Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Dumyat Hill Race     08-May-2019 360 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:32:39100.0%
2 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:09104.6%
3 Alistair Masson Edinburgh ACM0:34:43106.3%
4 Hamish Wolfe CarnethyM0:35:22108.3%
5 Matthew Sutherland Central ACM0:35:24108.4%
6 Marc Austin Howgill HarriersM0:35:35109.0%
7 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:43109.4%
8 Eddie Narbett Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:35:43109.4%
9 Sam Fisher Howgill HarriersM0:35:49109.7%
10 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:35:50109.7%
11 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM0:35:53109.9%
12 Thomas Callan WesterlandsM0:36:01110.3%
13 Thomas Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:36:12110.9%
14 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:36:14111.0%
15 Mark McGuire UnattachedM0:36:41112.4%
16 Cameron Swanson Strathclyde UniversityM0:36:49112.8%
17 William Rigg AmblesideM0:36:52112.9%
18 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:37:12113.9%
19 Peter Gardner HBTM0:37:29114.8%
20 Luke Park HBTM0:37:51115.9%
21 Andrew Wright PH RacingM0:37:58116.3%
22 Andrew Merry Glasgow Uni H&HM0:38:01116.4%
23 Matti Jonkka Glasgow Uni H&HM0:38:01116.4%
24 Robin Downie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:17117.3%
25 Ray Ward HBTM0:38:21117.5%
26 James Haynes Edinburgh ACM0:38:39118.4%
27 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:38:54119.1%
28 Harrison Stubbs WesterlandsM0:38:58119.3%
29 Felix Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:39:07119.8%
30 Robin Wilkins UnattachedM0:39:15120.2%
31 Kieran Cooper St Andrews UniversityM0:39:22120.6%
32 Ross Coles Strathclyde UniversityM0:39:26120.8%
33 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:39:45121.7%
34 Peter Moffett Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:39:55122.3%
35 Julian Warman HBTM0:39:57122.4%
36 Adam Hayward Moorfoot RunnersM0:40:01122.6%
37 Telfer Gray UnattachedM0:40:04122.7%
38 Chris Walsh HBTM0:40:10123.0%
39 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:40:18123.4%
40 Ben Murphy HBTM0:40:21123.6%
41 Alex Robinson St Andrews UniversityM0:40:24123.7%
42 Gavin Smith HBTM0:40:29124.0%
43 Andrew Cummings HBTM0:40:35124.3%
44 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:40:42124.7%
45 Richard Cooper UnattachedM0:40:48125.0%
46 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:40:53125.2%
47 Ross Brannigan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:23126.7%
48 Pavel Zlabek UnattachedM0:41:36127.4%
49 Andrew Sims HBTM0:41:42127.7%
50 Lloyd Clayburn UnattachedM0:41:46127.9%
51 James Callender WesterlandsM0:41:48128.0%
52 Ross McLennan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:41:52128.2%
53 David Downey Dunblane RunnersM0:42:03128.8%
54 Duncan Gibb UnattachedM0:42:24129.9%
55 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:42:32130.3%
56 Roger Goddard Strathearn HarriersM0:42:37130.5%
57 Michael Rimicans St Andrews UniversityM0:42:37130.5%
58 Finlay Todd Glasgow Uni H&HM0:42:53131.3%
59 Ben Stansfield Forth Valley OrienteersM0:43:04131.9%
60 Samuel Myers UnattachedM0:43:07132.1%
61 Alan Bloomer Stirling Tri ClubM0:43:09132.2%
62 Alexander Spice Glasgow Uni H&HM0:43:11132.3%
63 Kirsty Dickson Glasgow Uni H&HF0:43:13132.4%
64 Tom Lines UnattachedM0:43:16132.5%
65 Will Beresford WesterlandsM0:43:31133.3%
66 Fay Walsh UnattachedF0:43:36133.5%
67 Mark Cuthbertson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:45134.0%
68 Roman Borgeal UnattachedM0:44:03134.9%
69 Martin Quirke HBTM0:44:09135.2%
70 Kevin Greig Dundee HawkhillM0:44:14135.5%
71 Amy Frankland Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:44:20135.8%
72 Maddy Watson Strathclyde UniversityF0:44:28136.2%
73 Robert Warnock Wee County HarriersM0:44:29136.2%
74 Ross Crombie Grangemouth Tri ClubM0:44:33136.4%
75 David Campbell UnattachedM0:44:37136.7%
76 Ella Peters WesterlandsF0:44:50137.3%
77 Jens Subke Central ACM0:44:54137.5%
78 Jon Cross Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:01137.9%
79 Alvaro Carret UnattachedM0:45:08138.2%
80 Claire Ward HBTF0:45:13138.5%
81 Bruce McAdam CarnethyM0:45:25139.1%
82 Blair MacKinnon Glasgow Uni H&HM0:45:30139.4%
83 Rob Flett HBTM0:45:36139.7%
84 Craig McLean Dundee UniversityM0:45:39139.8%
85 Michael Sharples Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:40139.9%
86 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:45140.1%
87 Sarah Buckerfield UnattachedF0:45:46140.2%
88 Tom Finch WesterlandsM0:45:54140.6%
89 John Shanks Valley StridersM0:45:58140.8%
90 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM0:46:03141.0%
91 Alwyn Poulter UnattachedM0:46:13141.6%
92 Laura King Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:46:22142.0%
93 John Paul Brolly UnattachedM0:46:24142.1%
94 Andrew Nicol UnattachedM0:46:24142.1%
95 Lachlan Kirk UnattachedM0:46:25142.2%
96 Rhona Mowat Giffnock NorthF0:46:26142.2%
97 Peter Morgan UnattachedM0:46:35142.7%
98 Rob Ross UnattachedM0:46:42143.0%
99 Ross Anderson WesterlandsM0:46:43143.1%
100 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:46:44143.1%
101 Roanne Lilley Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:46:50143.4%
102 Russell Gill Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:56143.7%
103 James Drummond UnattachedM0:46:59143.9%
104 Tony McParland Bellahouston RRM0:47:03144.1%
105 Chris Hartley UnattachedM0:47:07144.3%
106 Clare Stewart Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:47:14144.7%
107 Louise Mitchell UnattachedF0:47:17144.8%
108 Gary Longhurst Forth Valley OrienteersM0:47:27145.3%
109 Andy Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM0:47:31145.5%
110 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:47:37145.8%
111 Louis Leslie Dundee UniversityM0:47:40146.0%
112 Matthew Sweeney UnattachedM0:47:42146.1%
113 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:47:44146.2%
114 Fraser Harris Stirling Tri ClubM0:47:51146.6%
115 Stephan Scheuerl Wee County HarriersM0:47:54146.7%
116 Ivor Normand HBTM0:47:56146.8%
117 Ross Gray Dundee UniversityM0:47:59147.0%
118 Alex Berry WesterlandsF0:48:01147.1%
119 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:48:05147.3%
120 Trevor Galloway Linlithgow HarriersM0:48:10147.5%
121 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:13147.7%
122 David Wilson UnattachedM0:48:15147.8%
123 Martin Whyte UnattachedM0:48:17147.9%
124 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM0:48:19148.0%
125 Calum Dunnett Dundee UniversityM0:48:23148.2%
126 Jenni Glass Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:48:25148.3%
127 Derek McNeil Wee County HarriersM0:48:26148.3%
128 Andrew Irvine Stirling UniversityM0:48:30148.5%
129 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:48:31148.6%
130 John McDowell Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:48:31148.6%
131 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF0:48:38149.0%
132 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow HarriersM0:48:40149.1%
133 Keith Knight UnattachedM0:48:43149.2%
134 Stephen Jones UnattachedM0:48:46149.4%
135 Rosie Wright Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:48:46149.4%
136 Lee Preston Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:47149.4%
137 Chris Furse WesterlandsM0:48:50149.6%
138 Joe Sanders UnattachedM0:48:51149.6%
139 Richard Britton Stirling Tri ClubM0:48:56149.9%
140 Emma Wilson Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:49:01150.1%
141 Alexander Myles UnattachedM0:49:03150.2%
142 Colin Sumpter Linlithgow HarriersM0:49:05150.3%
143 Michael Watts Linlithgow HarriersM0:49:06150.4%
144 Morris Roberts Strathearn HarriersM0:49:09150.5%
145 Lynne Allen Kirkintilloch OlympiansF0:49:10150.6%
146 Zac Finch Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:49:14150.8%
147 Stewart Dillon Fife ACM0:49:16150.9%
148 Nicolas Strange Fife ACM0:49:18151.0%
149 George Campbell Ryan Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:19151.0%
150 Abigail Mason St Andrews UniversityF0:49:26151.4%
151 Mark Norquay UnattachedM0:49:29151.6%
152 William Kerr UnattachedM0:49:38152.0%
153 Michael Chadwick UnattachedM0:49:40152.1%
154 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:49:42152.2%
155 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM0:49:44152.3%
156 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF0:49:49152.6%
157 Stewart Mitchell UnattachedM0:49:56152.9%
158 Stuart Harley UnattachedM0:50:13153.8%
159 Jess Husbands HBTF0:50:25154.4%
160 Vera Maria Glasgow Uni H&HF0:50:28154.6%
161 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF0:50:30154.7%
162 Andrew Bain UnattachedM0:50:37155.0%
163 Daisy Barnes UnattachedF0:50:39155.1%
164 Jonathan Campbell PitreavieM0:50:42155.3%
165 Lizzy Stansfield Central ACF0:51:01156.3%
166 Lorn Smith Grangemouth Tri ClubM0:51:11156.8%
167 Ian Poolman Glenrothes Tri ClubM0:51:16157.0%
168 Kelly-Anne Speight UnattachedF0:51:23157.4%
169 Stuart Tolmie UnattachedM0:51:26157.5%
170 Angus Gallie Linlithgow HarriersM0:51:28157.6%
171 Jonathan Shepherd UnattachedM0:51:31157.8%
172 Tomas Formanek UnattachedM0:51:35158.0%
173 Ian McFarlane Wee County HarriersM0:51:38158.1%
174 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM0:51:39158.2%
175 Holly Eadsforth WesterlandsF0:51:42158.3%
176 Rebecca Craney Glasgow Uni H&HF0:51:44158.4%
177 George Douglas WesterlandsM0:51:52158.9%
178 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF0:51:54159.0%
179 Katie Ireland UnattachedF0:51:56159.1%
180 Chris Revie UnattachedM0:52:02159.4%
181 Sandra Tulloch Ochil Hill RunnersF0:52:03159.4%
182 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM0:52:13159.9%
183 Paul Bryson UnattachedM0:52:20160.3%
184 Will Gardner UnattachedM0:52:22160.4%
185 Dave Hogg UnattachedM0:52:29160.7%
186 Nadine Thomas CarnethyF0:52:31160.8%
187 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM0:52:34161.0%
188 Stuart McMillan CarnethyM0:52:39161.3%
189 Jason Davies UnattachedM0:52:41161.4%
190 Daniel Cockroft UnattachedM0:52:46161.6%
191 Louise Adams Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:52:48161.7%
192 David Drysdale Wee County HarriersM0:52:51161.9%
193 Ross Neilson Wee County HarriersM0:52:55162.1%
194 Ian Easton WesterlandsM0:52:57162.2%
195 Jane Anderson UnattachedF0:53:05162.6%
196 Katie Hall UnattachedF0:53:13163.0%
197 Rebecca Morris UnattachedF0:53:16163.1%
198 John Donnelly WesterlandsM0:53:18163.2%
199 Greg Bowie Ayr SeaforthM0:53:21163.4%
200 Gordon Appelbe Central ACM0:53:22163.5%
201 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM0:53:26163.7%
202 Shannon Botham UnattachedF0:53:28163.8%
203 Edward Wilson UnattachedM0:53:35164.1%
204 Andrew Stavert PortobelloM0:53:48164.8%
205 Matilda Cornall Glasgow Uni H&HF0:53:50164.9%
206 Calum Jack UnattachedM0:54:02165.5%
207 Laura Lyall UnattachedF0:54:04165.6%
208 Eve Kidd UnattachedF0:54:09165.8%
209 Abi Longhurst UnattachedF0:54:12166.0%
210 Gerard Chouet Strathearn HarriersM0:54:14166.1%
211 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM0:54:21166.5%
212 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:54:25166.7%
213 Frazer Munro Kinross Road RunnersM0:54:31167.0%
214 Calum Ross Falkirk Victoria HarriersM0:54:33167.1%
215 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM0:54:37167.3%
216 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM0:54:40167.4%
217 Raymond Evenden UnattachedM0:54:48167.8%
218 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:54:50167.9%
219 Roman Steinbauer UnattachedM0:55:06168.8%
220 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM0:55:07168.8%
221 Raphael Bleakley UnattachedM0:55:07168.8%
222 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF0:55:18169.4%
223 Gavin Major PitreavieM0:55:23169.6%
224 Tara Walker Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:55:27169.8%
225 Nash Riggins Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:31170.0%
226 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM0:55:35170.2%
227 Joanna Gillies Strathclyde UniversityF0:55:38170.4%
228 Lea-Carlotta Kremp UnattachedF0:55:41170.5%
229 Kevin MacNeil UnattachedM0:55:46170.8%
230 Stuart Wilson Stirling Tri ClubM0:55:56171.3%
231 Federico Di Buccio UnattachedM0:56:08171.9%
232 Andrew Fullwood UnattachedM0:56:11172.1%
233 Kenny Mearns LothianM0:56:13172.2%
234 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM0:56:24172.7%
235 Donald Lyall UnattachedM0:56:29173.0%
236 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF0:56:31173.1%
237 Lauren Fairweather Strathearn HarriersF0:56:32173.1%
238 Audrey Ayres WesterlandsF0:56:34173.3%
239 Paul Thompson CarnethyM0:56:38173.5%
240 Paul Fowler Stirling Tri ClubM0:56:42173.7%
241 Ashley Montgomery UnattachedM0:56:43173.7%
242 Roman Smith UnattachedM0:56:56174.4%
243 Nigel Roberts Stirling Tri ClubM0:56:59174.5%
244 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF0:57:07174.9%
245 Aileen Morton Carnegie HarriersF0:57:10175.1%
246 Lucy Cameron Strathclyde UniversityF0:57:12175.2%
247 William Murdo Urquhart UnattachedM0:57:15175.3%
248 Jill Horsburgh Linlithgow HarriersF0:57:31176.2%
249 Rob Wilson Wee County HarriersM0:57:40176.6%
250 Collette Ashworth Squadra PorciniF0:57:42176.7%
251 Gordon Dewar UnattachedM0:57:50177.1%
252 Mark Robinson Wee County HarriersM0:58:00177.6%
253 David Hoolaghan Motherwell ACM0:58:02177.7%
254 Stephen MacDonald UnattachedM0:58:05177.9%
255 Peter Equi Wee County HarriersM0:58:07178.0%
256 Claire Harris RTC WarriorsF0:58:16178.5%
257 Jude Maxwell UnattachedF0:58:27179.0%
258 Kirstyn Suttie UnattachedF0:58:28179.1%
259 Graham Mccurrach UnattachedM0:58:33179.3%
260 John Quinn UnattachedM0:58:36179.5%
261 Kay McGreevy UnattachedF0:59:00180.7%
262 Andrew Beattie UnattachedM0:59:03180.9%
263 Graeme McNay Bellahouston RRM0:59:05181.0%
264 Charlotte Moran Linlithgow HarriersF0:59:06181.0%
265 Duncan Downie UnattachedM0:59:10181.2%
266 Denise Forbes UnattachedF0:59:12181.3%
267 Nyree McLaughlin Wee County HarriersF0:59:15181.5%
268 Aaron O'Brien UnattachedM0:59:36182.5%
269 Susan McDiarmid Wee County HarriersF0:59:43182.9%
270 Chris Brisbane UnattachedM0:59:46183.1%
271 Kirsty Tulloch UnattachedF0:59:59183.7%
272 Fraser Mackie UnattachedM1:00:02183.9%
273 Romana Vegerbauerova Ochil Hill RunnersF1:00:04184.0%
274 Brett Welch UnattachedM1:00:07184.1%
275 Seonaid Airth UnattachedF1:00:13184.4%
276 Josie Evans UnattachedF1:00:19184.7%
277 Caroline Griffin UnattachedF1:00:20184.8%
278 Stuart Hood UnattachedM1:00:33185.5%
279 Stuart McAviney Strathearn HarriersM1:00:36185.6%
280 Fiona Kirkaldy RTC WarriorsF1:00:38185.7%
281 Beth Shearer UnattachedF1:00:46186.1%
282 Alison Paterson UnattachedF1:00:47186.2%
283 Marianne Donald Glasgow Uni H&HF1:00:49186.3%
284 Shona Campbell Wee County HarriersF1:00:54186.5%
285 Catherine Kerr UnattachedF1:01:00186.8%
286 Sue Woods Wee County HarriersF1:01:06187.1%
287 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM1:01:08187.2%
288 Carla McLellan UnattachedF1:01:22188.0%
289 Timothy May ESOCM1:01:27188.2%
290 Sarah Murdoch UnattachedF1:01:46189.2%
291 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM1:01:58189.8%
292 Emma Walker UnattachedF1:02:17190.8%
293 Scott Marley UnattachedM1:02:22191.0%
294 Peter Kennedy UnattachedM1:02:22191.0%
295 Amy Gray UnattachedF1:02:37191.8%
296 Eleanor Braithwaite St Andrews UniversityF1:02:39191.9%
297 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF1:02:43192.1%
298 Lukas Hrdina UnattachedM1:03:00193.0%
299 Emma Bryce UnattachedF1:03:02193.1%
300 Graeme Watson Forfar Road RunnersM1:03:04193.2%
301 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF1:03:11193.5%
302 Julia Loecherbach Ferranti ACF1:03:17193.8%
303 Cathy Gallagher UnattachedF1:03:28194.4%
304 Barry Ure UnattachedM1:03:36194.8%
305 Kim Bradley Stirling Tri ClubF1:03:52195.6%
306 Julie Hunter RTC WarriorsF1:03:57195.9%
307 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM1:04:05196.3%
308 Bernard Burnes UnattachedM1:04:19197.0%
309 Liivia-Mari Lember UnattachedF1:04:26197.3%
310 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM1:04:30197.5%
311 Harriet Henderson UnattachedF1:04:35197.8%
312 Douglas Lambie UnattachedM1:04:46198.4%
313 Jacqui Mitchell UnattachedF1:04:57198.9%
314 Monica Anderson Falkirk Victoria HarriersF1:05:01199.1%
315 William Gault Central ACM1:05:05199.3%
316 Kate Eleftheriou Stirling UniversityF1:05:14199.8%
317 Brandon Reid UnattachedM1:06:37204.0%
318 Helen Mackie Forfar Road RunnersF1:07:27206.6%
319 Helen Louise Young UnattachedF1:07:33206.9%
320 Lee Vause UnattachedM1:07:37207.1%
321 Kelly Marriot UnattachedF1:07:44207.5%
322 Morna Grant Dunblane RunnersF1:07:47207.6%
323 Garry Dodd UnattachedM1:08:04208.5%
324 Jane Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersF1:08:31209.9%
325 Kevin Boyd Carnegie HarriersM1:08:34210.0%
326 Saoirse Flanagan UnattachedF1:08:39210.3%
327 Nidia Rodriguez UnattachedF1:08:45210.6%
328 Gerard McGuire UnattachedM1:09:08211.7%
329 Kathryn Cooper UnattachedF1:10:19215.4%
330 Donna Mcneil Wee County HarriersF1:10:51217.0%
331 David McNeil Wee County HarriersM1:10:56217.3%
332 Hunter Puma UnattachedM1:12:09221.0%
333 Lisa Boedt UnattachedF1:12:20221.5%
334 Janette Stewart Dunblane RunnersF1:12:30222.1%
335 Liam Edgar UnattachedM1:13:04223.8%
336 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM1:13:32225.2%
337 Euan Roach UnattachedM1:14:09227.1%
338 Jennifer Weir Ochil Hill RunnersF1:15:31231.3%
339 Iain Deane UnattachedM1:15:38231.6%
340 Keira Reid Strathearn HarriersF1:15:41231.8%
341 Duncan Roach UnattachedM1:15:57232.6%
342 Jason Miles-Campbell Strathearn HarriersM1:16:21233.8%
343 Gordon Hadley Wee County HarriersM1:16:23233.9%
344 Andrew Forrest UnattachedM1:18:55241.7%
345 Tracy McCormack Wee County HarriersF1:19:13242.6%
346 Marie Kane Wee County HarriersF1:21:49250.6%
347 Vicky Curtin UnattachedF1:22:15251.9%
348 Kelley Delany UnattachedF1:22:17252.0%
349 Nonglak Sopakayoung UnattachedM1:22:24252.4%
350 Tsz Hin Wong UnattachedM1:23:56257.1%
351 Hoi Yan Ng UnattachedM1:24:01257.3%
352 Emma McKenzie Glasgow Uni H&HF1:24:02257.4%
353 Julie Adams UnattachedF1:25:04260.5%
354 Lesley McGuire UnattachedF1:26:26264.7%
355 Ryan White UnattachedM1:28:02269.6%
356 James Dobbie Strathclyde UniversityM1:29:06272.9%
357 Rab Robertson UnattachedM1:35:00291.0%
358 Emma Anderson UnattachedF1:35:05291.2%
359 Dick Malcolm Dundee Road RunnersM1:35:08291.4%
360 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM1:37:06297.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher