Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     19-Apr-2017 93 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM0:28:15100.0%
2 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACM0:30:05106.5%
3 Cathal Reilly Fusion TriathlonM0:30:50109.1%
4 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:30:57109.6%
5 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:31:43112.3%
6 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:32:22114.6%
7 Jill Stephen HBTF0:32:42115.8%
8 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:33:05117.1%
9 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:33:19117.9%
10 Michael Healy UnattachedM0:33:36118.9%
11 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:34:03120.5%
12 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:34:06120.7%
13 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:34:22121.7%
14 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:34:25121.8%
15 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:34:48123.2%
16 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:34:52123.4%
17 Craig Ferguson Kilmarnock HarriersM0:34:56123.7%
18 James Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM0:35:10124.5%
19 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:35:15124.8%
20 Michael Dunn Greenock GlenparkM600:35:32125.8%
21 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM500:35:38126.1%
22 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:35:42126.4%
23 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:36:57130.8%
24 Oliver Brodrick-Ward Old AmplefordiansM0:37:10131.6%
25 Finlay Walton WesterlandsM0:37:13131.7%
26 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:37:15131.9%
27 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:37:25132.4%
28 Ryan Brown Greenock GlenparkM0:37:31132.8%
29 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:37:37133.2%
30 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:37:45133.6%
31 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:38:03134.7%
32 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:38:05134.8%
33 Gordon Mackie UnattachedM0:38:10135.1%
34 Ian Hanley Greenock GlenparkM0:38:11135.2%
35 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:38:12135.2%
36 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM0:38:14135.3%
37 Alexander Orderley North Ayrshire ACM0:38:35136.6%
38 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:39:02138.2%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:39:06138.4%
40 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:39:18139.1%
41 Andrew Crichton Ayr SeaforthM0:39:20139.2%
42 Paul Cooke Garscube HarriersM400:39:22139.4%
43 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:39:31139.9%
44 Stephen Maher North Ayrshire ACM400:39:35140.1%
45 Alan Fitzpatrick UnattachedM0:39:41140.5%
46 Damien Mallet Inverclyde ACM400:39:46140.8%
47 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:39:49140.9%
48 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:40:07142.0%
49 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:40:15142.5%
50 Jamie Brown HBTM0:40:31143.4%
51 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM400:40:40144.0%
52 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:40:45144.2%
53 Douglas Milligan SolwayM700:41:08145.6%
54 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:41:46147.8%
55 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:41:55148.4%
56 Colin Whitby Irvine RCM0:42:08149.1%
57 Adam Whyte UnattachedM0:42:24150.1%
58 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:42:39151.0%
59 Yuri Goruppa Glasgow Uni H&HM0:43:10152.8%
60 David Green Pensby RunnersM0:43:47155.0%
61 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:43:56155.5%
62 Robin Barrie UnattachedF0:43:59155.7%
63 Adam McCalmont UnattachedM0:44:02155.9%
64 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM500:44:19156.9%
65 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:44:24157.2%
66 Simon Hutton Greenock GlenparkM0:44:25157.2%
67 Manuel Valcarlez UnattachedM0:44:51158.8%
68 Marianne Mckay Greenock GlenparkF400:45:01159.4%
69 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM400:46:17163.8%
70 Greg Pitt UnattachedM0:46:52165.9%
71 Carla Erin Murray North Ayrshire ACF0:47:17167.4%
72 Kay McGreevy British Military FitnessF500:47:32168.3%
73 Mark Harris KilbarchanM400:48:09170.4%
74 Scott McNicol UnattachedM0:48:25171.4%
75 Claire Mennie Cambuslang HarriersF400:48:33171.9%
76 Donna Ferguson UnattachedF400:49:13174.2%
77 Michael Waddington Jog ScotlandM400:49:50176.4%
78 Michael Francis UnattachedM400:50:28178.6%
79 Angie Green UnattachedF400:50:43179.5%
80 Billy Carson UnattachedM500:51:21181.8%
81 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:51:23181.9%
82 Chris Butterworth UnattachedM0:51:45183.2%
83 Andrew Blair UnattachedM0:52:01184.1%
84 Duncan MacDonald UnattachedM500:52:34186.1%
85 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:53:51190.6%
86 Carole Stewart UnattachedF400:57:46204.5%
87 Elaine Kean UnattachedF400:59:35210.9%
88 Caroline Irvine UnattachedF401:03:44225.6%
89 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:03:44225.6%
90 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM701:06:14234.5%
91 Paul Allan UnattachedM501:06:45236.3%
92 Stephen Draper Mossley HillM601:07:17238.2%
93 Andy Burns UnattachedM501:13:21259.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher