Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kinnoull Hill Race     18-May-2017 198 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tristan Rees Fife ACM0:25:28100.0%
2 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:25:52101.6%
3 Adam Peacock Royal MarinesM0:26:47105.2%
4 Michael McConnell Perth Road RunnersM0:27:18107.2%
5 Colin Somerville PH RacingM0:27:30108.0%
6 Johnny McBain Dundee HawkhillM0:28:03110.1%
7 Stuart Robertson Perth Road RunnersM400:28:24111.5%
8 Chris Huggett Royal MarinesM0:28:26111.6%
9 Michael Gillies Dundee UniversityM0:28:33112.1%
10 Daniel Smith PH RacingM0:28:45112.9%
11 Billy Gibson Dundee HawkhillM400:28:51113.3%
12 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM400:28:59113.8%
13 Munro Stewart Dundee HawkhillM0:29:04114.1%
14 Craig Robertson PitreavieM0:29:07114.3%
15 Aaron Dawson Strathearn HarriersM0:29:10114.5%
16 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:20115.2%
17 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:29:33116.0%
18 David Elder Lomond Hill RunnersM0:29:38116.4%
19 David Millar Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:40116.5%
20 Scott Dyer Dundee HawkhillM0:30:09118.4%
21 Matthew Higson Royal MarinesM0:30:11118.5%
22 Wright Beveridge PH RacingM400:30:12118.6%
23 Gary Bruce Dundee HawkhillM0:30:17118.9%
24 Wattie Mackay Strathearn HarriersM500:30:24119.4%
25 Kenny Liddell Dundee HawkhillM0:30:29119.7%
26 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:30:33120.0%
27 Michael Kelleher UnattachedM400:30:38120.3%
28 Sean Duffy UnattachedM0:30:39120.4%
29 Luke Park UnattachedM0:30:44120.7%
30 Scott Strachan Kinross Road RunnersM400:30:48120.9%
31 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM400:30:50121.1%
32 Tony Martin Falkland Trail RunnersM500:31:00121.7%
33 Martin Quirke HBTM0:31:13122.6%
34 Ross Wyse Fife ACM0:31:16122.8%
35 Nicola Roder UnattachedF0:31:17122.8%
36 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM400:31:21123.1%
37 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF400:31:35124.0%
38 Alan Welsh Forfar Road RunnersM500:31:42124.5%
39 Rick Booth Fife ACM400:31:52125.1%
40 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM400:32:00125.7%
41 Mark Dunn Perth Road RunnersM0:32:16126.7%
42 Kevin Greig Dundee HawkhillM400:32:39128.2%
43 Billy Tosh Dundee HawkhillM0:32:42128.4%
44 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM400:32:55129.3%
45 Billy Webster Kinross Road RunnersM400:32:57129.4%
46 Graham Barker Fife ACM0:33:10130.2%
47 Stephen Hall UnattachedM400:33:11130.3%
48 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM0:33:13130.4%
49 Andrew Lochhead Perth Road RunnersM0:33:14130.5%
50 Steve Elliott UnattachedM400:33:19130.8%
51 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:33:20130.9%
52 Paul Cooper UnattachedM400:33:25131.2%
53 Jonathon Stanley UnattachedM0:33:29131.5%
54 James Fotheringham Perth Road RunnersM500:33:37132.0%
55 Peter John UnattachedM500:33:44132.5%
56 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:52133.0%
57 Clare Douglas Perth Road RunnersF400:34:03133.7%
58 Martin Hill Kinross Road RunnersM0:34:09134.1%
59 Jim Morton Dundee Road RunnersM500:34:13134.4%
60 Gordon Halliday Anster HaddiesM500:34:15134.5%
61 Sonja Crow Perth Road RunnersF0:34:17134.6%
62 Arnaud Richard Dundee Road RunnersM0:34:20134.8%
63 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM400:34:22134.9%
64 Greta Dargie Strathaven StridersF0:34:27135.3%
65 Kirsty Coombes Dundee Uni Tri ClubF0:34:35135.8%
66 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail RunnersM500:34:52136.9%
67 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:34:59137.4%
68 Tony Wayte Strathearn HarriersM500:35:03137.6%
69 James Allan Dundee Road RunnersM0:35:05137.8%
70 Paul Stewart Perth Road RunnersM500:35:12138.2%
71 Jamie Linton HBTM0:35:16138.5%
72 Lisa Aikman Perth Road RunnersF0:35:19138.7%
73 Gair McRostie Perth Road RunnersM400:35:20138.7%
74 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:35:37139.9%
75 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM0:35:38139.9%
76 Paul Allcoat Kinross Road RunnersM500:35:39140.0%
77 Yuri Goruppa Glasgow Uni H&HM0:35:50140.7%
78 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:51140.8%
79 Craig Beattie Dundee Road RunnersM0:35:52140.8%
80 Helen Winton Ochil Hill RunnersF500:36:00141.4%
81 Ben Cooling UnattachedM0:36:05141.7%
82 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:06141.8%
83 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM500:36:15142.3%
84 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM0:36:16142.4%
85 Kenneth Ogilvy Perth Road RunnersM400:36:16142.4%
86 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road RunnersF0:36:21142.7%
87 David Aitken Dundee Road RunnersM400:36:23142.9%
88 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF500:36:24142.9%
89 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:37143.8%
90 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:36:43144.2%
91 Scott Henderson Dundee Road RunnersM0:36:44144.2%
92 Brian R. Fife ACM500:36:47144.4%
93 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM500:36:48144.5%
94 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM500:36:49144.6%
95 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM500:36:49144.6%
96 George Steel Dundee Road RunnersM400:37:00145.3%
97 Brent Hardie Falkland Trail RunnersM0:37:03145.5%
98 Charlotte Briggs Carnegie HarriersF0:37:09145.9%
99 John Harper UnattachedM400:37:10145.9%
100 Lawrence Trevor UnattachedM500:37:14146.2%
101 Keith Bonthrone Falkland Trail RunnersM500:37:17146.4%
102 Paul Robertson UnattachedM0:37:18146.5%
103 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM0:37:21146.7%
104 Andrew Scott Strathearn HarriersM500:37:21146.7%
105 Andrew Deans Dundee Road RunnersM400:37:27147.1%
106 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF400:37:30147.3%
107 Kirsty Gray Kinross Road RunnersF400:37:35147.6%
108 Katie Ireland Dundee UniversityF0:37:39147.8%
109 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:37:41148.0%
110 Margaret Martin Fife ACF500:37:45148.2%
111 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:38:05149.5%
112 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:38:06149.6%
113 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:38:09149.8%
114 Gina Easson Dundee Road RunnersF400:38:10149.9%
115 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF0:38:11149.9%
116 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:38:20150.5%
117 Lewis Dobie Dundee Uni Tri ClubM0:38:22150.7%
118 Mae Aldridge UnattachedF0:38:26150.9%
119 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF500:38:29151.1%
120 Helledd Rheinalls Perth Road RunnersF0:38:35151.5%
121 John Therney Dundee Road RunnersM400:38:38151.7%
122 Nathan Ferguson Falkland Trail RunnersM0:38:45152.2%
123 Steven Blair Kinross Road RunnersM0:38:49152.4%
124 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM500:38:52152.6%
125 Jimmy Keenan Forfar Road RunnersM500:38:59153.1%
126 Kylie Smith Falkland Trail RunnersF0:38:59153.1%
127 Jim Reilly Kinross Road RunnersM500:39:16154.2%
128 David Grant Dundee Uni Tri ClubM0:39:43156.0%
129 Peter Connolly Dundee Road RunnersM500:39:50156.4%
130 Richard Methven UnattachedM400:39:56156.8%
131 John McIntosh Dundee HawkhillM500:39:56156.8%
132 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:40:00157.1%
133 Ella Webley Perth Road RunnersF0:40:00157.1%
134 Denise Forbes UnattachedF400:40:03157.3%
135 Chris Bannister UnattachedM0:40:04157.3%
136 Sandra Taylor Perth Road RunnersF500:40:05157.4%
137 Nicola Henson Perth Road RunnersF0:40:11157.8%
138 Rosalind Shanks Forfar Road RunnersF0:40:12157.9%
139 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF500:40:34159.3%
140 Lorraine Dunbar Dundee Road RunnersF500:40:42159.8%
141 Stuart Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM500:40:43159.9%
142 Alex Morrison Arbroath FootersM500:40:44159.9%
143 Graham Buchan UnattachedM500:40:56160.7%
144 Laura Jarvis UnattachedF400:41:12161.8%
145 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM500:41:42163.7%
146 Duncan Mackay Kinross Road RunnersM0:41:44163.9%
147 Gwen Raes UnattachedF0:41:44163.9%
148 Andrew Millington Perth Road RunnersM0:41:46164.0%
149 Barbara Sweeney Dundee Road RunnersF500:41:47164.1%
150 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM400:42:00164.9%
151 Lucia Tisnes Dundee Road RunnersF0:42:05165.2%
152 Catherine Johnson UnattachedF0:42:25166.6%
153 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF500:42:28166.8%
154 Terrianne Thomson UnattachedF400:42:54168.5%
155 Leigh Verdot Kinross Road RunnersF0:42:55168.5%
156 Wayne Morris Dundee Road RunnersM0:42:59168.8%
157 Nicola Watson Strathearn HarriersF500:43:01168.9%
158 Douglas Lambik UnattachedM0:43:09169.4%
159 Alison McIntosh Dundee Road RunnersF500:43:11169.6%
160 Lynzi Chalk UnattachedF0:43:12169.6%
161 Julia Greenlees Strathearn HarriersF500:43:33171.0%
162 Brian Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM0:43:39171.4%
163 David Kerr UnattachedM400:43:40171.5%
164 Lyn Beveridge Kinross Road RunnersF400:43:44171.7%
165 Carole Melville Fife ACF500:43:53172.3%
166 Geoff Bilton Kinross Road RunnersM500:44:05173.1%
167 Gillian Kemp Kinross Road RunnersF0:44:07173.2%
168 Vanessa Salmond Jog ScotlandF400:44:12173.6%
169 Sofia Elena Dundee Road RunnersF0:44:12173.6%
170 Vicky Mitchell Dundee Road RunnersF0:44:30174.7%
171 Matthew Hooper Dundee Road RunnersM0:44:37175.2%
172 Alison Houston Kinross Road RunnersF500:45:03176.9%
173 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF500:45:13177.6%
174 Isaac McPhee UnattachedM500:45:13177.6%
175 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM500:45:14177.6%
176 Natalie Young Kinross Road RunnersF0:45:40179.3%
177 Alison Johnston HBTF500:45:43179.5%
178 Stephanie Reid Perth Road RunnersF0:46:43183.4%
179 Margaret Mackie Dundee Road RunnersF500:47:11185.3%
180 Annie Gibson Falkland Trail RunnersF500:47:34186.8%
181 Brian Dunbar Dundee Road RunnersM500:47:45187.5%
182 Lesley Coutts Dundee Road RunnersF500:47:58188.4%
183 Graham Bennison Fife ACM500:48:08189.0%
184 Marja Dale Perth Road RunnersF500:48:11189.2%
185 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM500:48:43191.3%
186 Wendy Hutcheson Dundee Road RunnersF400:48:43191.3%
187 Ruth McGinn Falkland Trail RunnersF500:48:54192.0%
188 Jane Gatherer Falkland Trail RunnersF400:49:02192.5%
189 Ruth Toller Dundee Road RunnersF500:49:15193.4%
190 Sarah Hammersley Perth Road RunnersF500:49:42195.2%
191 Paul Hammersley Perth Road RunnersM500:49:42195.2%
192 Alexa Tweddle Falkland Trail RunnersF0:49:47195.5%
193 Brett Stevens Royal MarinesM0:51:00200.3%
194 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF500:51:59204.1%
195 Bob Thornton Fife ACM500:54:20213.4%
196 Laura Watt UnattachedF0:54:27213.8%
197 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM500:55:14216.9%
198 Sandy MacCalman Kinross Road RunnersM500:59:17232.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher