Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     30-May-2012 99 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:44:41100.0%
2 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:45:34102.0%
3 Alastair Graves WesterlandsM0:45:50102.6%
4 David Parrish Dumfries RCM0:47:48107.0%
5 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM400:48:20108.2%
6 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:48:36108.8%
7 Steven Campbell Greenock GlenparkM0:49:37111.0%
8 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:44111.3%
9 Phil Williams Central ACM0:49:49111.5%
10 Russell Small UnattachedM400:49:53111.6%
11 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM0:50:04112.0%
12 Christina Rankin Shettleston HarriersF0:50:56114.0%
13 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:51:13114.6%
14 Michael Sweeney Helensburgh AACM0:51:30115.3%
15 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:51:51116.0%
16 Brian Gallagher Clydesdale HarriersM400:51:55116.2%
17 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:51:57116.3%
18 David Weatherhead Bellahouston RRM0:52:02116.4%
19 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:52:18117.0%
20 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:52:42117.9%
21 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:52:59118.6%
22 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:53:22119.4%
23 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM0:53:54120.6%
24 Ross Barnes UnattachedM0:54:10121.2%
25 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:54:11121.3%
26 Lucy Colquhoun UnattachedF400:54:41122.4%
27 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:54:52122.8%
28 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:55:10123.5%
29 Karl Giarchi Helensburgh AACM400:55:28124.1%
30 Iain Walker WesterlandsM0:55:29124.2%
31 Gordon Clements Bellahouston RRM400:55:42124.7%
32 Mick Dunn Greenock GlenparkM500:55:45124.8%
33 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:56:05125.5%
34 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:56:12125.8%
35 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:56:16125.9%
36 Richard Fielding UnattachedM0:56:37126.7%
37 Val Houston WesterlandsF400:56:56127.4%
38 Alex Welsh UnattachedM0:56:57127.5%
39 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:57:10127.9%
40 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:57:54129.6%
41 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:57:57129.7%
42 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:58:04130.0%
43 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:58:14130.3%
44 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM500:58:22130.6%
45 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM400:58:27130.8%
46 Andrew Mortimer UnattachedM0:58:35131.1%
47 Ewan Wilson Kelvin RunnersM0:58:41131.3%
48 Kenny Pryde Greenock GlenparkM400:59:07132.3%
49 Matt Underwood Fusion TriathlonM0:59:19132.7%
50 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:59:25133.0%
51 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:59:41133.6%
52 Brian MacFarlane UnattachedM0:59:59134.2%
53 Jamie Brown HBTM1:00:26135.2%
54 Isla Campbell Central ACF1:00:33135.5%
55 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:00:39135.7%
56 Derek Halpin Clydesdale HarriersM401:00:42135.8%
57 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM1:00:44135.9%
58 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM601:00:53136.3%
59 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:00:57136.4%
60 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:01:10136.9%
61 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM401:01:16137.1%
62 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:01:37137.9%
63 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:01:39138.0%
64 John Hagemeister Fusion TriathlonM1:01:40138.0%
65 David Mooney UnattachedM1:01:40138.0%
66 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM501:02:11139.2%
67 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM1:02:25139.7%
68 Duncan Reid Springburn HarriersM501:02:38140.2%
69 Jangbu Sherpa UnattachedM501:02:41140.3%
70 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF1:02:43140.4%
71 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:02:49140.6%
72 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:03:11141.4%
73 David Logan Giffnock NorthM501:03:17141.6%
74 Doleen Galbraith Giffnock NorthF501:03:46142.7%
75 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM401:04:07143.5%
76 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:05:03145.6%
77 Sarah Walker UnattachedF1:05:15146.0%
78 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM1:05:16146.1%
79 John Hamer WesterlandsM401:05:16146.1%
80 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:05:45147.1%
81 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:06:23148.6%
82 Kieran Chambers UnattachedM401:06:41149.2%
83 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedM401:06:56149.8%
84 Jo Smith Lochaber ACF1:07:10150.3%
85 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:07:33151.2%
86 Gordon Gallagher KilbarchanM401:07:34151.2%
87 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:07:45151.6%
88 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF401:08:32153.4%
89 Carrie Craig HBTF1:09:07154.7%
90 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM601:09:48156.2%
91 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM401:09:56156.5%
92 Martin Myant Giffnock NorthM601:10:14157.2%
93 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM601:10:26157.6%
94 Emma Bryce Bellahouston RRF1:11:16159.5%
95 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:11:37160.3%
96 John Owens Springburn HarriersM501:12:24162.0%
97 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:15:02167.9%
98 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:24:38189.4%
99 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM601:28:40198.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher