Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     04-Jun-2008 94 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:44:31100.0%
2 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkM0:45:55103.1%
3 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:54105.4%
4 Dougal Ross Bellahouston RRM0:46:59105.5%
5 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:47:20106.3%
6 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:47:48107.4%
7 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM400:47:56107.7%
8 Stephen McLoone Greenock GlenparkM400:48:14108.3%
9 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM0:48:56109.9%
10 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM400:49:18110.7%
11 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:49:23110.9%
12 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:51:07114.8%
13 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:51:13115.1%
14 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM400:51:18115.2%
15 Steven Clelland Shettleston HarriersM0:51:29115.6%
16 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:51:39116.0%
17 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:52:05117.0%
18 Brendan Moriarty Bellahouston RRM0:52:10117.2%
19 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:52:21117.6%
20 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM400:52:27117.8%
21 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:52:32118.0%
22 Danny McLaughlin Greenock GlenparkM400:52:36118.2%
23 Nick Reid Bellahouston RRM0:52:37118.2%
24 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:52:42118.4%
25 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM0:53:08119.4%
26 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:53:11119.5%
27 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM0:53:31120.2%
28 Simon Triger WesterlandsM0:53:49120.9%
29 Stephen Bell Helensburgh AACM400:54:12121.8%
30 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM400:54:26122.3%
31 Steven McNeill Kilmarnock HarriersM0:54:34122.6%
32 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM0:54:35122.6%
33 David Gammie UnattachedM0:54:43122.9%
34 Iona Craft Tring RCF0:54:48123.1%
35 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM0:55:19124.3%
36 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:55:27124.6%
37 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:55:44125.2%
38 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:55:45125.2%
39 Chris Stockdale Maryhill HarriersM0:56:04125.9%
40 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM0:56:44127.4%
41 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM500:56:47127.6%
42 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM0:56:56127.9%
43 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:57:02128.1%
44 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:57:05128.2%
45 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:57:16128.6%
46 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:57:31129.2%
47 Richard Hill WesterlandsM0:58:04130.4%
48 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM500:58:18131.0%
49 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF0:58:28131.3%
50 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:58:33131.5%
51 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM400:59:07132.8%
52 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:59:22133.4%
53 Simon Docherty UnattachedM1:00:13135.3%
54 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:00:28135.8%
55 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:01:00137.0%
56 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM501:01:50138.9%
57 Andrew Clough Chorley HarriersM401:02:03139.4%
58 Mick Harrington Greenock GlenparkM401:02:08139.6%
59 David Adams Hamilton HarriersM601:02:19140.0%
60 Brian MacFarlane UnattachedM1:02:39140.7%
61 Jim Milner Maryhill HarriersM501:03:38142.9%
62 Stephen Jones Maryhill HarriersM1:03:59143.7%
63 Andy Wadsworth HBTM401:04:01143.8%
64 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF1:04:03143.9%
65 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM401:04:06144.0%
66 Fred Thomson Glasgow Uni H&HM1:05:11146.4%
67 Katherine Kirk ESOCF1:05:11146.4%
68 Caroline Jones Perth Road RunnersF1:05:42147.6%
69 Rosalind Hussey Edinburgh Uni H&HF1:06:39149.7%
70 Michael Pugh Glasgow Uni H&HM1:07:07150.8%
71 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM401:07:27151.5%
72 Sharon Skinner Greenock GlenparkF1:07:35151.8%
73 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF401:07:38151.9%
74 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM1:08:12153.2%
75 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM501:08:24153.7%
76 Amy Pitch UnattachedF1:08:27153.8%
77 Jackie McGuire Central ACF1:08:55154.8%
78 Joe Coll UnattachedM1:09:34156.3%
79 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:09:36156.3%
80 Terry Hall Greenock GlenparkF401:09:44156.6%
81 Joanne Thin CarnethyF401:09:59157.2%
82 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:10:05157.4%
83 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF1:11:06159.7%
84 Stephanie Mackie WesterlandsF1:11:50161.4%
85 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:11:59161.7%
86 Geraldine Currie Milburn HarriersF1:13:33165.2%
87 Andy Taylor Kilmarnock HarriersM401:14:09166.6%
88 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:14:09166.6%
89 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF501:14:40167.7%
90 Scott Johnston Bellahouston RRM401:18:45176.9%
91 Bridget Fouhy Bellahouston RRF1:19:53179.4%
92 Iain Hamilton Beith HarriersM601:23:46188.2%
93 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:27:14196.0%
94 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM501:29:42201.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher