Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     03-May-2017 292 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Graham Gristwood Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:56100.0%
2 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:33:45102.5%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:34:54106.0%
4 Tom Martyn HBTM0:35:23107.4%
5 Ross Gollan Shettleston HarriersM0:35:35108.0%
6 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:57109.2%
7 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:36:01109.4%
8 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:36:10109.8%
9 Donald Naylor HBTM400:36:34111.0%
10 Eliot Sedman RTC WarriorsM0:36:59112.3%
11 Kieran Cooper UnattachedM0:37:15113.1%
12 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:37:43114.5%
13 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM400:38:32117.0%
14 Mark Purkis HBTM0:38:34117.1%
15 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:38:39117.4%
16 Fraser Drummond Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:38:57118.3%
17 Ian Tuck UnattachedM0:39:15119.2%
18 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:39:21119.5%
19 Ben Anderson UnattachedM0:39:30119.9%
20 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:40120.4%
21 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:39:46120.7%
22 Peter Gardner HBTM0:39:50121.0%
23 Chris Walsh Dundee HawkhillM0:39:53121.1%
24 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:40:07121.8%
25 Darcy Crowther UnattachedM0:40:20122.5%
26 Michael Healy UnattachedM0:40:44123.7%
27 Stephen McDougall St Andrews UniversityM0:40:46123.8%
28 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:40:49123.9%
29 Aaron Dawson Strathearn HarriersM0:40:50124.0%
30 Ewan McMillan Edinburgh ACM0:40:51124.0%
31 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:52124.1%
32 Tom Vasepurg UnattachedM0:40:54124.2%
33 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:41:21125.6%
34 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:41:28125.9%
35 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM500:41:32126.1%
36 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:34126.2%
37 Lewis Taylor UnattachedM0:41:37126.4%
38 Jeremy Cusack UnattachedM0:41:47126.9%
39 Hamish Fraser UnattachedM0:41:47126.9%
40 Telfer Gray Wee County HarriersM0:41:48126.9%
41 Miguel Delgado Sillero UnattachedM0:41:53127.2%
42 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:55127.3%
43 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:42:01127.6%
44 Simon Ladouce Wee County HarriersM0:42:03127.7%
45 Luke Park UnattachedM0:42:07127.9%
46 Scott Graham UnattachedM0:42:13128.2%
47 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:42:16128.3%
48 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:42:22128.6%
49 John Malcolm LothianM0:42:27128.9%
50 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:42:29129.0%
51 Jack Ravenscroft UnattachedM0:42:33129.2%
52 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:42:37129.4%
53 Iain Ballantyne Glasgow Uni H&HM0:42:39129.5%
54 Jordan MacDonald UnattachedM0:42:43129.7%
55 Craig Reid Bellahouston RRM0:42:45129.8%
56 Alastair Penny Stirling UniversityM0:42:50130.1%
57 Steven Keatch UnattachedM0:43:02130.7%
58 Andrew Tomlinson UnattachedM0:43:07130.9%
59 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:08131.0%
60 Clara Horswell Shettleston HarriersF0:43:11131.1%
61 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:43:12131.2%
62 Martin Quirke HBTM0:43:14131.3%
63 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:43:15131.3%
64 Tracey Cashman Wee County HarriersF400:43:16131.4%
65 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:43:19131.5%
66 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:43:25131.8%
67 Gordon Devlin UnattachedM0:43:33132.2%
68 Nick Gough Strathearn HarriersM0:43:33132.2%
69 Ryan Campbell UnattachedM0:43:40132.6%
70 Bob Warnock Wee County HarriersM500:43:44132.8%
71 Simon Randfield Stirling Tri ClubM500:43:49133.0%
72 Andy Gill UnattachedM0:43:52133.2%
73 Craig Walling HBTM0:43:58133.5%
74 Jack Luscombe Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:44:12134.2%
75 Jack Talbot Glasgow Uni H&HM0:44:17134.5%
76 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF0:44:28135.0%
77 Matt Woodthorpe UnattachedM0:44:37135.5%
78 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:44:39135.6%
79 Calum Brand Wee County HarriersM0:44:45135.9%
80 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF500:44:55136.4%
81 Ross Brannigan UnattachedM0:44:56136.4%
82 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:45:00136.6%
83 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:45:03136.8%
84 Brendan Hancox Edinburgh ACM0:45:13137.3%
85 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:45:15137.4%
86 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:45:18137.6%
87 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:45:18137.6%
88 Kamilla Pinter Heriot WattF0:45:26138.0%
89 Adam Stark Glasgow Uni H&HM0:45:30138.2%
90 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:31138.2%
91 Angus Hunter UnattachedM500:45:31138.2%
92 Alex Carruthers Glasgow Uni H&HM0:45:32138.3%
93 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:45:34138.4%
94 Robert Ross UnattachedM0:45:41138.7%
95 Peter Cleghorn UnattachedM0:45:45138.9%
96 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM500:45:47139.0%
97 Mike Thomson UnattachedM400:45:50139.2%
98 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM400:45:54139.4%
99 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:45:59139.6%
100 Ali Black CarnethyM0:46:04139.9%
101 Steven Balfour UnattachedM0:46:16140.5%
102 Steve Boulton Stirling UniversityM400:46:22140.8%
103 Jennie Glass Deeside RunnersF0:46:24140.9%
104 Martin Hennessy UnattachedM0:46:44141.9%
105 David Wilson UnattachedM400:46:46142.0%
106 Maks Pecnik Bambic Heriot WattM0:47:03142.9%
107 Matthijs Metselaar UnattachedM0:47:04142.9%
108 Fay Walsh Edinburgh ACF0:47:06143.0%
109 Andy Johns Kinross Road RunnersM400:47:09143.2%
110 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:47:19143.7%
111 Nick Strange Stirling Tri ClubM400:47:19143.7%
112 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM500:47:25144.0%
113 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:47:27144.1%
114 Michael Watts Linlithgow HarriersM0:47:28144.1%
115 Jenny McCall HBTF0:47:44144.9%
116 Stuart Ditchfield UnattachedM400:47:52145.3%
117 Andrew McLearnon UnattachedM400:47:55145.5%
118 Richard Britton Stirling UniversityM400:47:57145.6%
119 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:48:00145.7%
120 Mairi Gilmour Glasgow Uni H&HF0:48:01145.8%
121 Thomas Hanson UnattachedM0:48:02145.9%
122 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM500:48:04146.0%
123 Russell Gill UnattachedM0:48:09146.2%
124 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:48:15146.5%
125 Chloe Cox LothianF0:48:15146.5%
126 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow HarriersM500:48:18146.7%
127 Carlos Campos Strathclyde UniversityM0:48:24147.0%
128 Alan Manson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:29147.2%
129 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:48:34147.5%
130 Kirsty Coombs Deeside RunnersF0:48:36147.6%
131 Genevieve McMahon Edinburgh ACF0:48:38147.7%
132 Elsie MacDonald Garscube HarriersF0:48:47148.1%
133 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM500:48:49148.2%
134 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF400:48:51148.3%
135 Andrew Kirkland UnattachedM0:49:05149.0%
136 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:49:06149.1%
137 Jamie Brown HBTM0:49:14149.5%
138 Abigail Longhurst Forth Valley OrienteersF0:49:41150.9%
139 Rosie Wright Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:49:46151.1%
140 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:49:49151.3%
141 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:49:57151.7%
142 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:49:58151.7%
143 John Bennett UnattachedM0:50:02151.9%
144 Iain MacKay UnattachedM500:50:06152.1%
145 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:50:10152.3%
146 Tomos Sion UnattachedM0:50:18152.7%
147 Jennifer McKenna Harmeny ACF0:50:21152.9%
148 Laura Clark UnattachedF0:50:22152.9%
149 Martin Whyte UnattachedM0:50:22152.9%
150 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:50:25153.1%
151 Hilary Armitage UnattachedF0:50:27153.2%
152 Angus Farquhar WesterlandsM500:50:29153.3%
153 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM400:50:30153.3%
154 Peter McMaster UnattachedM0:50:42153.9%
155 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:50:48154.3%
156 Nick Hanley UnattachedM500:50:56154.7%
157 Alysha Goddard Heriot WattF0:50:58154.8%
158 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM500:51:02155.0%
159 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen HarriersF0:51:04155.1%
160 Oliver Barker UnattachedM0:51:08155.3%
161 Mark Henderson UnattachedM400:51:10155.4%
162 Nigel Roberts Ochil Hill RunnersM500:51:13155.5%
163 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM500:51:20155.9%
164 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:51:23156.0%
165 Eleanor Hanson Central ACF0:51:39156.8%
166 Fiona Lothian UnattachedF500:51:47157.2%
167 Rebecca Croney Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:51:56157.7%
168 Myrtle Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF0:51:56157.7%
169 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:51:59157.8%
170 Robert Davidson Wee County HarriersM500:52:12158.5%
171 Stewart Wyllie UnattachedM0:52:15158.7%
172 Robin Barrie UnattachedF0:52:18158.8%
173 James Blaikie UnattachedM500:52:21159.0%
174 Colin Hulme UnattachedM400:52:23159.1%
175 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:52:29159.4%
176 Lucy Taylor HBTF0:52:33159.6%
177 Innes Stevenson UnattachedM0:52:33159.6%
178 Nash Riggins UnattachedM0:52:34159.6%
179 Ping Sun UnattachedM0:52:37159.8%
180 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:52:39159.9%
181 Sally Gallagher UnattachedF0:52:44160.1%
182 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM500:52:47160.3%
183 Martin Trenholm UnattachedM400:52:48160.3%
184 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:52:50160.4%
185 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:52:56160.7%
186 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM500:52:58160.8%
187 David Fulton HBTM0:53:09161.4%
188 Nicola Wishart UnattachedF400:53:12161.5%
189 Ross Anderson UnattachedM0:53:27162.3%
190 Rosie Knox Anster HaddiesF0:53:34162.7%
191 Kevin MacNeil UnattachedM400:53:42163.1%
192 Malcolm Hughes Linlithgow HarriersM500:53:46163.3%
193 Kevin Brosnan UnattachedM500:53:48163.4%
194 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM0:53:53163.6%
195 Gary Howe Fife ACM400:54:01164.0%
196 Mike Young UnattachedM500:54:02164.1%
197 Colin Hutcheson Linlithgow HarriersM500:54:07164.3%
198 David Kilburn Forth Valley OrienteersM500:54:12164.6%
199 Katie Walling HBTF0:54:14164.7%
200 David Drewette Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:17164.8%
201 Brian Couper Linlithgow HarriersM400:54:22165.1%
202 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM400:54:26165.3%
203 Kirstie Hazelwood UnattachedF0:54:32165.6%
204 Alan Weir UnattachedM400:54:44166.2%
205 Jess Husbands Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:54:47166.3%
206 Becky Wilson UnattachedF0:54:50166.5%
207 Sebastian Alberto Martinez Guevara UnattachedM0:54:56166.8%
208 Jim Petrie LothianM500:54:56166.8%
209 Jack Nicol UnattachedM0:54:57166.9%
210 Eleanor Waugh Glasgow Uni H&HF0:55:00167.0%
211 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:55:11167.6%
212 William Urquhart UnattachedM500:55:17167.9%
213 Michael Whiteford UnattachedM0:55:21168.1%
214 Jacob Fitzgerald UnattachedM0:55:37168.9%
215 DAVID Young Scottish Prison ServiceM400:55:44169.2%
216 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:55:47169.4%
217 Colin Sinclair Central ACM500:55:53169.7%
218 Mike Bremner UnattachedM400:56:11170.6%
219 Paul Fowler Ochil Hill RunnersM400:56:22171.2%
220 Kay McGreevy British Military FitnessF500:56:23171.2%
221 Michael Waddington Ron`s RunnersM400:56:51172.6%
222 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:57:08173.5%
223 Hugo Barker Strathearn HarriersM500:57:25174.3%
224 Audrey Ayres Glasgow Uni H&HF0:57:36174.9%
225 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM500:57:38175.0%
226 Juliet Hill Glasgow Uni H&HF0:57:41175.2%
227 John Paul Mason UnattachedM400:57:45175.4%
228 Ciara Peters Stirling UniversityF0:57:50175.6%
229 Josie Evans Stirling UniversityF400:57:53175.8%
230 Vivek Santayana UnattachedM0:57:56175.9%
231 Ronnie Pollock Wee County HarriersM0:57:59176.1%
232 Harriet Cooper UnattachedF0:58:02176.2%
233 Iain May UnattachedM0:58:07176.5%
234 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF0:58:16176.9%
235 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM400:58:19177.1%
236 Emily Payne Edinburgh ACF0:58:20177.1%
237 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF400:58:21177.2%
238 Karin Moore Ochil Hill RunnersF0:58:22177.2%
239 Catie Clark UnattachedF0:58:23177.3%
240 Alison Ritchie UnattachedF400:58:26177.4%
241 Nadine Thomas CarnethyF0:58:29177.6%
242 Fiona Watson UnattachedF500:58:44178.3%
243 Chris Brisbane UnattachedM0:58:53178.8%
244 Nyree McLaughlin Wee County HarriersF400:59:21180.2%
245 Stewart Mitchell UnattachedM0:59:23180.3%
246 Sue Woods Wee County HarriersF400:59:29180.6%
247 Helen Randfield Forth Valley OrienteersF500:59:34180.9%
248 Simon Brown UnattachedM400:59:39181.1%
249 Graham Chambers Linlithgow HarriersM0:59:42181.3%
250 Charlotte Moran Linlithgow HarriersF0:59:42181.3%
251 Fraser Mackie UnattachedM401:00:09182.6%
252 Mark Harris KilbarchanM401:00:16183.0%
253 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM401:00:30183.7%
254 Fran Loots Strathearn HarriersF501:00:32183.8%
255 Amelia Shoemark UnattachedF1:00:35184.0%
256 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:00:51184.8%
257 Jamie Grant Stirling UniversityM1:00:53184.9%
258 Janice Smith HBTF501:01:00185.2%
259 Ines Santi Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:01:02185.3%
260 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:01:15186.0%
261 Johan Meintjies Linlithgow HarriersM401:01:19186.2%
262 Kerr Thomson UnattachedM1:01:30186.7%
263 Rab Robertson UnattachedM501:01:40187.2%
264 Gary Holborn UnattachedM1:01:41187.3%
265 Paul Gilroy UnattachedM501:01:42187.3%
266 Hazel Williamson UnattachedF501:02:50190.8%
267 Colm Birmingham Glasgow Uni H&HM1:03:04191.5%
268 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM501:03:06191.6%
269 John Monteith Stirling UniversityM1:03:25192.6%
270 Alan Musgrave UnattachedM1:03:38193.2%
271 mandy Abbott UnattachedF501:03:49193.8%
272 David Ridout Ron`s RunnersM501:04:08194.7%
273 George Stewart Calderglen HarriersM501:04:30195.9%
274 Callum Dick Lomond Hill RunnersM501:04:32196.0%
275 Nicholas Gair UnattachedM1:05:01197.4%
276 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF501:05:14198.1%
277 Gemma Gillespie UnattachedF1:05:48199.8%
278 Bryan Grome Linlithgow HarriersM1:05:50199.9%
279 Gendai Toda UnattachedM1:06:30201.9%
280 David Baxter UnattachedM1:08:57209.4%
281 Carina Hibberd UnattachedF501:09:54212.2%
282 Ian Hossack Wee County HarriersM401:10:17213.4%
283 Dawn Cameron Linlithgow HarriersF401:11:20216.6%
284 Bex Milnes UnattachedF1:13:15222.4%
285 Tanya Cairns UnattachedF401:13:23222.8%
286 Eilidh Graham UnattachedF1:13:44223.9%
287 James Heyes UnattachedM1:14:04224.9%
288 Natalie Sweeney Stirling UniversityF1:15:23228.9%
289 Shelby Johnston UnattachedF1:18:22238.0%
290 Matthijs Metselaar UnattachedM1:18:52239.5%
291 Carolina Tanyadez UnattachedF1:18:56239.7%
292 Hannah Faulkner UnattachedF1:20:45245.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher