Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     27-May-2015 99 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Wegene Tafese Cambuslang HarriersM0:44:11100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:44:58101.8%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:45:42103.4%
4 Ian Docwra Helensburgh AACM0:48:11109.1%
5 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:49:40112.4%
6 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:50:33114.4%
7 Ewan Dytch UnattachedM0:50:58115.4%
8 Steven Campbell Greenock GlenparkM400:51:53117.4%
9 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:52:00117.7%
10 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:52:02117.8%
11 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:52:19118.4%
12 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:52:41119.2%
13 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:53:02120.0%
14 David Riach WesterlandsM400:53:15120.5%
15 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM0:53:21120.7%
16 Norry McNeill Ochil Hill RunnersM400:54:16122.8%
17 Iain Walker WesterlandsM0:54:29123.3%
18 Tommy O`Connell Bellahouston RRM0:54:42123.8%
19 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:54:44123.9%
20 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:54:53124.2%
21 John Fox Clydesdale HarriersM400:55:13125.0%
22 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:55:19125.2%
23 Ruth Fraser-Moodie UnattachedF0:55:36125.8%
24 Robbie Macdonald WesterlandsM0:55:37125.9%
25 Charles Lines Kilmarnock HarriersM500:55:55126.6%
26 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:56:15127.3%
27 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF0:56:37128.1%
28 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:57:15129.6%
29 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:57:20129.8%
30 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:57:39130.5%
31 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:57:41130.6%
32 Mark Nightingale UnattachedM0:57:47130.8%
33 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM500:58:14131.8%
34 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM500:58:37132.7%
35 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:58:44132.9%
36 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:50133.2%
37 James Comrie North Ayrshire ACM400:58:51133.2%
38 Jill Stephen HBTF0:59:04133.7%
39 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM400:59:05133.7%
40 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM400:59:07133.8%
41 David Lamont UnattachedM400:59:58135.7%
42 Stuart Mathieson Bellahouston RRM1:00:09136.1%
43 Ali Black CarnethyM1:00:38137.2%
44 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill RunnersM401:00:43137.4%
45 Mick Dunn Greenock GlenparkM501:00:52137.8%
46 Johnny Duncan UnattachedM1:01:00138.1%
47 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:01:08138.4%
48 Elsie Downham Bellahouston RRF1:01:49139.9%
49 Val Houston WesterlandsF501:01:50139.9%
50 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF501:01:53140.1%
51 Philip Kealey UnattachedM401:02:00140.3%
52 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM401:02:18141.0%
53 Nick Hughes UnattachedM1:02:28141.4%
54 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM401:02:34141.6%
55 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:02:35141.6%
56 Elaine Somerville Bellahouston RRF401:02:57142.5%
57 Stephen Thomas UnattachedM401:03:22143.4%
58 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:03:32143.8%
59 Brian Greene UnattachedM1:03:39144.1%
60 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM501:03:43144.2%
61 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM1:03:44144.2%
62 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF401:03:45144.3%
63 Andrew Crichton Ayr SeaforthM1:03:46144.3%
64 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM501:04:10145.2%
65 Tom Collins Clydesdale HarriersM601:04:16145.5%
66 Iain McEwan Helensburgh AACM401:04:39146.3%
67 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM1:05:32148.3%
68 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:05:35148.4%
69 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:05:49149.0%
70 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:05:54149.2%
71 Robert Mellish WesterlandsM501:05:58149.3%
72 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:06:01149.4%
73 Paul Camlin Ron`s RunnersM401:06:03149.5%
74 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:06:25150.3%
75 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM401:06:56151.5%
76 Russell Hamilton UnattachedM1:07:18152.3%
77 Diane Clark Garscube HarriersF1:07:40153.1%
78 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM401:08:03154.0%
79 Peter Grassl WesterlandsM401:08:15154.5%
80 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM401:08:22154.7%
81 Elizabeth Adams WesterlandsF1:08:23154.8%
82 Eddie Crawford Arrochar MRTM401:08:44155.6%
83 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:08:56156.0%
84 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:09:23157.0%
85 Thomas Turner Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM1:09:41157.7%
86 John Hamer WesterlandsM501:09:48158.0%
87 Sharon Law North Ayrshire ACF401:09:55158.2%
88 Stephen Hearns Arrochar MRTM401:10:48160.2%
89 Niko Paparakis UnattachedM1:10:55160.5%
90 Jo Polak UnattachedF501:10:58160.6%
91 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM501:11:30161.8%
92 Sandra Houldsworth KilbarchanF1:12:08163.3%
93 Ewan Jamieson UnattachedM1:12:28164.0%
94 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM401:17:25175.2%
95 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:17:30175.4%
96 Grant Devon UnattachedM401:17:41175.8%
97 Stephanie Mackie WesterlandsF1:18:59178.8%
98 Carol Martin WesterlandsF401:20:55183.1%
99 Craig Wilson UnattachedM1:32:36209.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher