Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kaim Hill Race     18-Apr-2018 124 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kieran Cooper UnattachedM0:29:46100.0%
2 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:29:48100.1%
3 Grant Boyne Shettleston HarriersM0:30:39103.0%
4 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM0:30:55103.9%
5 Moray Anderson CorstorphineM400:30:59104.1%
6 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:31:33106.0%
7 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:31:44106.6%
8 James Callender WesterlandsM0:32:18108.5%
9 Brian Marshall HELPM400:33:04111.1%
10 Micky Anderson UnattachedM500:33:08111.3%
11 Graeme Hyett Inverclyde ACM0:33:19111.9%
12 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM0:33:30112.5%
13 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:34:14115.0%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:33116.1%
15 Christina Rankin KilbarchanF0:35:24118.9%
16 Peter Bradshaw North Ayrshire ACM0:35:42119.9%
17 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:35:59120.9%
18 Ali Black CarnethyM0:36:02121.1%
19 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:36:24122.3%
20 Sam Chrisp UnattachedM0:36:35122.9%
21 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:36:42123.3%
22 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF0:36:45123.5%
23 Craig McQueen Troon TortoisesM400:36:54124.0%
24 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM500:36:57124.1%
25 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM0:37:37126.4%
26 David Dickson WesterlandsM600:37:39126.5%
27 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:37:42126.7%
28 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:38:04127.9%
29 Calum Edenborough UnattachedM0:38:08128.1%
30 Peter MacNab WesterlandsM0:38:18128.7%
31 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:24129.0%
32 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:38:27129.2%
33 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:38:38129.8%
34 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM400:38:59131.0%
35 Jon Smith UnattachedM400:39:03131.2%
36 Alexander Orderley North Ayrshire ACM0:39:05131.3%
37 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:39:08131.5%
38 Stephen Nisbet North Ayrshire ACM0:39:10131.6%
39 Roger Stewart UnattachedM400:39:14131.8%
40 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM400:39:26132.5%
41 Davie Jones Ayr SeaforthM400:39:52133.9%
42 Gavin Highgate KilbarchanM400:40:13135.1%
43 Billy Matthew UnattachedM400:40:14135.2%
44 Ian Easton WesterlandsM400:40:19135.4%
45 Margo James WesterlandsF500:40:21135.6%
46 Michael Page Ochil Hill RunnersM0:40:24135.7%
47 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:40:32136.2%
48 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:40:38136.5%
49 Alasdair Meldrum Ayr SeaforthM400:40:39136.6%
50 Stephen Maher North Ayrshire ACM400:40:41136.7%
51 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:40:41136.7%
52 Bruce Adams UnattachedM600:40:41136.7%
53 John McCabe Troon TortoisesM500:40:43136.8%
54 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:40:49137.1%
55 Lucie Noakes Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:40:58137.6%
56 Damien Mallet Inverclyde ACM400:40:59137.7%
57 Ryan Brown Greenock GlenparkM0:41:13138.5%
58 Harry McGill Greenock GlenparkM0:41:13138.5%
59 Toni McIntosh Ayr SeaforthF0:41:25139.1%
60 Michael Dunn UnattachedM600:41:29139.4%
61 Kevin Thompson UnattachedM400:41:33139.6%
62 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:41:39139.9%
63 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:42:55144.2%
64 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:43:21145.6%
65 Tom Finch UnattachedM0:43:31146.2%
66 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:38146.6%
67 Alfie Carr Glasgow Uni H&HM0:43:46147.0%
68 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM600:43:52147.4%
69 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:44:03148.0%
70 Rachel Dance UnattachedF0:44:20148.9%
71 Eleanor Bailey UnattachedF0:44:23149.1%
72 Matilda Cornall Glasgow Uni H&HF0:44:25149.2%
73 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM0:44:31149.6%
74 Stephen Craig Garscube HarriersM0:44:34149.7%
75 Adam McCalmont UnattachedM0:44:48150.5%
76 Ian Morrison Ayr SeaforthM500:45:16152.1%
77 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:46:07154.9%
78 Callum Mcgill UnattachedM0:46:13155.3%
79 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM600:46:22155.8%
80 Marianne Mckay Greenock GlenparkF400:46:35156.5%
81 Raymond Thom UnattachedM0:46:42156.9%
82 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM400:47:33159.7%
83 Daniel Mills UnattachedM0:47:35159.9%
84 Andrew Blair UnattachedM0:47:40160.1%
85 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:47:45160.4%
86 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:48:29162.9%
87 Mark Coleman UnattachedM0:48:57164.4%
88 Donna Ferguson UnattachedF400:49:19165.7%
89 Emma Rogerson Bellahouston HarriersF0:49:22165.8%
90 Angie Green UnattachedF400:49:26166.1%
91 Cornelius Lotter Ron`s RunnersM400:49:34166.5%
92 Gavin McNally UnattachedM0:49:39166.8%
93 Michael Waddington Ron`s RunnersM400:49:58167.9%
94 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:50:20169.1%
95 Megan Pettigrew North Ayrshire ACF0:50:24169.3%
96 Mark Harris KilbarchanM400:50:35169.9%
97 Karen Robertson Kilmarnock HarriersF500:51:32173.1%
98 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:51:42173.7%
99 Chris Butterworth UnattachedM400:52:47177.3%
100 Jason Crozier UnattachedM400:52:51177.5%
101 Steven Milliken UnattachedM0:52:58177.9%
102 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF400:53:04178.3%
103 David Ridout Ron`s RunnersM600:53:34180.0%
104 Alan McClymont UnattachedM400:53:50180.9%
105 Kenny Weir UnattachedM600:55:04185.0%
106 Susan Rhodes Irvine RCF500:55:47187.4%
107 Fiona Gibson Troon TortoisesF0:55:51187.6%
108 Stephen Mckinney UnattachedM0:55:55187.8%
109 Gordon McBain Troon TortoisesM400:56:32189.9%
110 Alison Craig UnattachedF400:57:43193.9%
111 Karen Adams Ayr SeaforthF400:57:50194.3%
112 James Rowley Law & DistrictM700:57:56194.6%
113 Carole Stewart UnattachedF400:58:06195.2%
114 Wendy Crosby Ron`s RunnersF500:59:48200.9%
115 Helen Marshall Ron`s RunnersF501:00:02201.7%
116 Michelle Cavani UnattachedF401:00:15202.4%
117 Fiona Davies Troon TortoisesF401:01:15205.8%
118 Abby Cunningham Ayr SeaforthF401:01:42207.3%
119 Nicola Convery UnattachedF1:04:34216.9%
120 Claire Lamont Bellahouston HarriersF1:04:45217.5%
121 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM701:06:08222.2%
122 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:06:46224.3%
123 Lorna Fraser Ayr SeaforthF401:11:35240.5%
124 Rachel Cox Ron`s RunnersF401:18:24263.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher