Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     23-May-2009 151 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM403:49:50100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM403:55:33102.5%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM4:04:56106.6%
4 Iain Ridgway Eryri HarriersM4:06:43107.3%
5 Roland Stafford MerciaM4:07:11107.5%
6 Robin Lawrence Bingley HarriersM4:07:36107.7%
7 Brendan Bolland HorwichM404:07:49107.8%
8 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM4:09:22108.5%
9 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM4:23:16114.5%
10 Angela Mudge CarnethyF4:23:46114.8%
11 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth HarriersM4:24:09114.9%
12 Edward Davies MerciaM504:30:17117.6%
13 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM404:31:00117.9%
14 Jonathan Whitaker Ilkley HarriersM404:31:36118.2%
15 Helene Whitaker Ilkley HarriersF404:31:36118.2%
16 Dave Makin Achille RattiM404:32:05118.4%
17 Gavin Williams Dark PeakM404:33:23118.9%
18 Julien Minshull GlossopdaleM404:33:57119.2%
19 Iain Kelly Eden RunnersM4:34:19119.4%
20 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM4:34:40119.5%
21 Malc Christie Chorley HarriersM404:36:20120.2%
22 Neil Thompson Keswick ACM404:36:55120.5%
23 Jon Coe Dark PeakM4:38:10121.0%
24 Jamie Muir Jura ACM4:34:56119.6%
25 Hodge Grayson AmblesideM4:40:26122.0%
26 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM4:42:06122.7%
27 David Riach WesterlandsM404:46:39124.7%
28 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM4:49:40126.0%
29 Michael Green HorwichM404:49:55126.1%
30 Kirt Livesey Clayton Le MoorsM404:50:36126.4%
31 Andrew Black Wharfedale HarriersM404:50:43126.5%
32 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM404:51:03126.6%
33 Martin Holroyd Borrowdale Fell RunnersM404:51:10126.7%
34 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF4:51:15126.7%
35 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM404:51:19126.8%
36 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM4:52:26127.2%
37 John Helme AmblesideM4:52:37127.3%
38 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM404:53:05127.5%
39 Sarah Ridgway Eryri HarriersF4:53:21127.6%
40 Peter Crompton Cumberland Fell RunnersM504:54:02127.9%
41 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM404:55:53128.7%
42 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM404:57:42129.5%
43 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM405:01:50131.3%
44 Steven Fallon CarnethyM405:01:57131.4%
45 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM505:03:17132.0%
46 James Senior Bingley HarriersM5:03:48132.2%
47 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM405:04:39132.6%
48 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM405:05:35133.0%
49 Andy Dickenson Dark PeakM405:06:23133.3%
50 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM605:07:38133.9%
51 Kevin Saville Dark PeakM405:07:57134.0%
52 Tom Barr HBTM5:08:05134.0%
53 Ozzy Kershaw Todmorden HarriersM505:08:16134.1%
54 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM405:08:38134.3%
55 Andrew Fleet Calder ValleyM5:09:21134.6%
56 John Dryden Settle HarriersM405:09:29134.7%
57 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM405:11:20135.5%
58 David Sykes Dark PeakM5:11:41135.6%
59 Anna Forrest AmblesideF405:11:45135.6%
60 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM405:12:02135.8%
61 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM505:13:01136.2%
62 Gary Fleet SaddleworthM405:13:36136.4%
63 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF405:15:21137.2%
64 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM505:15:45137.4%
65 Albert Sunter HorwichM405:15:47137.4%
66 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le MoorsM505:16:15137.6%
67 Ian Cowie MerciaM505:16:58137.9%
68 Ruaridh Darroch Jura ACM5:17:13138.0%
69 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM505:18:05138.4%
70 Lynn Bland Dark PeakF405:19:03138.8%
71 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM505:19:00138.8%
72 Graham Kirby Fife ACM405:19:22139.0%
73 Anna Bartlett MerciaF5:19:40139.1%
74 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF405:19:40139.1%
75 Paul Simpson Kendal ACM405:20:50139.6%
76 Robert Taylor Pennine Fell RunnersM505:21:03139.7%
77 Gary Allsopp Settle HarriersM405:22:13140.2%
78 Ruth Whitehead Bingley HarriersF5:22:20140.2%
79 Simon Halliday Clayton Le MoorsM5:22:56140.5%
80 Eilidh Anthony HBTF5:23:15140.6%
81 Don Reid WesterlandsM505:23:58141.0%
82 Ray Green SaddleworthM405:24:11141.1%
83 Garry Beardwood Helm Hill RunnersM5:24:37141.2%
84 Ivan Whigham Clayton Le MoorsM405:24:46141.3%
85 Andrew Hearle MerciaM505:24:57141.4%
86 John Doyle Pennine Fell RunnersM405:25:27141.6%
87 David Harvey Pennine Fell RunnersM405:26:14141.9%
88 Mark Nutter Clayton Le MoorsM405:26:25142.0%
89 Chris Beadle Holmfirth HarriersM5:27:22142.4%
90 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM5:29:05143.2%
91 Jane Leonard Todmorden HarriersF505:29:52143.5%
92 Matthew Grove CarnethyM405:30:33143.8%
93 Tim Ray Dark PeakM5:31:32144.2%
94 Andy Howie Pennine Fell RunnersM505:31:43144.3%
95 Simon Daws Telford ACM505:31:47144.4%
96 Stewart Barrie HBTM405:32:17144.6%
97 Simon Waller Helm Hill RunnersM405:32:44144.8%
98 Ian Page Wharfedale HarriersM405:33:03144.9%
99 Johnny Hall Moorfoot RunnersM5:33:26145.1%
100 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill RunnersM405:33:33145.1%
101 Rhys Watkins Todmorden HarriersM405:34:39145.6%
102 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM505:34:39145.6%
103 Ian Ellmore Scarborough ACM505:34:59145.8%
104 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM405:35:37146.0%
105 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden HarriersF405:35:41146.1%
106 Paul Orton Southwell RCM5:36:14146.3%
107 Glen Davies MerciaM505:37:10146.7%
108 Chris Lloyd Newburgh Nomads RCM405:37:15146.7%
109 Peter Taylor TattenhallM5:40:41148.2%
110 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM505:43:29149.4%
111 Edward Lesniak Achille RattiM505:45:10150.2%
112 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM405:48:23151.6%
113 Neil Drake Dark PeakM405:52:46153.5%
114 Richard Hakes Dark PeakM505:56:29155.1%
115 Paul Sanderson Dark PeakM405:56:46155.2%
116 Geoff Smith Clayton Le MoorsM5:58:42156.1%
117 Jon Broxap Kendal ACM505:58:31156.0%
118 Dave Stephenson Bingley HarriersM405:59:33156.4%
119 Rick Robson MerciaM506:00:50157.0%
120 Trevor Wilson BARFM406:01:27157.3%
121 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM506:01:38157.3%
122 Pilar Near Eryri HarriersF6:02:38157.8%
123 Tony Shanley FRAM406:06:12159.3%
124 Paul Ramsden Pennine Fell RunnersM6:07:22159.8%
125 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM606:09:32160.8%
126 Richard Wade Holmfirth HarriersM6:11:56161.8%
127 Martin Hirst Denby Dale TravellersM506:12:22162.0%
128 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM506:12:27162.1%
129 Jon Broome Achille RattiM406:12:44162.2%
130 Andy Pooler Achille RattiM6:12:44162.2%
131 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM6:13:42162.6%
132 Norma Rea BARFF6:14:56163.1%
133 Philip Bettney UnattachedM506:16:29163.8%
134 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM606:17:30164.2%
135 Barbara Savage Clayton Le MoorsF406:22:06166.3%
136 Donald MacPhee IslayM506:24:04167.1%
137 Alan Kenny Achille RattiM506:25:08167.6%
138 Adrian Rushworth Bingley HarriersM406:31:14170.2%
139 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF406:33:29171.2%
140 Neil Campbell CarnethyM406:34:00171.4%
141 Mark Jackson Achille RattiM6:34:39171.7%
142 Selwyn Wright AmblesideM506:34:55171.8%
143 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM406:35:37172.1%
144 Jamie Fulton Dark PeakM506:38:33173.4%
145 Doug Jardine UnattachedM6:51:56179.2%
146 Susie Helme UnattachedF6:51:56179.2%
147 Mick Robinson Notts ACM507:03:11184.1%
148 Martin Scrowston UnattachedM507:13:17188.5%
149 Neil Walmsley AmblesideM507:13:17188.5%
150 Nick Woodward AmblesideM7:13:17188.5%
151 John Abbott UnattachedM407:19:37191.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher