Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     26-May-2007 154 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM403:18:31100.0%
2 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM3:20:45101.1%
3 Jonathan Wright Todmorden HarriersM3:39:53110.8%
4 Jon Deegan AmblesideM3:46:14114.0%
5 Robin Lawrence Bingley HarriersM3:46:18114.0%
6 Alec Keith HBTM403:46:58114.3%
7 Andy Trigg Pennine Fell RunnersM403:49:25115.6%
8 Jonathan Aylward Pudsey & BramleyM403:50:38116.2%
9 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM3:52:33117.1%
10 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:53:09117.4%
11 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM3:53:45117.7%
12 Mike Robinson Dark PeakM3:55:33118.7%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:57:53119.8%
14 Adam Ward CarnethyM403:58:20120.1%
15 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:59:34120.7%
16 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM504:02:34122.2%
17 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM404:03:01122.4%
18 Colin Brash Girvan AACM404:03:04122.4%
19 Tony Heron Todmorden HarriersM4:03:25122.6%
20 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM404:04:23123.1%
21 David Riach WesterlandsM404:06:39124.2%
22 Angela Mudge CarnethyF4:07:55124.9%
23 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM4:09:04125.5%
24 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM504:09:06125.5%
25 Dennis DeMonchy Jura ACM4:09:48125.8%
26 Peter Ward UnattachedM4:11:45126.8%
27 Sam Barron Lonsdale Fell RunnersM4:11:50126.9%
28 Peter Taylor TattenhallM4:12:00126.9%
29 Gavin Williams Dark PeakM404:12:46127.3%
30 Kirt Livesey Clayton Le MoorsM4:13:34127.7%
31 Dave Makin Achille RattiM404:14:04128.0%
32 Francis Williams INVOCM4:15:22128.6%
33 Simon Deakin North York Moors ACM4:18:04130.0%
34 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM404:18:24130.2%
35 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM504:18:26130.2%
36 Colin Dulson Cumberland Fell RunnersM404:19:11130.6%
37 Michael Green HorwichM404:19:23130.7%
38 Julien Minshull GlossopdaleM404:19:58131.0%
39 Roy Ruddle Ilkley HarriersM404:20:47131.4%
40 Tim Hawley Dark PeakM404:23:22132.7%
41 Simon Halliday Clayton Le MoorsM4:23:36132.8%
42 Kieran Carr Clayton Le MoorsM604:24:19133.1%
43 Jim Stevenson Irvine RCM504:25:09133.6%
44 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM504:25:46133.9%
45 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM404:26:01134.0%
46 Stewart Barrie HBTM404:26:15134.1%
47 Jim Bell Dark PeakM404:27:50134.9%
48 John Kay Fife ACM404:28:01135.0%
49 Jim Ryder Ilkley HarriersM404:28:08135.1%
50 Steve Hammond TattenhallM404:29:14135.6%
51 Stephen Lumb Durham Fell RunnersM404:29:51135.9%
52 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM404:30:40136.3%
53 Peter Barron Borrowdale Fell RunnersM504:30:44136.4%
54 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM404:32:15137.1%
55 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM404:32:34137.3%
56 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersM504:32:56137.5%
57 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF4:33:42137.9%
58 Sarah Hammond TattenhallF404:34:31138.3%
59 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM504:37:28139.8%
60 Simon Daws Telford ACM504:40:16141.2%
61 Jonathan Moore Calder ValleyM4:40:24141.2%
62 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le MoorsM504:41:10141.6%
63 Kevin Saville Dark PeakM404:41:45141.9%
64 James Hyde UnattachedM404:44:12143.2%
65 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:45:32143.8%
66 Jon Sharples Clayton Le MoorsM504:45:40143.9%
67 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM404:45:50144.0%
68 Russell Cannon Helm Hill RunnersM404:46:31144.3%
69 Ed Nicholas HBTM4:47:23144.8%
70 Richard Unwin Keswick ACM504:47:34144.9%
71 Andy Howie Pennine Fell RunnersM504:49:58146.1%
72 Ian Charlesworth Penistone FPRM404:50:21146.3%
73 Tim Ray Dark PeakM4:52:02147.1%
74 Gus French Pennine Fell RunnersM404:53:09147.7%
75 Richard Wade Holmfirth HarriersM404:54:39148.4%
76 Andy Staveley Burnden RRM404:55:02148.6%
77 Nicky Jaquiery Ilkley HarriersF404:55:20148.8%
78 Tosh Brannan LothianM404:55:34148.9%
79 Mick Berry Keighley & CravenM404:55:42149.0%
80 Paul Simpson Kendal ACM404:57:32149.9%
81 Steve Woods AmblesideM404:57:33149.9%
82 Rhys Watkins Todmorden HarriersM404:57:50150.0%
83 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:58:59150.6%
84 Sally Ward Dark PeakF404:59:00150.6%
85 Sarah Legge Fife ACF4:59:11150.7%
86 Roy Small Dark PeakM504:59:37150.9%
87 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM5:00:48151.5%
88 Anthony Spicer RossendaleM505:00:56151.6%
89 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM405:01:18151.8%
90 Albert Sunter HorwichM405:01:46152.0%
91 Stuart Sumner RossendaleM5:02:58152.6%
92 Glen Davies MerciaM505:03:03152.7%
93 Neil Smith Lostock ACM405:05:13153.7%
94 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM405:06:41154.5%
95 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM5:07:00154.6%
96 Jon Broxap Kendal ACM505:07:17154.8%
97 Mike Walford Kendal ACM605:09:11155.7%
98 Andrew Hinde Settle HarriersM405:09:18155.8%
99 Jane Smith Todmorden HarriersF405:09:37156.0%
100 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM405:09:59156.1%
101 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF5:10:51156.6%
102 John Gay UnattachedM505:13:00157.7%
103 Andrew Bibby Todmorden HarriersM505:15:02158.7%
104 Andrew Hearle MerciaM505:15:31158.9%
105 John Joddrell Pennine Fell RunnersM505:16:54159.6%
106 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM405:18:32160.5%
107 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM405:18:51160.6%
108 Martin Reid WesterlandsM405:19:58161.2%
109 Ian Cowie MerciaM505:20:06161.2%
110 Kate Boobyer Pudsey & BramleyF5:20:38161.5%
111 Frank Fielding Pennine Fell RunnersM505:22:07162.3%
112 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM405:25:40164.1%
113 Martyn Pollitt Burnden RRM405:26:48164.6%
114 Rick Robson MerciaM505:27:56165.2%
115 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM505:28:10165.3%
116 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM505:28:11165.3%
117 Edward Robinson Settle HarriersM5:29:10165.8%
118 George Scott Pennine Fell RunnersM505:31:43167.1%
119 David Clarkson Cumberland Fell RunnersM505:32:41167.6%
120 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM405:33:48168.1%
121 Denis Rankin BARFM605:34:42168.6%
122 Gilly Kirkwood UnattachedF405:37:14169.9%
123 Ken Jaquiery Ilkley HarriersM405:41:15171.9%
124 Richard Clarke North York Moors ACM605:44:34173.6%
125 Peter Noble Achille RattiM505:47:26175.0%
126 Peter Hopley Lostock ACM405:47:41175.1%
127 Rachel Skinner Todmorden HarriersF5:48:20175.5%
128 Mike Cottrill UnattachedM5:49:33176.1%
129 Michael Hopkinson Ilkley HarriersM405:49:56176.3%
130 Jo Foster Ilkley HarriersF5:50:38176.6%
131 John Nuttall Clayton Le MoorsM605:52:24177.5%
132 Selwyn Wright AmblesideM505:55:21179.0%
133 Barbara Hardiman Accrington Road RunnersF405:57:04179.9%
134 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM5:57:06179.9%
135 Darren Sugden Calder ValleyM5:58:51180.8%
136 Dave Lockwood Dark PeakM605:59:45181.2%
137 Trevor Wilson BARFM406:04:00183.4%
138 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF6:18:05190.5%
139 Stuart Boulton Todmorden HarriersM406:24:39193.8%
140 Brian Howie CarnethyM506:25:58194.4%
141 John Doyle Lonsdale Fell RunnersM506:33:12198.1%
142 Matthew Sturgeon Ilkley HarriersM6:41:40202.3%
143 Mick Robinson Notts ACM406:43:03203.0%
144 Tony Varley HorwichM506:45:26204.2%
145 Barry Johnson Cumberland Fell RunnersM606:50:24206.7%
146 Mark Russell UnattachedM6:51:00207.0%
147 Christine Preston Todmorden HarriersF406:51:00207.0%
148 John Preston Todmorden HarriersM406:51:01207.0%
149 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF406:51:15207.2%
150 Martin Potter Clwydian Range RunnersM606:54:18208.7%
151 Arthur Clare-Hay MerciaM606:54:36208.8%
152 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF407:01:14212.2%
153 Richard Tait AmblesideM507:01:31212.3%
154 Robin Smithurst Black Combe RunnersM407:13:24218.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher