Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     09-May-2012 367 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:32:23100.0%
2 Hector Haines HBTM0:33:42104.1%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:35:14108.8%
4 Donald Naylor HBTM400:35:24109.3%
5 Matthew Sutherland North Highland HarriersM0:35:27109.5%
6 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:16112.0%
7 James Waldie CarnethyM0:36:24112.4%
8 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:32112.8%
9 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:37:05114.5%
10 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:37:13114.9%
11 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:37:40116.3%
12 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:38:00117.3%
13 Rory Downie Squadra PorciniM0:38:09117.8%
14 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:38:12118.0%
15 Hendrik Spoering Glasgow Uni H&HM0:38:14118.1%
16 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:17118.2%
17 Ryan Stewart Shettleston HarriersM0:38:20118.4%
18 Tim Brand Lochaber ACM500:38:25118.6%
19 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF0:38:39119.4%
20 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:38:58120.3%
21 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:39:08120.8%
22 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:11121.0%
23 John Hammond CarnethyM0:39:25121.7%
24 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:30122.0%
25 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:39:32122.1%
26 Scott Craighead CarnethyM0:39:32122.1%
27 Phil Williams Central ACM0:39:32122.1%
28 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:39:41122.5%
29 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:40:01123.6%
30 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:40:12124.1%
31 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:40:14124.2%
32 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:40:18124.4%
33 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:21124.6%
34 Ali Wilson UnattachedM0:40:34125.3%
35 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:40:35125.3%
36 Tessa Hill HBTF0:40:37125.4%
37 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:40:40125.6%
38 Declan Murray Macclesfield HarriersM0:40:44125.8%
39 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:40:47125.9%
40 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:40:52126.2%
41 Ian Lewis Shettleston HarriersM0:40:57126.5%
42 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:41:07127.0%
43 Richard Eggleton Dundee UniversityM0:41:08127.0%
44 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:41:22127.7%
45 Tom Barr HBTM0:41:22127.7%
46 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:41:27128.0%
47 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM400:41:39128.6%
48 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:41:56129.5%
49 Chris Scott-Park UnattachedM0:41:57129.5%
50 Joe Perry Stirling UniversityM0:41:58129.6%
51 Christopher Ryan UnattachedM0:42:16130.5%
52 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM0:42:19130.7%
53 Angus Hunter UnattachedM400:42:22130.8%
54 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:42:24130.9%
55 Kevin Schenk Forres HarriersM0:42:25131.0%
56 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:42:32131.3%
57 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM500:42:32131.3%
58 Mark Laird UnattachedM0:42:36131.5%
59 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:42:37131.6%
60 Alan Manson UnattachedM400:42:38131.7%
61 Iain Christie Glasgow Uni H&HM0:42:46132.1%
62 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:43:00132.8%
63 Craig Reid Bellahouston RRM0:43:01132.8%
64 John Malcolm LothianM0:43:09133.2%
65 Alex Dawson Central ACM0:43:10133.3%
66 Patryk Gierjatowicz Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:43:17133.7%
67 Neal Robb CorstorphineM0:43:21133.9%
68 Louise Hill-Stirling Ayr SeaforthF0:43:27134.2%
69 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:43:28134.2%
70 Anthony Dickinson WesterlandsM0:43:33134.5%
71 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:43:36134.6%
72 Duncan Eastoe UnattachedM0:43:37134.7%
73 Steve Boulton Stirling UniversityM400:43:41134.9%
74 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:42134.9%
75 Kenny Cross UnattachedM400:43:46135.2%
76 Chris Clarke Glasgow Uni H&HM0:43:48135.3%
77 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:43:49135.3%
78 David Cowan Fife ACM400:43:52135.5%
79 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:43:53135.5%
80 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:43:56135.7%
81 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:57135.7%
82 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM400:43:57135.7%
83 Ruth McKean Moorfoot RunnersF0:44:01135.9%
84 Euan Robertson UnattachedM0:44:04136.1%
85 Ross Vallance Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:08136.3%
86 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM400:44:08136.3%
87 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM500:44:09136.3%
88 Alastair Edgar UnattachedM0:44:13136.5%
89 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:44:20136.9%
90 Jenny Dybeck Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:44:30137.4%
91 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:35137.7%
92 Ashim Burungu Stirling UniversityM0:44:38137.8%
93 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM400:44:38137.8%
94 Morag McClelland HBTM0:44:41138.0%
95 Gordon Devlin UnattachedM0:44:42138.0%
96 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:44:42138.0%
97 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:44:48138.3%
98 Ben Cooling UnattachedM0:44:48138.3%
99 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:44:49138.4%
100 Mark McCullough Stirling UniversityM0:44:50138.4%
101 Mike Donaldson UnattachedM400:44:52138.5%
102 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:44:58138.9%
103 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:45:03139.1%
104 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:04139.2%
105 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:45:06139.3%
106 Colin Ryder UnattachedM400:45:08139.4%
107 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:45:10139.5%
108 Robin Orr Bellahouston RRM500:45:16139.8%
109 Darren Soutar British Military FitnessM0:45:18139.9%
110 Coll Williamson HBTM0:45:19139.9%
111 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:20140.0%
112 Adam Stark Glasgow Uni H&HM0:45:24140.2%
113 Matt Underwood Fusion TriathlonM0:45:25140.2%
114 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM400:45:39141.0%
115 Michael McChord UnattachedM0:45:40141.0%
116 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:45:54141.7%
117 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:45:59142.0%
118 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:59142.0%
119 Calum McLean Stirling Tri ClubM0:46:01142.1%
120 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:46:02142.2%
121 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:46:07142.4%
122 Neil White UnattachedM0:46:08142.5%
123 George Peplinski UnattachedM400:46:09142.5%
124 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM400:46:12142.7%
125 Peter McClelland HBTM0:46:15142.8%
126 Larry Irwin UnattachedM0:46:17142.9%
127 Rob Latimer UnattachedM0:46:22143.2%
128 Gage Willox Glasgow Uni H&HM0:46:24143.3%
129 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:46:24143.3%
130 Oliver Whittard The Running CompanyM0:46:32143.7%
131 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:46:34143.8%
132 Martin Wilkie UnattachedM0:46:43144.3%
133 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:46:46144.4%
134 James Drummond UnattachedM0:46:47144.5%
135 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM500:46:49144.6%
136 Nash Riggins UnattachedM0:46:52144.7%
137 Mark Blyth UnattachedM400:47:00145.1%
138 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:47:03145.3%
139 Rui Sul Glasgow Tri ClubM0:47:04145.3%
140 Buger lategan UnattachedM0:47:04145.3%
141 Ian Poolman Fife ACM0:47:05145.4%
142 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:47:10145.7%
143 Jutha Yashpal UnattachedM0:47:17146.0%
144 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:47:18146.1%
145 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM400:47:21146.2%
146 Emma Atkinson Dundee UniversityF0:47:22146.3%
147 Gerry Molloy Stirling UniversityM0:47:24146.4%
148 Michael Chadwick Stirling UniversityM0:47:24146.4%
149 Andrew Gilmore UnattachedM0:47:24146.4%
150 Sheena Jack Fife ACF0:47:36147.0%
151 Sarah Young Stirling UniversityF0:47:45147.5%
152 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:47:52147.8%
153 Gregor Macgregor UnattachedM0:47:56148.0%
154 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:48:00148.2%
155 William Booth UnattachedM500:48:00148.2%
156 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:48:00148.2%
157 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:48:06148.5%
158 Steven Burgess UnattachedM400:48:10148.7%
159 Ewan Moffat UnattachedM400:48:15149.0%
160 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:48:16149.0%
161 Richard Dennis PortobelloM400:48:25149.5%
162 Andrew Bain UnattachedM400:48:25149.5%
163 Neil McDonald Strathclyde UniversityM0:48:28149.7%
164 Philip Morant UnattachedM0:48:31149.8%
165 Ryan Ewbank UnattachedM0:48:32149.9%
166 Tim Mullens Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:35150.0%
167 Brian Bullen Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:37150.1%
168 Neil Earnshaw UnattachedM0:48:37150.1%
169 Bruce Irvine UnattachedM0:48:38150.2%
170 Christopher Coates Stirling UniversityM0:48:42150.4%
171 Justin McNicholl UnattachedM0:48:49150.7%
172 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:48:52150.9%
173 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:48:53151.0%
174 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM0:48:54151.0%
175 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:48:56151.1%
176 Andy Howson UnattachedM0:48:57151.2%
177 Peter O`Reilly UnattachedM400:49:00151.3%
178 Gary Campbell UnattachedM0:49:01151.4%
179 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:49:03151.5%
180 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:05151.6%
181 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:49:07151.7%
182 Will Copestatic UnattachedM0:49:08151.7%
183 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:49:13152.0%
184 Ross Brown UnattachedM0:49:14152.0%
185 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:49:25152.6%
186 Jamie Brown HBTM400:49:26152.7%
187 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:49:28152.8%
188 Pablo Alvarez UnattachedM0:49:31152.9%
189 Jamie Stokoe Stirling Tri ClubM400:49:33153.0%
190 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:49:35153.1%
191 Bobby Scully HBTM0:49:37153.2%
192 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:49:39153.3%
193 Scott Smith British Military FitnessM0:49:39153.3%
194 Tony Gillespie UnattachedM0:49:42153.5%
195 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:42153.5%
196 Kenny Langdale UnattachedM0:49:42153.5%
197 Mintjes Jahan UnattachedM400:49:46153.7%
198 John Tinsley UnattachedM0:49:52154.0%
199 Colin Knox UnattachedM400:49:55154.1%
200 Colin Mackie UnattachedM400:49:57154.2%
201 Robin Mussett Central ACM400:50:01154.5%
202 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM500:50:04154.6%
203 Frank Murray UnattachedM0:50:05154.7%
204 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF0:50:09154.9%
205 Breffni Groome Harrogate HarriersM400:50:13155.1%
206 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:50:21155.5%
207 Ian Fraser UnattachedM500:50:30155.9%
208 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:50:33156.1%
209 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:39156.4%
210 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM500:50:47156.8%
211 Emma Lyons UnattachedF0:50:52157.1%
212 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:50:53157.1%
213 Johannes Butscher UnattachedM0:51:01157.5%
214 Robbie McIntyre Stirling UniversityM0:51:07157.8%
215 Miles Gould UnattachedM0:51:13158.2%
216 Shery Johnston PortobelloF400:51:15158.3%
217 Marcus Stitz UnattachedM0:51:18158.4%
218 Allan Brannigan Carnegie HarriersM400:51:19158.5%
219 David Payne Ochil Hill RunnersM400:51:22158.6%
220 Malcolm Smith Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:28158.9%
221 Chris McKenzie UnattachedM0:51:46159.9%
222 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:51:47159.9%
223 Isobel Burnett Carnegie HarriersF500:51:48160.0%
224 Emilio Michilini UnattachedM0:51:51160.1%
225 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:51:55160.3%
226 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:51:55160.3%
227 Rachel Haines HBTF0:52:00160.6%
228 Alastair McMurray UnattachedM500:52:03160.7%
229 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:52:10161.1%
230 David Alwood PortobelloM400:52:15161.3%
231 Jonathan Tolson Dundee UniversityM0:52:20161.6%
232 Angus Lovell Dundee UniversityM0:52:20161.6%
233 Andrew Kinnell UnattachedM0:52:21161.7%
234 John McInally WesterlandsM500:52:22161.7%
235 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:52:28162.0%
236 Alastair Martin UnattachedM400:52:29162.1%
237 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:52:36162.4%
238 Andrew Littlejohn UnattachedM0:52:38162.5%
239 Colin McIntyre UnattachedM0:52:42162.7%
240 Mike Young UnattachedM400:52:44162.8%
241 David James UnattachedM0:52:46162.9%
242 Michael Stewart UnattachedM400:52:48163.0%
243 Aden Beresford UnattachedF0:52:49163.1%
244 Jackie Kandsberger Glasgow Uni H&HF0:52:56163.5%
245 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:52:59163.6%
246 Alastair Greig UnattachedM500:53:00163.7%
247 Andrew McCormick PortobelloM0:53:01163.7%
248 Jason Butler UnattachedM0:53:02163.8%
249 Darren Holden UnattachedM0:53:04163.9%
250 Lettie Chambers Ochil Hill RunnersF0:53:12164.3%
251 Ross Brannigan UnattachedM0:53:18164.6%
252 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:53:25165.0%
253 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:53:26165.0%
254 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM0:53:26165.0%
255 Colin Black UnattachedM500:53:32165.3%
256 Kate Weldon Central ACF400:53:40165.7%
257 Fergus McMillan UnattachedM400:53:41165.8%
258 Scott Cameron UnattachedM400:53:42165.8%
259 Emily Ramsay PortobelloF0:53:44165.9%
260 Isaac Tabner Stirling UniversityM0:54:17167.6%
261 Jim Lowson UnattachedM500:54:25168.0%
262 Christian Lystbaek UnattachedM0:54:38168.7%
263 Donald Lyall Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:54:44169.0%
264 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:54:55169.6%
265 Andrew Leech UnattachedM0:54:58169.7%
266 Elaine Somerville Milburn HarriersF0:55:02169.9%
267 Andrew Forrest UnattachedM0:55:04170.0%
268 Lewis Matthews UnattachedM0:55:07170.2%
269 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:55:10170.4%
270 Ian Goode PortobelloM500:55:15170.6%
271 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:55:17170.7%
272 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:55:22171.0%
273 Etienne Oriez Stirling UniversityM0:55:23171.0%
274 Mark Anthony UnattachedM0:55:24171.1%
275 Val Brunton WesterlandsF400:55:30171.4%
276 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:55:32171.5%
277 Rory Campbell UnattachedM0:55:33171.5%
278 Matthew Sweeney UnattachedM0:55:36171.7%
279 Steph Quick Stirling UniversityF0:55:37171.7%
280 Kata Tar HBTF0:55:38171.8%
281 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF500:55:39171.8%
282 James Leask UnattachedM0:55:40171.9%
283 Brennan Basnicki UnattachedM0:55:58172.8%
284 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:56:04173.1%
285 Daniel Leftwich UnattachedM0:56:30174.5%
286 Andrew Scott UnattachedM0:56:37174.8%
287 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM0:56:39174.9%
288 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM500:56:45175.2%
289 Gordon Callander UnattachedM500:56:51175.6%
290 Daniel Mackintosh UnattachedM0:56:52175.6%
291 Shelley Mathieson UnattachedF0:56:56175.8%
292 Edward Barwise UnattachedM0:56:58175.9%
293 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:57:03176.2%
294 David McCorkell UnattachedM0:57:07176.4%
295 Mark Holliday Forth Valley OrienteersM500:57:21177.1%
296 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM700:57:23177.2%
297 Donald Smith UnattachedM500:57:25177.3%
298 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF0:57:29177.5%
299 Malcolm Harvey UnattachedM0:57:31177.6%
300 Leigh Skelton UnattachedF0:57:35177.8%
301 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM500:57:51178.6%
302 Emma Scott-Park UnattachedF0:58:03179.3%
303 Gordon McPherson Wee County HarriersM500:58:08179.5%
304 Sue Woods Wee County HarriersF400:58:26180.4%
305 Scott Togher UnattachedM0:58:30180.6%
306 Sybil Laing Central ACF400:58:33180.8%
307 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM500:58:37181.0%
308 Carrie Craig HBTF0:58:38181.1%
309 Emma Bryce Bellahouston RRF0:58:38181.1%
310 Calum Langdale UnattachedM0:58:39181.1%
311 Derek Elms PortobelloM500:58:39181.1%
312 Gordon Cockburn UnattachedM500:58:43181.3%
313 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF0:58:44181.4%
314 Guo Xioqhan Stirling UniversityM0:58:46181.5%
315 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:58:56182.0%
316 Lyn Hanlon Dundee HawkhillF400:59:02182.3%
317 Alastair Scott UnattachedM500:59:04182.4%
318 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF0:59:05182.4%
319 Jade Gallon UnattachedF0:59:06182.5%
320 Paul Rice UnattachedM400:59:13182.9%
321 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM500:59:14182.9%
322 Ross Christie UnattachedM0:59:15183.0%
323 Rose Paxman HBTF0:59:21183.3%
324 Sinead MacLeod UnattachedF0:59:30183.7%
325 Konstantinos Ioannidis Stirling UniversityM0:59:49184.7%
326 Janice Smith HBTF500:59:52184.9%
327 Malcolm Hector Stirling Tri ClubM500:59:55185.0%
328 Lauren Gallon UnattachedF0:59:56185.1%
329 Phil Lee UnattachedM1:00:12185.9%
330 William Gault Central ACM501:00:26186.6%
331 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:00:33187.0%
332 Christina Schmidt Musselburgh ACF1:00:43187.5%
333 Lewis Macgregor Stirling UniversityM1:01:03188.5%
334 Ellie Milne PortobelloF401:01:18189.3%
335 Ciaran Ellis Stirling UniversityF1:01:22189.5%
336 Raymond Milne Central ACM401:01:33190.1%
337 Tom Rocks UnattachedM401:02:02191.6%
338 David ZhIyuan UnattachedM1:02:22192.6%
339 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM401:02:31193.1%
340 Penelope Damvelt Ochil Hill RunnersF1:02:32193.1%
341 Rafael Tomas Amador UnattachedM1:02:32193.1%
342 Heather Moore UnattachedF1:03:04194.8%
343 Shona Scheuerl Wee County HarriersF1:03:04194.8%
344 Alex Ramsay Stirling UniversityM1:03:10195.1%
345 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM501:03:27195.9%
346 James Watton UnattachedM1:03:47197.0%
347 Andrew Mulet Stirling UniversityM1:03:50197.1%
348 Mark Lonnen UnattachedM401:04:19198.6%
349 Gemma Gillespie UnattachedF401:04:45199.9%
350 Mark Bishop UnattachedM1:05:14201.4%
351 Fiona Hutchinson WesterlandsF501:05:38202.7%
352 Richard Toms UnattachedM1:05:55203.6%
353 Solki Maubethagen UnattachedF1:06:43206.0%
354 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:07:50209.5%
355 Ahmed Alsadi Stirling UniversityM1:08:07210.3%
356 Alison Haley UnattachedF1:08:42212.1%
357 Wu Hexiao UnattachedM1:08:49212.5%
358 Daryl Cox UnattachedM1:09:50215.6%
359 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:09:55215.9%
360 Cath Webster PortobelloF501:11:18220.2%
361 Rachel Heathcote HBTF1:16:17235.6%
362 Anna Halens UnattachedF1:26:04265.8%
363 Takara Park Stirling UniversityF1:26:36267.4%
364 Christy Fletcher Stirling UniversityF1:26:36267.4%
365 Janette Currie UnattachedF1:27:00268.7%
366 Dave Griffiths Strathearn HarriersM1:36:30298.0%
367 Rishab Oswal UnattachedM1:43:30319.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher