Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Goatfell Race     19-May-2018 169 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:17:19100.0%
2 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:22:37106.9%
3 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:27:43113.5%
4 Matthew Richardson UnattachedM1:28:44114.8%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:33:06120.4%
6 Dan Gilbert HorwichM401:33:28120.9%
7 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:33:54121.4%
8 Miguel Delgado UnattachedM1:35:47123.9%
9 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:36:07124.3%
10 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM401:36:20124.6%
11 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:37:06125.6%
12 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:37:49126.5%
13 Graeme Hyett Inverclyde ACM1:38:21127.2%
14 Joshua Tremblay UnattachedM1:38:49127.8%
15 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM1:38:55127.9%
16 Chris Lorimer UnattachedM1:39:03128.1%
17 Alwyn Poulter UnattachedM1:40:09129.5%
18 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:40:09129.5%
19 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:40:35130.1%
20 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF1:40:44130.3%
21 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM1:42:42132.8%
22 Ronnie Turner RossendaleM501:43:45134.2%
23 Mark Sutherland Giffnock NorthM401:43:46134.2%
24 David Weatherhead UnattachedM401:43:49134.3%
25 Andrew Fielding Ellesmere Port RCM1:44:26135.1%
26 Malcolm Wilkinson UnattachedM1:44:47135.5%
27 Graham McLellan Annan & District ACM401:44:57135.7%
28 David Dickson WesterlandsM601:45:26136.4%
29 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM501:45:32136.5%
30 Jim Turner Bowland Fell RunnersM1:45:41136.7%
31 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:46:11137.3%
32 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:46:44138.0%
33 Allan Lamont UnattachedM1:47:11138.6%
34 Tom Nichol Arran RunnersM1:47:25138.9%
35 Douglas Gardiner CarnethyM401:47:37139.2%
36 Jon Smith Arran RunnersM401:47:47139.4%
37 Ciara Largey Lochaber ACF1:48:14140.0%
38 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM501:49:06141.1%
39 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM401:49:21141.4%
40 Davie Jones Ayr SeaforthM401:49:24141.5%
41 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:49:31141.6%
42 Andy McNamara Arran RunnersM401:49:36141.8%
43 Danny Head UnattachedM1:49:47142.0%
44 Ian Brown UnattachedM601:49:50142.1%
45 Paul Cates Orion HarriersM501:50:00142.3%
46 Angus Kay LochtaysideM501:50:04142.4%
47 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:50:06142.4%
48 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM501:50:28142.9%
49 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF401:50:33143.0%
50 Michal Bochenek UnattachedM1:51:36144.3%
51 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM501:51:40144.4%
52 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM401:51:49144.6%
53 Ben Whitham UnattachedM401:51:53144.7%
54 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:52:17145.2%
55 Chris Upson WesterlandsM501:52:28145.5%
56 Rachel Hunt UnattachedF1:52:40145.7%
57 Bryan Magee Larne ACM401:52:56146.1%
58 Graeme Seggie UnattachedM401:53:09146.3%
59 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM1:53:26146.7%
60 Stephen Maher North Ayrshire ACM401:53:41147.0%
61 Margo James WesterlandsF501:54:08147.6%
62 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:54:17147.8%
63 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF401:54:33148.2%
64 Christopher McLellan UnattachedM1:54:56148.7%
65 Corinna Goeckeritz Arran RunnersF1:55:26149.3%
66 Jamie Barrow UnattachedM1:55:54149.9%
67 Ryan Lorimer UnattachedM1:56:07150.2%
68 Gavin Henderson 4 PARAM1:56:09150.2%
69 Andrew Lee RossendaleM401:56:12150.3%
70 Andrew Walsh UnattachedM501:56:33150.7%
71 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:56:37150.8%
72 Andy Munro Giffnock NorthM401:56:47151.0%
73 Jaki Tout UnattachedF501:56:48151.1%
74 Alison Wilson UnattachedF501:56:56151.2%
75 Robert Maclean UnattachedM501:57:30152.0%
76 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM401:57:32152.0%
77 James Kean UnattachedM501:57:48152.4%
78 Lucie Noakes Dunoon Hill RunnersF1:58:06152.7%
79 Mark Dillon Orion HarriersM1:58:15152.9%
80 Sarah Cordeaux WesterlandsF1:58:35153.4%
81 Vicky Mackinnion Lochaber ACF401:59:51155.0%
82 Gary Cockburn UnattachedM502:00:02155.2%
83 Dave Brock Orion HarriersM502:00:27155.8%
84 Colin Robertson UnattachedM502:00:42156.1%
85 Douglas Milligan SolwayM702:00:49156.3%
86 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM2:00:50156.3%
87 Jill Smylie Giffnock NorthF2:00:58156.5%
88 Ian Easton WesterlandsM402:01:35157.3%
89 Nicholas Parker Garscube HarriersM402:02:00157.8%
90 Hannah McLellan UnattachedF2:02:15158.1%
91 Sara Cudahy Dunoon Hill RunnersF402:02:27158.4%
92 George Douglas WesterlandsM502:02:31158.5%
93 Ewan Welsh Ilkley HarriersM502:02:57159.0%
94 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM402:03:58160.3%
95 Russell Hamilton UnattachedM402:04:09160.6%
96 Colin Porter Giffnock NorthM402:04:21160.8%
97 John Brown UnattachedM402:04:28161.0%
98 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF402:04:37161.2%
99 Ken Hogge UnattachedM402:04:51161.5%
100 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF402:05:03161.7%
101 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM402:05:23162.2%
102 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM402:05:34162.4%
103 Charlie Mcculloch Gala HarriersM2:06:47164.0%
104 Sam Gillies UnattachedM2:07:16164.6%
105 Andrew McCormick PortobelloM402:08:38166.4%
106 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM502:09:09167.0%
107 Tom Finch UnattachedM2:09:27167.4%
108 Norman Crankshaw UnattachedM402:09:43167.8%
109 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF502:10:08168.3%
110 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM402:10:15168.5%
111 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM502:10:40169.0%
112 Matthew McNulty UnattachedM2:10:47169.2%
113 David Nairn UnattachedM402:10:50169.2%
114 Zoe Woodward Orion HarriersF502:11:09169.6%
115 John Vinson UnattachedM402:11:15169.8%
116 Alistair Kean UnattachedM502:11:32170.1%
117 Peter Nuttall RossendaleM502:12:00170.7%
118 Allan Ferguson UnattachedM2:12:12171.0%
119 Julie Gardner Macclesfield HarriersF502:12:40171.6%
120 Ewan Jamieson UnattachedM2:13:40172.9%
121 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF402:14:18173.7%
122 Iain Cadogan UnattachedM402:14:24173.8%
123 Alistair Christie UnattachedM2:14:33174.0%
124 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF2:14:46174.3%
125 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM602:15:21175.1%
126 Scott Bradley UnattachedM402:15:34175.3%
127 Kevin Anderson Penicuik HarriersM402:15:39175.4%
128 Helledd Rheinalls Aberdeen AACF2:15:42175.5%
129 Ewan Clark UnattachedM2:16:45176.9%
130 Andrew Blair UnattachedM2:17:25177.7%
131 William Urquhart UnattachedM502:17:49178.2%
132 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM502:19:06179.9%
133 Zoltan Fodor Orion HarriersM402:19:11180.0%
134 Tristan Hamade UnattachedM402:21:29183.0%
135 Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell RunnersM502:21:34183.1%
136 George Doubleday Arran RunnersM2:21:42183.3%
137 Scott Young UnattachedM2:23:29185.6%
138 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield StridersM502:23:41185.8%
139 Simon Mackay WesterlandsM2:24:34187.0%
140 Elaine Fleuriot Pennine Fell RunnersF502:24:44187.2%
141 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM402:25:20188.0%
142 Julie Cockburn UnattachedF2:26:14189.1%
143 Arthur Rodman Irvine RCM602:28:13191.7%
144 Alix Geyer Campbeltown Running ClubF2:28:19191.8%
145 John Lavelle RossendaleM502:29:07192.9%
146 Juliette Walsh UnattachedF402:29:35193.5%
147 Mark Russell UnattachedM402:30:09194.2%
148 Ailsa Mccrae UnattachedF402:31:03195.4%
149 Fiona Greig UnattachedF2:32:43197.5%
150 Edie Bishop CarnethyF2:33:22198.4%
151 Lynda Fenton UnattachedF2:33:58199.1%
152 George Young UnattachedM502:34:45200.2%
153 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF502:34:53200.3%
154 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF2:36:09202.0%
155 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:37:30203.7%
156 Karen Lindsay-Smith Arran RunnersF402:37:50204.1%
157 Abbie Mckelvie UnattachedF2:38:07204.5%
158 Graeme Johnston UnattachedM2:39:33206.4%
159 James Weaver UnattachedM602:40:00206.9%
160 Michael Waddington Ron`s RunnersM402:40:25207.5%
161 Michelle Williamson Arran RunnersF2:40:40207.8%
162 John Good UnattachedM502:42:26210.1%
163 Del Gallacher UnattachedM502:45:23213.9%
164 Victoria Gallacher UnattachedF2:45:23213.9%
165 Craig Horsburgh Orion HarriersM2:48:10217.5%
166 Andrew Briggs Penicuik HarriersM2:48:34218.0%
167 Sarah Petrie UnattachedF402:53:49224.8%
168 Karen McMillan Ayr SeaforthF402:56:58228.9%
169 Robert White UnattachedM402:56:58228.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher