM0:57:44170.9%
237 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM0:57:46171.0%
238 Sheila Johnston UnattachedF500:57:47171.0%
239 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:58:14172.4%
240 Elizabeth Reinbrecht UnattachedF0:58:20172.7%
241 Tommy Gore Glasgow Uni H&HM0:58:22172.8%
242 Donald Smith UnattachedM500:58:25172.9%
243 Jane Rusell Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:58:30173.2%
244 Harriet Talbot UnattachedF0:58:37173.5%
245 Ian McCubbin Lomond Hill RunnersM500:58:45173.9%
246 Michael Wilson UnattachedM0:58:57174.5%
247 Hayley Barr UnattachedF0:58:58174.5%
248 Andrew Forrest UnattachedM400:59:00174.6%
249 Mhairi MacKechnie UnattachedF0:59:22175.7%
250 Jim Drummond Central ACM400:59:36176.4%
251 Mark Holliday Forth Valley OrienteersM500:59:44176.8%
252 Ed Morrison UnattachedM400:59:48177.0%
253 Shan-Liang Gu UnattachedM1:01:04180.8%
254 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:01:08181.0%
255 Kerstin Jeuck Ochil Hill RunnersF1:01:14181.3%
256 Eilidh Mackay UnattachedF1:01:28181.9%
257 Paul Midgley UnattachedM401:01:31182.1%
258 Ian McManus Irvine RCM501:01:54183.2%
259 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF1:02:40185.5%
260 Stuart Jamieson UnattachedM1:02:55186.2%
261 Ashley Coburn UnattachedM1:03:00186.5%
262 Gabriella Farquhar UnattachedF401:03:11187.0%
263 Ryan Fraser UnattachedM1:03:55189.2%
264 Caelan Flanagan UnattachedM1:04:02189.5%
265 Jake Burgess UnattachedM1:04:41191.5%
266 Connor Rose UnattachedM1:04:41191.5%
267 Dana Livingstone Royal Navy ACF1:04:53192.1%
268 Katie Pollock Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:05:05192.6%
269 Rebecca Sowden Glasgow AcademyF1:05:15193.1%
270 Sarah Walker UnattachedF1:05:24193.6%
271 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF1:05:24193.6%
272 David Faichney Stirling UniversityM1:05:36194.2%
273 Sarah Hutton UnattachedF1:05:51194.9%
274 Amy Beattie UnattachedF1:05:51194.9%
275 Kayleigh McMahon UnattachedF1:05:51194.9%
276 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF501:06:36197.1%
277 Hamish Campbell UnattachedM1:07:01198.4%
278 Daniel Leftwich UnattachedM1:07:58201.2%
279 Barbara-Ann Hogarth UnattachedF401:09:14204.9%
280 Natalia Harry-Thomas UnattachedF1:12:41215.1%
281 Sinead MacLeod UnattachedF1:12:44215.3%
282 Nikki McCafferty UnattachedF1:12:47215.4%
283 Elizabeth Moffat Wee County HarriersF501:16:59227.9%
284 Samuel Seery UnattachedM1:19:58236.7%
285 George Rice UnattachedM1:19:59236.8%
286 Bing-Chang Tian UnattachedM1:22:58245.6%
287 Stephanie Dawson UnattachedF1:24:38250.5%
288 Susan Hamilton UnattachedF1:24:41250.7%
289 Toyosi Lana UnattachedF1:24:46250.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher