Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     20-May-2017 231 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM1:12:11100.0%
2 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:13:35101.9%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:17:21107.2%
4 Douglas Tullie HBTM1:17:35107.5%
5 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM1:17:49107.8%
6 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:18:05108.2%
7 James Waldie CarnethyM1:18:24108.6%
8 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:18:46109.1%
9 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM1:19:08109.6%
10 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:19:14109.8%
11 Alasdair Campbell Cambuslang HarriersM1:20:24111.4%
12 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM401:22:18114.0%
13 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:22:58114.9%
14 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM1:23:04115.1%
15 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:23:22115.5%
16 Ross Houston Central ACM1:23:37115.8%
17 Phil Mowbray HBTM401:24:43117.4%
18 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:24:58117.7%
19 James Harrison CorstorphineM1:25:24118.3%
20 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM1:26:33119.9%
21 John Mitchell CosmicsM1:27:45121.6%
22 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:27:57121.8%
23 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:28:00121.9%
24 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:29:16123.7%
25 Holly Page Calder ValleyF1:29:36124.1%
26 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:29:41124.2%
27 Andy Bryce Hillingdon ACM1:29:55124.6%
28 Jill Stephen HBTF1:30:37125.5%
29 Craig Freshwater HBTM1:30:37125.5%
30 Alex Luetchford HBTM1:30:40125.6%
31 Miranda Grant HBTF1:31:03126.1%
32 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:31:24126.6%
33 John Busby CarnethyM1:31:40127.0%
34 Grant MacKellar Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:32:15127.8%
35 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:32:29128.1%
36 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:32:36128.3%
37 Stefan Wagner UnattachedM401:32:49128.6%
38 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:32:54128.7%
39 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM501:33:04128.9%
40 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:33:26129.4%
41 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:33:38129.7%
42 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:33:49130.0%
43 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF1:33:59130.2%
44 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM501:34:53131.4%
45 Jamie Thin HBTM501:35:00131.6%
46 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:35:15132.0%
47 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM1:36:00133.0%
48 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:36:42134.0%
49 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:36:44134.0%
50 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:37:10134.6%
51 John Malcolm LothianM1:37:25135.0%
52 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:37:57135.7%
53 George MacMillan UnattachedM401:38:09136.0%
54 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF1:38:15136.1%
55 John Roach CosmicsM401:38:24136.3%
56 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:38:29136.4%
57 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:38:45136.8%
58 Ian Wellock HBTM1:38:55137.0%
59 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF401:39:01137.2%
60 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:39:11137.4%
61 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM1:39:15137.5%
62 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:39:20137.6%
63 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF401:39:26137.8%
64 Andrew Patience CarnethyM501:39:31137.9%
65 Chris Butler WesterlandsM1:39:37138.0%
66 Craig Walling HBTM1:39:42138.1%
67 Clara Horswell Shettleston HarriersF1:40:02138.6%
68 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:40:06138.7%
69 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:40:46139.6%
70 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM501:40:50139.7%
71 Simon Wells UnattachedM1:41:22140.4%
72 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM1:41:29140.6%
73 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:41:53141.1%
74 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:41:57141.2%
75 Ronnie Turner RossendaleM501:41:59141.3%
76 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:42:37142.2%
77 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM1:42:40142.2%
78 Ross Milne CorstorphineM1:42:44142.3%
79 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:42:47142.4%
80 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM401:42:48142.4%
81 David Dickson WesterlandsM501:42:49142.4%
82 Tom Nichol UnattachedM1:42:57142.6%
83 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:43:03142.8%
84 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:43:08142.9%
85 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM501:43:35143.5%
86 Will Normand CarnethyM1:43:43143.7%
87 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM501:44:03144.1%
88 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:44:21144.6%
89 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM501:44:27144.7%
90 James Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM1:44:42145.0%
91 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:44:46145.1%
92 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:44:53145.3%
93 Jon Smith Arran RunnersM401:45:05145.6%
94 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:45:33146.2%
95 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:45:42146.4%
96 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:46:14147.2%
97 Kevin Kelly UnattachedM1:46:17147.2%
98 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:46:55148.1%
99 Greg Cadman UnattachedM1:46:59148.2%
100 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM501:47:17148.6%
101 Rachel Newstead CarnethyF1:47:24148.8%
102 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:47:33149.0%
103 Russell Henderson UnattachedM401:47:52149.4%
104 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:48:17150.0%
105 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:48:20150.1%
106 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:48:25150.2%
107 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM401:48:53150.8%
108 John Leitch North Ayrshire ACM1:49:05151.1%
109 Chris Tinning CarnethyM401:49:08151.2%
110 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF1:49:16151.4%
111 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:49:19151.4%
112 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:49:40151.9%
113 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:49:44152.0%
114 Stevie Sedgewick UnattachedM1:50:39153.3%
115 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:50:59153.8%
116 Andrew Walsh Arran RunnersM501:51:09154.0%
117 Jacob Clayton UnattachedM1:51:22154.3%
118 Jeremy Milne CarnethyM401:51:27154.4%
119 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:51:39154.7%
120 Colin Robertson UnattachedM501:51:43154.8%
121 Mike Mellor Arran RunnersM501:51:54155.0%
122 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM501:52:10155.4%
123 Ian Hutchinson UnattachedM1:52:22155.7%
124 Andrew Stewart Ron`s RunnersM501:52:23155.7%
125 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:52:55156.4%
126 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF1:53:03156.6%
127 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:53:19157.0%
128 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM1:53:51157.7%
129 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:54:17158.3%
130 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:54:42158.9%
131 Kevin Pugh UnattachedM1:54:56159.2%
132 Andrew Trigg UnattachedM501:55:21159.8%
133 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM501:55:34160.1%
134 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:55:36160.1%
135 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:55:54160.6%
136 Michael Blair Shettleston HarriersM1:56:06160.8%
137 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM401:56:08160.9%
138 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:56:21161.2%
139 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM401:56:24161.3%
140 Andrew Lee RossendaleM401:56:28161.3%
141 Rebecca Harding HBTF1:57:16162.5%
142 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM401:57:36162.9%
143 Nicholas Parker Garscube HarriersM401:57:49163.2%
144 Katharine Sims Dunoon Hill RunnersF1:58:27164.1%
145 David White Helm Hill RunnersM401:58:45164.5%
146 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF501:58:48164.6%
147 Nathan Thompson UnattachedM1:58:54164.7%
148 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:58:57164.8%
149 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:59:20165.3%
150 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:59:32165.6%
151 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF1:59:46165.9%
152 Douglas Wood Teviotdale HarriersM501:59:51166.0%
153 Myrtle Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF2:00:10166.5%
154 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF402:00:16166.6%
155 Angela Reid North Ayrshire ACF2:00:17166.6%
156 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM402:00:25166.8%
157 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM402:00:41167.2%
158 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM402:00:55167.5%
159 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM2:01:47168.7%
160 Douglas Milligan SolwayM702:03:24171.0%
161 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF402:03:32171.1%
162 John Murphy UnattachedM2:03:41171.3%
163 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF602:03:45171.4%
164 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM402:03:48171.5%
165 Ewan Welsh Ilkley HarriersM502:04:00171.8%
166 Manuel Delgado UnattachedM2:04:08172.0%
167 Kathy Henly CarnethyF402:04:31172.5%
168 Kirstie Smith Arran RunnersF2:04:38172.7%
169 John Burnett UnattachedM402:04:43172.8%
170 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM402:04:44172.8%
171 Roger Hall UnattachedM502:05:46174.2%
172 Sandro del Greco UnattachedM2:05:53174.4%
173 Helledd Rheinalls Perth Road RunnersF2:06:40175.5%
174 Darren Agnew UnattachedM2:06:54175.8%
175 George Doubleday Arran RunnersM2:07:10176.2%
176 Paul McCallum Ron`s RunnersM402:07:10176.2%
177 Kevin Smith UnattachedM502:07:22176.4%
178 Martha Lovatt Garscube HarriersF2:07:31176.7%
179 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF502:07:59177.3%
180 Ivor Normand HBTM502:08:14177.6%
181 Nigel Clayton UnattachedM502:08:40178.2%
182 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF2:08:50178.5%
183 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM502:09:13179.0%
184 Peter Nuttall RossendaleM502:09:15179.1%
185 Joanne Pitt North Ayrshire ACF2:09:40179.6%
186 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:09:49179.8%
187 Janet Fisher UnattachedF2:10:01180.1%
188 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF602:10:41181.0%
189 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM502:10:57181.4%
190 Arthur Rodman Irvine RCM602:11:46182.5%
191 Roy McLachlan Fife ACM602:12:04183.0%
192 Greg Paterson UnattachedM2:12:36183.7%
193 Simon Mackay WesterlandsM2:13:02184.3%
194 Hayley Gibson UnattachedF2:13:12184.5%
195 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM402:13:34185.0%
196 John Lavelle RossendaleM502:14:36186.5%
197 Caroline Watt CosmicsF402:14:45186.7%
198 Douglas Neilson UnattachedM402:14:48186.7%
199 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF602:15:02187.1%
200 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:15:34187.8%
201 Neil Smith Kenilworth RunnersM502:15:57188.3%
202 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF502:16:31189.1%
203 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM402:16:41189.4%
204 Tracy Ballinger CarnethyF2:16:58189.7%
205 Sylvia Mulholland Ron`s RunnersF402:17:42190.8%
206 Lucie Noakes Dunoon Hill RunnersF2:17:42190.8%
207 Clare Mcfadden Dunoon Hill RunnersF402:19:46193.6%
208 Alan Murray UnattachedM2:19:53193.8%
209 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:19:58193.9%
210 Del Gallacher UnattachedM502:20:17194.3%
211 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:21:00195.3%
212 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:21:39196.2%
213 Michael Waddington Ron`s RunnersM402:21:45196.4%
214 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:24:03199.6%
215 Janice Smith HBTF602:24:36200.3%
216 Lesley Halstead Carnegie HarriersF402:25:11201.1%
217 Paul Hasson UnattachedM402:26:11202.5%
218 John Good UnattachedM502:26:32203.0%
219 Sarah Young UnattachedF2:26:42203.2%
220 Tracy Hamilton Worksop HarriersF502:27:02203.7%
221 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM702:27:36204.5%
222 Clare Marriott Arran RunnersF2:29:26207.0%
223 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM2:30:34208.6%
224 David Francis Fife ACM602:34:35214.2%
225 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:35:54216.0%
226 Karen Lindsay-Smith Arran RunnersF402:37:39218.4%
227 Michelle Williamson Arran RunnersF2:37:42218.5%
228 Peter Martin Deeside RunnersM602:38:46219.9%
229 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF602:57:30245.9%
230 Jackie Newman Run ArranF502:58:42247.6%
231 Eliza McLachlan Fife ACF602:59:51249.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher