Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     03-Jun-2009 90 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:43:07100.0%
2 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:45:16105.0%
3 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:45:34105.7%
4 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:47:35110.4%
5 Donald Evans WesterlandsM0:48:38112.8%
6 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:49:04113.8%
7 Marcos Sanz Gomez Bellahouston RRM0:50:04116.1%
8 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:50:16116.6%
9 Alan Cherry Ayr SeaforthM0:50:21116.8%
10 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM400:50:34117.3%
11 Neil Farnell Bellahouston RRM0:50:45117.7%
12 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:50:59118.2%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:51:13118.8%
14 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:51:18119.0%
15 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:51:32119.5%
16 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:51:35119.6%
17 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:51:46120.1%
18 Dougal Ranford WesterlandsM0:52:02120.7%
19 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM0:52:15121.2%
20 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:52:24121.5%
21 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM0:52:29121.7%
22 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM400:52:38122.1%
23 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:52:43122.3%
24 Neil Adams WesterlandsM0:52:56122.8%
25 Ken MacMahon WesterlandsM0:52:58122.8%
26 Tom Ryan UnattachedM0:53:04123.1%
27 Craig Calderwood Clydesdale HarriersM0:53:06123.2%
28 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:53:19123.7%
29 Joe Sheridan Bellahouston RRM400:53:58125.2%
30 Scott Mitchell WesterlandsM0:54:14125.8%
31 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM0:54:51127.2%
32 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM500:55:16128.2%
33 Alasdair Murray Kilmarnock HarriersM400:55:27128.6%
34 Raymond Farrell Bellahouston RRM0:55:40129.1%
35 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:55:49129.5%
36 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:55:55129.7%
37 Michael Corson Kilmarnock HarriersM400:56:16130.5%
38 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:56:26130.9%
39 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM0:56:48131.7%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:56:53131.9%
41 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:57:31133.4%
42 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:57:47134.0%
43 Neal Gwynne Glasgow AcademyM0:58:04134.7%
44 Elspeth Luke UnattachedF 0:58:17135.2%
45 Brian MacFarlane UnattachedM0:58:47136.3%
46 John McLaughlin Garscube HarriersM500:58:54136.6%
47 Jim Robinson Bellahouston RRM400:58:55136.6%
48 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:59:11137.3%
49 Jim Gibson Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:59:20137.6%
50 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:59:38138.3%
51 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:41138.4%
52 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM1:00:04139.3%
53 Jamie Brown HBTM1:00:23140.0%
54 Steven Grant WesterlandsM1:00:43140.8%
55 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:00:47141.0%
56 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:00:53141.2%
57 Bob Cherry Ayr SeaforthM501:01:25142.4%
58 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:01:37142.9%
59 Heather McIntosh Garscube HarriersF401:01:55143.6%
60 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:02:15144.4%
61 Darren Ramsay UnattachedM1:02:22144.6%
62 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:02:56146.0%
63 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM401:03:04146.3%
64 Andrew Gatenby Glasgow Uni H&HM1:03:38147.6%
65 Matt McLay Strathearn HarriersM1:03:50148.0%
66 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:03:52148.1%
67 James Shields Clydesdale HarriersM601:03:55148.2%
68 Caroline Jones Perth Road RunnersF1:05:11151.2%
69 Deborah Stokoe WesterlandsF1:05:14151.3%
70 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:15151.3%
71 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM501:05:39152.3%
72 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:05:44152.5%
73 Paul Higginson Dundee Road RunnersM1:05:51152.7%
74 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM401:05:53152.8%
75 Trevor Hoey Forth Valley OrienteersM401:06:44154.8%
76 Jackie McGuire Central ACF401:06:48154.9%
77 Ian Wilson Bellahouston RRM1:06:49155.0%
78 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM1:07:28156.5%
79 David Adams Hamilton HarriersM601:08:02157.8%
80 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF1:08:21158.5%
81 John Gilhooly Bellahouston HarriersM401:08:22158.6%
82 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:09:02160.1%
83 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF401:09:03160.1%
84 Marina McCallum Clydesdale HarriersF1:09:20160.8%
85 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF1:09:38161.5%
86 Andy Taylor Kilmarnock HarriersM501:11:00164.7%
87 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM401:11:10165.1%
88 Rebecca Sowden Glasgow AcademyF1:13:23170.2%
89 Chris Hughes UnattachedM1:15:28175.0%
90 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:29:06206.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher