Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     26-May-2018 222 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ted Ferguson Borrowdale Fell RunnersM3:19:30100.0%
2 Joshua Jardine Helm Hill RunnersM3:23:04101.8%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM403:27:48104.2%
4 Tom Saville Dark PeakM3:32:42106.6%
5 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM503:37:15108.9%
6 Peter Davies Dark PeakM3:37:59109.3%
7 Steve Halsall Keswick ACM3:40:39110.6%
8 Tom Gibbs AmblesideM403:43:12111.9%
9 John Yells Lochaber ACM3:45:01112.8%
10 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM403:45:50113.2%
11 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM3:47:05113.8%
12 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM3:47:45114.2%
13 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM403:48:14114.4%
14 Tom Harris Fife ACM3:48:42114.6%
15 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:49:22115.0%
16 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM403:50:24115.5%
17 Peter Gardner HBTM3:52:35116.6%
18 Jack Simpson Helm Hill RunnersM3:57:55119.3%
19 Jack Wright AmblesideM3:58:31119.6%
20 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM503:58:34119.6%
21 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM4:00:05120.3%
22 Thomas Hare UnattachedM4:01:15120.9%
23 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM404:02:05121.3%
24 David Jackson UnattachedM4:03:48122.2%
25 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM4:08:09124.4%
26 Matt Huxford GlossopdaleM4:10:59125.8%
27 Tim Budd GlossopdaleM4:10:59125.8%
28 Annie Roberts Todmorden HarriersF4:11:30126.1%
29 Alex McVey CarnethyM4:12:05126.4%
30 Max Wainwright Dark PeakM4:12:59126.8%
31 Dave Nuttall Bowland Fell RunnersM504:13:05126.9%
32 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM4:15:01127.8%
33 Jonathan van Der Krogt UnattachedM4:15:37128.1%
34 Anwen Darlington Dundee Road RunnersF4:16:14128.4%
35 Rob Fletcher Jura ACM4:16:55128.8%
36 Digby Harris Pennine Fell RunnersM504:17:52129.3%
37 Ruth Crewe WesterlandsF4:18:13129.4%
38 Robert Crawford Howgill HarriersM404:18:30129.6%
39 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM4:19:01129.8%
40 Jack Foxall Dark PeakM404:19:06129.9%
41 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM4:20:19130.5%
42 James Callender WesterlandsM4:20:31130.6%
43 Ian Ferguson Bingley HarriersM504:23:07131.9%
44 John Ryan CarnethyM4:25:36133.1%
45 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM4:26:23133.5%
46 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM404:26:42133.7%
47 Graeme Brown UnattachedM4:27:13133.9%
48 Gary Thorpe AmblesideM504:28:52134.8%
49 David Lund Dark PeakM4:29:03134.9%
50 Pez Holda Dark PeakM404:29:04134.9%
51 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM404:30:44135.7%
52 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM4:31:01135.8%
53 Stephen Jones Eryri HarriersM604:31:20136.0%
54 Ben Taylor UnattachedM4:31:24136.0%
55 Louise Dytch WesterlandsF4:31:48136.2%
56 Robert Green Achille RattiM4:32:30136.6%
57 Samuel Harrison Bowland Fell RunnersM4:33:30137.1%
58 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell RunnersM404:34:56137.8%
59 Majka Kunicka Dark PeakF4:35:34138.1%
60 Scott Umpleby Kendal ACM504:36:46138.7%
61 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM404:36:53138.8%
62 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM4:37:04138.9%
63 Dale Mathers Mourne RunnersM504:37:36139.1%
64 Dylan Griffiths Rhedwyr HebogM4:37:37139.2%
65 George Cooper Durham Fell RunnersM4:38:07139.4%
66 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM404:38:16139.5%
67 Rhys Goodhead UnattachedM4:38:17139.5%
68 Lee Collins Ellenborough ACM404:38:38139.7%
69 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell RunnersM504:39:37140.2%
70 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM4:39:38140.2%
71 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM4:40:46140.7%
72 Andy McMurdo Pennine Fell RunnersM4:41:55141.3%
73 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM4:42:27141.6%
74 David Sykes Dark PeakM404:45:33143.1%
75 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM404:45:59143.4%
76 Euan Boyd CarnethyM4:48:07144.4%
77 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM504:48:11144.5%
78 Louise Beetlestone Eryri HarriersF4:48:23144.6%
79 Ben Beaumont MerciaM4:50:00145.4%
80 Eleanor Johnstone Pennine Fell RunnersF4:50:44145.7%
81 Andrew Oliver GlossopdaleM404:52:53146.8%
82 Richard Laucht CarnethyM4:52:56146.8%
83 Kieran Davis Dark PeakM4:53:20147.0%
84 Jack Redvers Harris Pennine Fell RunnersM4:53:55147.3%
85 David White Helm Hill RunnersM404:54:11147.5%
86 Michael Green HorwichM504:54:16147.5%
87 James Adney MerciaM404:55:26148.1%
88 Peter German Helm Hill RunnersM4:55:49148.3%
89 Pete Dimitrijevic Wharfedale HarriersM404:56:53148.8%
90 Sian Williams Rhedwyr HebogF4:58:15149.5%
91 John Evans UnattachedM4:59:31150.1%
92 Steve Rhodes Hyde ParkM504:59:39150.2%
93 Bryan McKenna Buxton ACM5:00:40150.7%
94 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM505:01:24151.1%
95 Chloe Haines Dark PeakF5:01:42151.2%
96 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM505:02:30151.6%
97 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF505:03:25152.1%
98 Mark Wildsmith Settle HarriersM405:04:27152.6%
99 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM505:04:51152.8%
100 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF405:05:13153.0%
101 Astrid Gibbs AmblesideF405:07:54154.3%
102 Jane Reedy AmblesideF405:07:54154.3%
103 Mark Shaw Jura ACM505:08:14154.5%
104 Marie Robson Helm Hill RunnersF505:08:42154.7%
105 Sue Richmond Pennine Fell RunnersF405:09:19155.0%
106 Charles Hazlerigg UnattachedM5:10:43155.7%
107 Graham Brown Macclesfield HarriersM405:12:10156.5%
108 Paul Jackson Helm Hill RunnersM505:12:52156.8%
109 Albert Sunter Lostock ACM505:13:01156.9%
110 Simon Adney MerciaM5:13:44157.3%
111 Paul Simpson AmblesideM505:13:52157.3%
112 Tony Marlow Lostock ACM505:14:04157.4%
113 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM5:15:30158.1%
114 Lee Murphy CarnethyM405:15:42158.2%
115 Clive Coffey NIMRAM505:16:15158.5%
116 Rebecca Howard Settle HarriersF5:16:41158.7%
117 Chris Walsh HBTM5:17:58159.4%
118 Ian McGrann UnattachedM5:17:58159.4%
119 Bob Halstead Todmorden HarriersM505:18:48159.8%
120 Gerard O Neill Jura ACM5:19:21160.1%
121 Rob Jeffries Mow Cop RunnersM505:19:41160.2%
122 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick ACF5:19:54160.4%
123 Aidan Raftery Sale HarriersM505:20:22160.6%
124 Stephen Cassidy NIMRAM405:20:42160.8%
125 Doug Simpson Strathearn HarriersM405:20:45160.8%
126 David Harvey Pennine Fell RunnersM505:21:34161.2%
127 Alison Wainwright Dark PeakF405:21:47161.3%
128 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM405:22:48161.8%
129 John Singh Saltaire StridersM5:23:01161.9%
130 Neil Burnett CarnethyM405:23:20162.1%
131 Christopher Hewitson Congleton HarriersM405:26:45163.8%
132 Tim Ray Dark PeakM405:26:55163.9%
133 Warwick Anderson Pocklington RunnersM405:27:20164.1%
134 Victoria Haworth Keswick ACF5:27:42164.3%
135 Richard Davey WetherbyM405:27:53164.4%
136 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF5:29:06165.0%
137 Zoe Dijkman Todmorden HarriersF5:29:33165.2%
138 Neil Weightman Dark PeakM505:29:51165.3%
139 Margo James WesterlandsF505:30:31165.7%
140 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell RunnersM605:30:41165.8%
141 Peter Haines Ilkley HarriersM605:31:56166.4%
142 Roger Coombs Deeside RunnersM605:31:56166.4%
143 Jenni Boocock Achille RattiF5:32:17166.6%
144 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill RunnersF405:32:20166.6%
145 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop RunnersM605:33:11167.0%
146 Paul Howard UnattachedM405:33:21167.1%
147 Campbell Lindsay UnattachedM5:33:47167.3%
148 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM405:34:55167.9%
149 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM505:35:31168.2%
150 Julian Donnelly Black Combe RunnersM505:36:20168.6%
151 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF605:36:51168.8%
152 Mark Midgley Bowland Fell RunnersM505:37:32169.2%
153 Glen Davies MerciaM605:37:41169.3%
154 Stuart McAleavy Wharfedale HarriersM405:38:36169.7%
155 Andrew Aitken Strathearn HarriersM5:39:37170.2%
156 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM405:40:57170.9%
157 Mike Cottrill UnattachedM5:41:15171.1%
158 Martin Beastall Jura ACM405:41:24171.1%
159 Duncan Davis CarnethyM405:41:40171.3%
160 Simon Oxley Settle HarriersM505:41:46171.3%
161 Laurence Ormerod Settle HarriersM505:41:46171.3%
162 Andrew Hearle MerciaM605:41:49171.3%
163 Greg May Todmorden HarriersM5:43:12172.0%
164 Robert Webb UnattachedM5:43:12172.0%
165 Dave Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersM605:44:10172.5%
166 Denise Mathers Mourne RunnersF505:44:19172.6%
167 Noel Tomnay CarnethyM405:47:07174.0%
168 Declan McGrellis BARFM405:47:41174.3%
169 Rhys Pippard Mynydd DuM5:50:22175.6%
170 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM505:51:42176.3%
171 Robert Tyson Todmorden HarriersM5:52:47176.8%
172 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM505:53:02177.0%
173 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF5:54:33177.7%
174 Helen Cassidy NIMRAF405:55:48178.3%
175 Jackie Scarf Calder ValleyF505:56:01178.5%
176 Trevor Wilson BARFM505:56:34178.7%
177 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM505:56:40178.8%
178 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF505:56:47178.8%
179 Tom Beddis UnattachedM5:57:01179.0%
180 Robert Greig UnattachedM5:57:01179.0%
181 Paul Johnston Ellenborough ACM405:58:09179.5%
182 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM705:58:46179.8%
183 Craig Burry UnattachedM5:58:48179.8%
184 Alison Ridyard HBTF405:58:49179.9%
185 Kirsty Coombs Deeside RunnersF5:59:44180.3%
186 Jim Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM6:02:27181.7%
187 Paul Rowland Pennine Fell RunnersM506:02:36181.8%
188 Dave Sykes UnattachedM406:03:47182.3%
189 Philip Devine Kendal ACM506:04:00182.5%
190 Lynne Lamont UnattachedF406:05:11183.0%
191 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM606:07:14184.1%
192 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersM606:08:10184.5%
193 Kate Ludley UnattachedF406:09:19185.1%
194 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF6:10:09185.5%
195 Jenny Yate Mynydd DuF6:17:26189.2%
196 Dicky Wilkinson Dark PeakM506:22:25191.7%
197 Mark Hartree CarnethyM506:22:59192.0%
198 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF406:23:17192.1%
199 Nick Goldfinch CarnethyM406:24:59193.0%
200 Steve Woods AmblesideM506:26:06193.5%
201 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM506:27:08194.1%
202 Ruaridh Darroch Jura ACM6:31:12196.1%
203 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM506:31:12196.1%
204 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM506:37:10199.1%
205 Richard Unwin UnattachedM606:37:10199.1%
206 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM406:37:22199.2%
207 Mark Goodburn UnattachedM406:37:32199.3%
208 Douglas Flint Strathearn HarriersM506:41:53201.4%
209 Mary Edgerton Pennine Fell RunnersF506:42:29201.7%
210 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF6:45:31203.3%
211 Sarah Haines Ilkley HarriersF506:47:04204.0%
212 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM506:55:37208.3%
213 Lucy Taylor HBTF6:58:04209.6%
214 Stuart Hayton Trawden ACM507:00:25210.7%
215 Christine Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF607:02:33211.8%
216 Harmen Jan van Garderen UnattachedM507:05:27213.3%
217 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF507:07:29214.3%
218 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF407:22:54222.0%
219 Paul Smyth UnattachedM507:24:49223.0%
220 Sue Roberts Todmorden HarriersF507:25:59223.6%
221 Sue Savege CosmicsF507:32:41226.9%
222 Mick Robinson Notts ACM507:40:54231.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher