Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     30-Apr-2008 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:31:31100.0%
2 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:32:39103.6%
3 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:33:44107.0%
4 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:33:59107.8%
5 Nick Emsley Arran RunnersMU200:34:05108.1%
6 Angus Mclachlan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:34:18108.8%
7 Andy Birnie Bellahouston RRM0:34:26109.3%
8 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM400:34:31109.5%
9 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:34:50110.5%
10 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM400:35:35112.9%
11 Patrick Walder Shettleston HarriersM0:35:38113.1%
12 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:36:03114.4%
13 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:36:04114.4%
14 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:36:57117.2%
15 Michael McLoone Greenock GlenparkMU200:37:09117.9%
16 John Moore Irvine RCM400:37:16118.2%
17 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:37:19118.4%
18 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:37:20118.5%
19 Tom McCulloch Ayr SeaforthM500:37:21118.5%
20 Nat Taylor Girvan AACM500:37:41119.6%
21 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM0:38:18121.5%
22 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:38:26121.9%
23 Alex Crawford UnattachedM400:38:33122.3%
24 Conor O`Meara WesterlandsM0:38:46123.0%
25 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM0:39:40125.9%
26 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:39:48126.3%
27 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:33128.7%
28 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:40:39129.0%
29 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:41:06130.4%
30 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:41:24131.4%
31 Alice Miller UnattachedF0:41:43132.4%
32 Donald Macrae UnattachedM0:41:44132.4%
33 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:41:52132.8%
34 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM500:42:24134.5%
35 Kevan Fulton Ayr SeaforthM0:43:07136.8%
36 James Sneddon Irvine RCM400:43:39138.5%
37 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM0:44:00139.6%
38 Andrew Clough Chorley HarriersM400:44:30141.2%
39 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:44:31141.2%
40 Donald Smith WesterlandsM600:44:36141.5%
41 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:44:45142.0%
42 Katherine Kirk ESOCF0:45:13143.5%
43 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:46:24147.2%
44 Paul Emsley Arran RunnersM500:46:49148.5%
45 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:47:21150.2%
46 Amy Pitch UnattachedF0:47:45151.5%
47 John McKinlay Troon TortoisesM600:48:18153.3%
48 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:48:40154.4%
49 Billy McCarlie UnattachedM500:48:58155.4%
50 Laura McTaggart Girvan AACFU200:52:21166.1%
51 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF500:56:25179.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher