Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     28-May-2014 113 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Iain MacCorquodale Cambuslang HarriersM0:44:01100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:44:02100.0%
3 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:45:38103.7%
4 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:46:09104.8%
5 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:47:25107.7%
6 Alastair Ewen Bellahouston RRM400:48:18109.7%
7 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:48:50110.9%
8 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:48:53111.1%
9 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:49:56113.4%
10 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:50:05113.8%
11 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:50:34114.9%
12 Mike Donaldson UnattachedM400:51:10116.2%
13 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:51:15116.4%
14 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:51:20116.6%
15 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM400:51:30117.0%
16 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM400:51:39117.3%
17 Chris Greenhalgh Giffnock NorthM400:52:02118.2%
18 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:52:31119.3%
19 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:53:20121.2%
20 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:53:31121.6%
21 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:53:42122.0%
22 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:53:44122.1%
23 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:53:48122.2%
24 Arnis Saltums WesterlandsM0:53:57122.6%
25 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:54:03122.8%
26 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:54:20123.4%
27 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:54:40124.2%
28 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:55:20125.7%
29 David Mackintosh KilbarchanM0:55:23125.8%
30 John Malcolm LothianM0:55:40126.5%
31 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF0:55:42126.5%
32 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM0:55:53127.0%
33 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:56:00127.2%
34 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM500:56:37128.6%
35 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:56:52129.2%
36 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:56:57129.4%
37 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:57:07129.8%
38 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:57:21130.3%
39 Ivor Normand HBTM400:57:30130.6%
40 Daniel Burns Garscube HarriersM0:57:37130.9%
41 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:57:44131.2%
42 Jamie Brown HBTM0:57:47131.3%
43 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:57:51131.4%
44 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:57:54131.5%
45 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:57:55131.6%
46 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:57:56131.6%
47 Michael Gardner UnattachedM0:58:05132.0%
48 Damien Mathews UnattachedM0:58:33133.0%
49 Cameron Watson UnattachedM0:58:34133.1%
50 Brian Scally Shettleston HarriersM400:58:36133.1%
51 Martin King Clydesdale HarriersM400:58:44133.4%
52 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:58:48133.6%
53 Jessica Martin KilbarchanF0:58:50133.7%
54 Neil Adams WesterlandsM0:58:51133.7%
55 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:59:11134.5%
56 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:59:23134.9%
57 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM500:59:30135.2%
58 Philip Graves UnattachedM500:59:44135.7%
59 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:59:49135.9%
60 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:00:00136.3%
61 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF501:00:03136.4%
62 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:00:10136.7%
63 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:00:17137.0%
64 Eric Lymburn UnattachedM501:00:42137.9%
65 Lawrence Jonis UnattachedM501:01:07138.8%
66 William Faller WesterlandsM1:01:10139.0%
67 Alan Morris UnattachedM1:01:12139.0%
68 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:02:07141.1%
69 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:02:10141.2%
70 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:02:23141.7%
71 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:02:28141.9%
72 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:02:35142.2%
73 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:02:40142.4%
74 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM401:02:54142.9%
75 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:03:02143.2%
76 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM1:03:09143.5%
77 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF1:03:13143.6%
78 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF401:03:40144.6%
79 Steven Hill KilbarchanM1:04:04145.6%
80 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:05:28148.7%
81 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:05:35149.0%
82 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM401:05:40149.2%
83 Jangbu Sherpa UnattachedM501:05:57149.8%
84 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:06:25150.9%
85 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:06:41151.5%
86 John Giannelli Linlithgow HarriersM501:06:57152.1%
87 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM1:07:31153.4%
88 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM501:07:36153.6%
89 Caroline Vance UnattachedF1:08:03154.6%
90 Henry Merriweather Bellahouston RRM401:08:20155.2%
91 Brian MacFarlane UnattachedM1:08:35155.8%
92 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:09:06157.0%
93 Joanne Leitch UnattachedF1:09:12157.2%
94 Lynsey Munro UnattachedF1:09:29157.9%
95 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF601:09:33158.0%
96 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:10:03159.1%
97 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF501:11:02161.4%
98 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:11:45163.0%
99 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF1:12:03163.7%
100 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF401:13:11166.3%
101 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM501:14:09168.5%
102 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF401:14:33169.4%
103 Elizabeth Loffill WesterlandsF1:14:35169.4%
104 Dawn Buchanan WesterlandsF1:17:07175.2%
105 Claire Blue UnattachedF1:18:46178.9%
106 David Phillips UnattachedM1:20:05181.9%
107 Michael Lee UnattachedM1:20:05181.9%
108 Jonathan Siviter UnattachedM1:20:06182.0%
109 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:20:38183.2%
110 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF601:30:18205.1%
111 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:35:17216.5%
112 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:35:47217.6%
113 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:38:18223.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher