Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     16-May-2013 139 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hector Haines HBTM0:25:42100.0%
2 Mike Carroll Perth Road RunnersM0:26:04101.4%
3 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:26:30103.1%
4 Greg Simpson Perth Road RunnersM0:27:27106.8%
5 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:27:37107.5%
6 Will Hensman Central ACM0:27:47108.1%
7 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM400:28:19110.2%
8 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:28:43111.7%
9 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM0:28:48112.1%
10 Graeme Stewart Dundee UniversityM0:28:54112.5%
11 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:28:57112.6%
12 Callum Elder UnattachedM0:29:02113.0%
13 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:29:04113.1%
14 Phil Williams Central ACM0:29:08113.4%
15 Patrick O`Kane Strathearn HarriersM500:29:17113.9%
16 Joss Hay Perth Road RunnersM0:29:23114.3%
17 Kevin du Plessis UnattachedM0:29:32114.9%
18 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:29:42115.6%
19 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:29:44115.7%
20 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:29:53116.3%
21 Tom Ryan UnattachedM0:30:11117.4%
22 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM0:30:13117.6%
23 Kenny Anthony Fife ACM500:30:18117.9%
24 Derek McIntosh Perth Road RunnersM400:30:26118.4%
25 Allan Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:30:30118.7%
26 Richard Coombs Central ACM400:30:40119.3%
27 Lee Strachan Fife ACM0:30:43119.5%
28 Brian Cooper Perth Road RunnersM0:30:44119.6%
29 Martin Dean Ochil Hill RunnersM500:30:57120.4%
30 Neil Martin Lomond Hill RunnersM400:30:59120.6%
31 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF0:31:04120.9%
32 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM400:31:10121.3%
33 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:31:34122.8%
34 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:31:51123.9%
35 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM500:31:59124.4%
36 Andrew Lochhead Perth Road RunnersM0:32:05124.8%
37 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM400:32:08125.0%
38 Duncan Ryan Perth Road RunnersM400:32:11125.2%
39 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:32:15125.5%
40 David Cowan Fife ACM500:32:18125.7%
41 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:32:22125.9%
42 Kevin Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:23126.0%
43 Rob Henson Perth Strathtay HarriersM0:32:35126.8%
44 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM400:32:36126.8%
45 Sam Fernando Fife ACM0:33:07128.9%
46 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM400:33:08128.9%
47 Ben Cooling UnattachedM0:33:17129.5%
48 Phil Tipping Strathearn HarriersM400:33:19129.6%
49 Clare Douglas Perth Road RunnersF400:33:20129.7%
50 Joel Jamieson UnattachedM0:33:28130.2%
51 Bruce Latta UnattachedM0:33:33130.5%
52 Ray Irvine UnattachedM400:33:43131.2%
53 Daniel Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM0:33:45131.3%
54 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:33:47131.5%
55 Fiona Berrow Forth Valley OrienteersF0:33:57132.1%
56 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:34:01132.4%
57 Kerry Sweeney Strathearn HarriersF0:34:13133.1%
58 Jamie Brown HBTM0:34:15133.3%
59 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:34:16133.3%
60 David Bates UnattachedM0:34:25133.9%
61 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:34:28134.1%
62 Emily Greaves Strathearn HarriersF0:34:33134.4%
63 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:59136.1%
64 Thomas Clark UnattachedM0:35:05136.5%
65 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:35:07136.6%
66 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF0:35:17137.3%
67 Brian Smith Fife ACM500:35:18137.4%
68 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:35:19137.4%
69 Maddie Watson Strathearn HarriersF0:35:31138.2%
70 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:35:33138.3%
71 Fiona MacLean Perth Road RunnersF0:35:43139.0%
72 Barry Campbell Perth Road RunnersM0:35:49139.4%
73 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM400:36:02140.2%
74 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:36:05140.4%
75 John Rudd Perth Road RunnersM500:36:08140.6%
76 Jonathan Henson Perth Strathtay HarriersM0:36:09140.7%
77 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:36:10140.7%
78 Steven Melville UnattachedM400:36:14141.0%
79 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM400:36:38142.5%
80 Sean Kenyon Forfar Road RunnersM400:36:56143.7%
81 Catherine Matthews Dundee HawkhillF400:36:58143.8%
82 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:36:58143.8%
83 Ruwan Fernando Fife ACM400:36:59143.9%
84 Zak Howie UnattachedM0:37:06144.4%
85 Monica Padilla Dundee Road RunnersF0:37:10144.6%
86 George Steele UnattachedM400:37:13144.8%
87 Craig Stewart UnattachedM400:37:17145.1%
88 Garry Timmons Dundee Road RunnersM0:37:20145.3%
89 Sally Kinsell Kinross Road RunnersF0:37:31146.0%
90 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:32146.0%
91 Gillian McGuire UnattachedF400:37:32146.0%
92 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:40146.6%
93 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:37:51147.3%
94 Paddy O`Flaherty UnattachedM0:37:56147.6%
95 Stuart Gibson Dundee Road RunnersM400:38:00147.9%
96 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF0:38:07148.3%
97 Rachel Haines HBTF0:38:16148.9%
98 Bill McMann UnattachedM400:38:37150.3%
99 Ed Morrison UnattachedM400:38:38150.3%
100 Alastair Nicholl Strathearn HarriersM0:38:42150.6%
101 Donna Pass Forfar Road RunnersF400:38:47150.9%
102 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:38:51151.2%
103 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF400:38:58151.6%
104 William Urquhart UnattachedM400:39:02151.9%
105 Derek Anderson Fife ACM400:39:09152.3%
106 Lorraine Dunbar Dundee Road RunnersF0:39:11152.5%
107 Allison Brown Lomond Hill RunnersF400:39:37154.2%
108 Fiona McDonald Strathearn HarriersF500:39:55155.3%
109 Katherine Lawlor Dundee Road RunnersF0:39:57155.4%
110 Grant Whytock Dundee Road RunnersM400:40:01155.7%
111 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM600:40:08156.2%
112 Peter Gaylor Strathearn HarriersM400:40:12156.4%
113 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF400:40:40158.2%
114 Sue Jones Perth Road RunnersF400:40:51158.9%
115 Allan MacInnes Strathearn HarriersM400:40:54159.1%
116 Savannah Sweeney Strathearn HarriersF0:41:06159.9%
117 Lea Cowan UnattachedF0:41:32161.6%
118 Glenda Edward UnattachedF0:41:35161.8%
119 Liz Mestecky Strathearn HarriersF400:41:58163.3%
120 Amy Jones HBTF0:42:10164.1%
121 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM500:42:12164.2%
122 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:42:15164.4%
123 Olivia Gill Bellahouston HarriersF0:42:41166.1%
124 Craig Harvey UnattachedM400:43:18168.5%
125 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:43:19168.5%
126 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM500:44:28173.0%
127 Sue Whisler Fife ACF500:44:42173.9%
128 Catriona Skinner UnattachedF0:44:44174.1%
129 Sara Edwards UnattachedF0:45:04175.4%
130 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF500:45:39177.6%
131 Brian Dunbar Dundee Road RunnersM500:45:56178.7%
132 Hilary McNally UnattachedF0:46:17180.1%
133 Fiona McCall Fife ACF400:46:50182.2%
134 Alexander Ralston UnattachedM0:47:05183.2%
135 Rayne Longhurst UnattachedF0:47:15183.9%
136 Nikki Jennings UnattachedF400:47:27184.6%
137 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:48:13187.6%
138 Graham Bennison Fife ACM500:48:47189.8%
139 Roddy Duncan UnattachedM500:48:47189.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher