Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     03-May-2006 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkMU200:30:39100.0%
2 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM0:31:40103.3%
3 David Riach WesterlandsM400:31:54104.1%
4 Brian Robertson Arran RunnersM400:32:02104.5%
5 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:32:10104.9%
6 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:32:33106.2%
7 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:32:34106.3%
8 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:32:40106.6%
9 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM0:32:56107.4%
10 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM0:33:04107.9%
11 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:33:37109.7%
12 Patrick Walder Shettleston HarriersM0:33:45110.1%
13 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:34:04111.1%
14 Alastair Brunton Shettleston HarriersM0:35:06114.5%
15 Martin Fitchie UnattachedM0:35:31115.9%
16 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM400:35:43116.5%
17 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM500:35:46116.7%
18 Tom McCulloch Ayr SeaforthM500:36:18118.4%
19 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:36:26118.9%
20 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:36:46120.0%
21 Helen Palmer Bellahouston RRF0:36:58120.6%
22 Ryan McDonald Irvine RCMU200:37:23122.0%
23 Martin Reid WesterlandsM400:37:47123.3%
24 Ritchie Anderson UnattachedM400:38:00124.0%
25 Mick Dunn Greenock GlenparkM500:38:07124.4%
26 William Morgan Irvine RCMU200:38:36125.9%
27 Jeremy Wilkinson Calder ValleyM0:39:40129.4%
28 Jo Whitehead Edinburgh ACF400:40:35132.4%
29 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:40:45133.0%
30 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:41:06134.1%
31 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:41:23135.0%
32 Damien Mallet Inverclyde ACM0:41:46136.3%
33 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:42:34138.9%
34 Alan Anderson WesterlandsM400:44:03143.7%
35 Deborah MacDonald HBTF400:44:27145.0%
36 Donald Smith WesterlandsM600:44:36145.5%
37 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF400:44:36145.5%
38 Katherine Kirk ESOCF0:45:16147.7%
39 David McLelland Irvine RCM0:45:28148.3%
40 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM600:45:29148.4%
41 Cameron Taylor Bellahouston RRM0:46:39152.2%
42 Andrew Maclean Greenock GlenparkM0:47:45155.8%
43 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM600:48:57159.7%
45 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF400:49:13160.6%
45 David Howie UnattachedM400:49:17160.8%
46 Dennis Padden Arran RunnersM500:49:57163.0%
47 Elaine Rowney Girvan AACF0:51:19167.4%
48 Myra McAdam WesterlandsF0:53:13173.6%
49 Gerry Thomson UnattachedM500:54:22177.4%
50 Rosie Crockard Milburn HarriersF400:58:10189.8%
51 Graham Benny WesterlandsM500:59:15193.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher