Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     01-Jun-2005 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:47:50100.0%
2 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:48:20101.0%
3 Stephen McLoone Greenock GlenparkM400:48:28101.3%
4 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:48:55102.3%
5 Jamie Thin HBTM0:49:04102.6%
6 David Robertson Clydeside OrienteersM400:49:20103.1%
7 Lee Richardson Irvine RCM0:50:20105.2%
8 David Riach WesterlandsM0:51:07106.9%
9 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:52:34109.9%
10 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM400:53:16111.4%
11 Robin Watson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:17111.4%
12 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:53:23111.6%
13 Jon Slowe WesterlandsM0:53:31111.9%
14 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:53:34112.0%
15 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM0:53:45112.4%
16 Alastair Brunton Shettleston HarriersM0:54:06113.1%
17 Euan MacKay Ochil Hill RunnersM400:55:04115.1%
18 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM500:55:50116.7%
19 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:55:59117.0%
20 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM0:56:14117.6%
21 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:56:42118.5%
22 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM600:56:51118.9%
23 John Donnelly WesterlandsM0:57:18119.8%
24 Alice Scriven UnattachedF0:57:19119.8%
25 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:57:49120.9%
26 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:58:50123.0%
27 Helen Palmer Bellahouston RRF1:00:06125.6%
28 Tom Collins Clydesdale HarriersM501:00:24126.3%
29 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:00:37126.7%
30 Nick Wright RannochM1:00:50127.2%
31 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:01:58129.5%
32 Alison Winship Garscube HarriersF1:02:23130.4%
33 Blair Millen WesterlandsM1:02:50131.4%
34 Andrew Jones UnattachedM1:02:59131.7%
35 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:03:16132.3%
36 Graeme Orr WesterlandsM501:03:22132.5%
37 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM501:04:49135.5%
38 John Hutchinson WesterlandsM501:06:49139.7%
39 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF1:07:27141.0%
40 Robert Nicol Irvine RCM501:07:36141.3%
41 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM501:07:52141.9%
42 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:08:54144.0%
43 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:09:11144.6%
44 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:09:57146.2%
45 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF401:10:11146.7%
46 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM1:11:05148.6%
47 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM601:14:25155.6%
48 John Coon UnattachedM501:14:55156.6%
49 Gillian Anderson East KilbrideF1:14:56156.7%
50 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:15:11157.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher