Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Isle of Jura Fell Race     25-May-2019 241 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tim Morgan Edinburgh Uni H&HM3:20:27100.0%
2 Kim Collison Borrowdale Fell RunnersM3:22:45101.1%
3 John Yells Lochaber ACM3:26:21102.9%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM3:26:35103.1%
5 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM3:27:47103.7%
6 Alexander Chepelin CarnethyM3:28:29104.0%
7 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM3:28:45104.1%
8 Calum Tinnion Keswick ACM3:32:30106.0%
9 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM3:34:27107.0%
10 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM503:35:45107.6%
11 Jack Wright AmblesideM3:36:40108.1%
12 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM3:39:04109.3%
13 Tom Simpson AmblesideM3:39:50109.7%
14 Neal Crampton Pudsey & BramleyM3:40:10109.8%
15 Tom Saville Dark PeakM3:40:11109.8%
16 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM3:40:29110.0%
17 Douglas Tullie HBTM3:43:06111.3%
18 Ewan Brown CorstorphineM3:44:15111.9%
19 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM403:45:16112.4%
20 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM3:45:45112.6%
21 Huw Davies MerciaM3:46:40113.1%
22 Ted Ferguson UnattachedM3:47:57113.7%
23 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersM3:47:58113.7%
24 Andrew Laycock Clayton Le MoorsM3:49:20114.4%
25 Mark Harris Fife ACM503:51:41115.6%
26 Robin Howie Wharfedale HarriersM3:53:18116.4%
27 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM403:53:24116.4%
28 Sam Dixon Dark PeakM3:53:27116.5%
29 Tom Harris Fife ACM3:53:59116.7%
30 Brian Mullins St FinbarrsM3:56:35118.0%
31 Steve Halsall Keswick ACM3:58:06118.8%
32 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM3:58:12118.8%
33 Tim Ripper Black Combe RunnersM3:58:19118.9%
34 Josh Hartley Black Combe RunnersM3:58:43119.1%
35 Alistair Masson Edinburgh Uni H&HM3:59:48119.6%
36 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM404:00:26119.9%
37 Ben Abdelnoor AmblesideM4:01:09120.3%
38 Douglas Bartholemew UnattachedM4:01:28120.5%
39 Colm Moran Edinburgh Uni H&HM4:05:17122.4%
40 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM504:05:19122.4%
41 Jill Stephen HBTF4:06:22122.9%
42 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM404:06:42123.1%
43 Matt Huxford GlossopdaleM4:07:05123.3%
44 Helen Fallas CarnethyF4:07:37123.5%
45 Rob Fletcher Jura ACM4:08:04123.8%
46 Ralph Skrimshire Dark PeakM404:09:04124.3%
47 Gregor Malcolm Edinburgh Uni H&HM4:09:35124.5%
48 Jack Redvers Harris Pennine Fell RunnersM4:10:09124.8%
49 Stewart Bellamy MerciaM404:11:28125.5%
50 Donald McPartlin Garscube HarriersM4:11:33125.5%
51 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM404:13:45126.6%
52 Martin Holroyd Settle HarriersM504:13:54126.7%
53 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM404:14:07126.8%
54 Maxwell Cole RossendaleM504:14:11126.8%
55 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM504:15:03127.2%
56 Ian Ferguson Bingley HarriersM504:15:30127.5%
57 Simon Patton Dark PeakM504:18:46129.1%
58 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM4:19:43129.6%
59 David Sykes Dark PeakM404:21:21130.4%
60 Eleanor Johnstone Pennine Fell RunnersF4:21:27130.4%
61 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM4:21:31130.5%
62 John Ryan CarnethyM4:21:47130.6%
63 Chris Near Eryri HarriersM404:21:47130.6%
64 Grant Rozga Jura ACM4:22:14130.8%
65 Steve Knowles Pennine Fell RunnersM404:22:14130.8%
66 Ian Symington UnattachedM4:22:16130.8%
67 Julian Warman HBTM504:24:03131.7%
68 Pez Holda Dark PeakM404:25:51132.6%
69 Charlie Mcintosh Pudsey & BramleyM504:25:55132.7%
70 James Callender WesterlandsM4:26:17132.8%
71 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM4:26:31133.0%
72 Rosie Watson Cumberland Fell RunnersF4:27:03133.2%
73 Alex McVey CarnethyM4:27:08133.3%
74 Jon Tinman RossendaleM504:27:15133.3%
75 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM404:27:30133.4%
76 Sam Green Wharfedale HarriersM4:28:07133.8%
77 Craig Freshwater HBTM4:28:39134.0%
78 Robert Green Achille RattiM4:29:11134.3%
79 Judith Jepson Dark PeakF504:29:13134.3%
80 Joe Parsons UnattachedM4:30:54135.1%
81 Patrick Brien UnattachedM4:33:21136.4%
82 Colin Moses Wharfedale HarriersM504:33:30136.4%
83 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM504:34:11136.8%
84 Matthew Hulley Pennine Fell RunnersM404:34:37137.0%
85 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM4:35:12137.3%
86 Paul Jones Eryri HarriersM404:37:58138.7%
87 Adam Oliver Helm Hill RunnersM404:38:47139.1%
88 Bryony Halcrow Harrogate HarriersF4:39:40139.5%
89 Adrian Williams Eryri HarriersM404:40:14139.8%
90 David Jackson Achille RattiM4:41:07140.2%
91 Jenny Rice Helm Hill RunnersF4:41:10140.3%
92 Ed Richardson Dark PeakM404:41:12140.3%
93 Dave Nuttall Bowland Fell RunnersM504:42:43141.0%
94 Chris Walsh HBTM4:43:06141.2%
95 Peter German Helm Hill RunnersM4:43:14141.3%
96 Neil Sidaway Cumberland Fell RunnersM504:45:43142.5%
97 Majka Kunicka Dark PeakF4:46:35143.0%
98 Mark Pursell Pennine Fell RunnersM404:47:18143.3%
99 Andrew Fleet UnattachedM4:47:31143.4%
100 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM504:47:41143.5%
101 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM404:47:55143.6%
102 Chris Butler WesterlandsM4:48:08143.7%
103 Stuart Armour UnattachedM4:48:12143.8%
104 Caitlin Rice GlossopdaleF4:50:15144.8%
105 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM604:52:06145.7%
106 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM504:54:48147.1%
107 Mark Midgley Bowland Fell RunnersM504:55:07147.2%
108 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM504:55:16147.3%
109 Paul Scully Helm Hill RunnersM404:55:32147.4%
110 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM404:57:04148.2%
111 Sue Richmond Pennine Fell RunnersF404:59:12149.3%
112 Declan McGrellis BARFM404:59:36149.5%
113 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM505:00:07149.7%
114 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF505:00:20149.8%
115 Jonathan Moore Eryri HarriersM505:00:56150.1%
116 Stephen Jones Eryri HarriersM605:00:58150.1%
117 Alex Berry WesterlandsF5:01:52150.6%
118 Tyrrell Basson Dark PeakM405:02:57151.1%
119 Dave McGuire Wharfedale HarriersM505:03:47151.6%
120 Hazel Farnell Totley ACF5:03:59151.7%
121 Phil Scarf Calder ValleyM505:05:04152.2%
122 Kevin Saville Dark PeakM505:06:26152.9%
123 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM505:09:00154.2%
124 Tim Ray Dark PeakM405:10:47155.0%
125 Ben Murphy HBTM5:11:00155.2%
126 Alan Bradley Campbeltown Running ClubM5:11:14155.3%
127 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF5:12:49156.1%
128 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM505:12:52156.1%
129 Clive Coffey NIMRAM505:13:37156.5%
130 Craig Rozga Jura ACM405:13:38156.5%
131 Peter Tayler Black Combe RunnersM505:14:24156.8%
132 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick ACF5:14:40157.0%
133 Gordon Kennovin UnattachedM505:16:02157.7%
134 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM405:16:03157.7%
135 Pete Lloyd Keighley & CravenM5:16:54158.1%
136 Albert Sunter Lostock ACM505:18:52159.1%
137 David Ryder FRAM405:19:11159.2%
138 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM505:19:18159.3%
139 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM505:19:27159.4%
140 Paul Simpson AmblesideM505:19:44159.5%
141 Jo Simpson AmblesideF5:19:45159.5%
142 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF405:19:50159.6%
143 Jenny Caddick Dark PeakF405:19:52159.6%
144 Dan Taylor Todmorden HarriersM405:19:53159.6%
145 Andy Dickenson Dark PeakM505:20:14159.8%
146 Adam Mitchell UnattachedM405:20:41160.0%
147 Rhian Evans Strathearn HarriersF5:20:51160.1%
148 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM505:21:19160.3%
149 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM505:21:58160.6%
150 Tony Marlow Lostock ACM505:23:00161.1%
151 Andy Watson Manx Fell RunnersM405:23:41161.5%
152 Stephen Cassidy NIMRAM405:23:46161.5%
153 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF405:24:16161.8%
154 Zoltan Fodor Orion HarriersM405:24:40162.0%
155 Alison Wainwright Dark PeakF505:24:40162.0%
156 Alison Wilson FellandaleF505:24:49162.0%
157 Mathew Heason Grindleford GoatsM405:24:55162.1%
158 Tom Westgate Dark PeakM505:25:51162.6%
159 Graham Kirby Fife ACM505:26:56163.1%
160 Andrew Hallam Holcombe HarriersM5:27:24163.3%
161 Kerry Cunningham WesterlandsF5:28:02163.6%
162 Glen Davies MerciaM605:28:09163.7%
163 John Boyle Dark PeakM405:28:21163.8%
164 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop RunnersM605:28:43164.0%
165 Stuart Campbell Grindleford GoatsM405:30:40165.0%
166 Oliver Cook Long Eaton RCM505:30:44165.0%
167 Sophie Philbrick WesterlandsF5:30:46165.0%
168 Alison Weston Ilkley HarriersF505:31:11165.2%
169 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM505:32:45166.0%
170 Eric Hildrew UnattachedM405:33:46166.5%
171 Ian McGrann UnattachedM5:34:14166.7%
172 Matthew Hirst Bowland Fell RunnersM405:34:19166.8%
173 Les Barker Cumberland Fell RunnersM505:35:27167.3%
174 Robert Holdsworth Todmorden HarriersM5:38:12168.7%
175 Alison Ridyard HBTF505:39:14169.2%
176 Michael Walton Jura ACM5:40:46170.0%
177 Michael O'Mullain St FinbarrsM405:42:14170.7%
178 Bob Halstead Todmorden HarriersM505:45:03172.1%
179 Michael Green HorwichM505:46:26172.8%
180 Dave Makin Achille RattiM505:46:27172.8%
181 Rob Jeffries Mow Cop RunnersM505:48:23173.8%
182 Josie Greenhalgh Lostock ACF405:52:56176.1%
183 David Mackie Corsham Running ClubM505:54:39176.9%
184 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM505:55:42177.5%
185 David Warr UnattachedM5:56:44178.0%
186 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF605:58:56179.1%
187 Stuart Hayton Trawden ACM506:01:02180.1%
188 Richard Mead Dark PeakM406:03:11181.2%
189 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF506:03:30181.3%
190 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM506:05:53182.5%
191 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM406:08:29183.8%
192 Trevor Wilson BARFM506:12:04185.6%
193 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM506:15:05187.1%
194 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM606:15:27187.3%
195 Chris Kirk Manx Fell RunnersM506:15:43187.4%
196 John Knight UnattachedM506:15:45187.5%
197 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM506:16:59188.1%
198 Gini Dickinson Jura ACF6:17:15188.2%
199 Neil Bowmer Swaledale Fell RunnersM506:18:18188.7%
200 Campbell Lindsay Jura ACM6:20:58190.1%
201 Andrew Mitchell WesterlandsM6:21:05190.1%
202 Lisa Ferrero Harmeny ACF6:22:18190.7%
203 Lindsay Palmer GlossopdaleF506:23:05191.1%
204 Tim Dempsey Wharfedale HarriersM6:24:27191.8%
205 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM706:25:15192.2%
206 Craig MacAlpine Erme Valley HarriersM406:25:45192.4%
207 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell RunnersM606:26:12192.7%
208 Emma Watson Wharfedale HarriersF6:26:45192.9%
209 Jackie Scarf Calder ValleyF506:30:14194.7%
210 Sarah Warren CarnethyF406:30:54195.0%
211 Stephen Magee CarnethyM406:31:00195.1%
212 Fiona Glen Clayton Le MoorsF406:32:17195.7%
213 Mick Fowler UnattachedM606:33:20196.2%
214 Sarah Sherratt Wesham Road RunnersF406:33:35196.3%
215 Tim Smith UnattachedM406:33:46196.4%
216 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM506:34:12196.7%
217 Pete Davis UnattachedM506:34:16196.7%
218 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF406:36:35197.8%
219 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM606:38:02198.6%
220 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF406:38:10198.6%
221 Cathy Tilbrook Strathearn HarriersF506:38:44198.9%
222 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF406:38:44198.9%
223 Jim Stevenson Irvine RCM606:43:41201.4%
224 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM506:44:16201.7%
225 Simon Smart UnattachedM506:48:15203.7%
226 Jonathan Pye Jura ACM6:48:28203.8%
227 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM506:59:32209.3%
228 Steve Milner Wharfedale HarriersM506:59:52209.5%
229 Simon Anderton Todmorden HarriersM507:05:07212.1%
230 Jo Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersF407:05:15212.1%
231 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersM607:05:17212.2%
232 Jim Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM7:05:53212.5%
233 Richard Topliss Pennine Fell RunnersM507:05:55212.5%
234 Ben Thomson Jura ACM7:06:23212.7%
235 Anne Milner Wharfedale HarriersF507:06:55213.0%
236 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF507:06:57213.0%
237 Ros Blackmore Swaledale Fell RunnersF507:06:59213.0%
238 Mary Edgerton Pennine Fell RunnersF507:27:19223.2%
239 John Stephenson GlossopdaleM607:27:21223.2%
240 Virginia Bird Garden City RunnersF507:27:24223.2%
241 Mick Robinson Notts ACM608:15:10247.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher