Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     17-Apr-2013 73 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:30:36100.0%
2 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:31:29102.9%
3 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:32:31106.3%
4 David Henderson Greenock GlenparkM0:32:39106.7%
5 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:55107.6%
6 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:32:56107.6%
7 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:33:50110.6%
8 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:09111.6%
9 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM0:34:13111.8%
10 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:34113.0%
11 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:34:38113.2%
12 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:35:06114.7%
13 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:14115.1%
14 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:35:47116.9%
15 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM500:35:58117.5%
16 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:36:03117.8%
17 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:36:08118.1%
18 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:36:21118.8%
19 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:36:31119.3%
20 Andrew White Greenock GlenparkM400:36:45120.1%
21 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:37:11121.5%
22 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:37:41123.1%
23 Paul Monaghan Greenock GlenparkM400:37:49123.6%
24 Kenny Whiteford UnattachedM400:37:51123.7%
25 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM0:37:53123.8%
26 Richard Beck Dumfries RCM0:37:54123.9%
27 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:38:05124.5%
28 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM400:38:13124.9%
29 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:38:33126.0%
30 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:38:45126.6%
31 Matt Underwood Fusion TriathlonM0:39:33129.2%
32 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:39:41129.7%
33 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:40:11131.3%
34 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM400:40:31132.4%
35 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF350:40:34132.6%
36 Bryan Jackson Glasgow Uni H&HM0:40:36132.7%
37 Damien Mallet Inverclyde ACM0:40:41133.0%
38 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:41:04134.2%
39 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:41:08134.4%
40 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:41:45136.4%
41 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:42:01137.3%
42 Val Houston WesterlandsF450:42:02137.4%
43 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:42:24138.6%
44 David McCloy UnattachedM400:42:26138.7%
45 Lawrence Jones FRAM500:42:37139.3%
46 John Quinn WesterlandsM500:42:48139.9%
47 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:42:52140.1%
48 John Hamer WesterlandsM400:43:04140.7%
49 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM500:43:20141.6%
50 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:43:23141.8%
51 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:33142.3%
52 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:43:44142.9%
53 Kenneth Salmon UnattachedM500:43:47143.1%
54 George Douglas WesterlandsM400:43:54143.5%
55 Stephen Leahy UnattachedM0:44:37145.8%
56 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:44:48146.4%
57 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:44:56146.8%
58 Angela Reid North Ayrshire ACF350:45:38149.1%
59 Thomas Turner Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM0:45:39149.2%
60 Duncan Liddel UnattachedM500:45:57150.2%
61 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM0:46:41152.6%
62 Ros Evans WesterlandsF550:46:57153.4%
63 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF450:48:05157.1%
64 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF550:48:28158.4%
65 Helene Gleizes Glasgow Uni H&HF200:51:17167.6%
66 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF450:51:55169.7%
67 Craig Steel UnattachedM0:52:21171.1%
68 Jason French UnattachedM400:52:28171.5%
69 Judith MacGregor Bellahouston RRF350:53:09173.7%
70 Maree Shepherd Bellahouston RRF0:53:34175.1%
71 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM601:02:13203.3%
72 John McKinlay Troon TortoisesM601:02:51205.4%
73 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:03:13206.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher