Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     25-May-2016 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:43:56100.0%
2 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:44:05100.3%
3 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:48:57111.4%
4 David Gow UnattachedM0:50:00113.8%
5 Cathal Reilly Fusion TriathlonM0:50:25114.8%
6 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:50:52115.8%
7 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:05116.3%
8 Kristaps Kravcovs UnattachedM0:51:47117.9%
9 John Fox Clydesdale HarriersM400:51:56118.2%
10 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:52:10118.7%
11 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM400:52:48120.2%
12 John Malcolm LothianM0:53:40122.2%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:53:54122.7%
14 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:54:10123.3%
15 Andrew Bladon UnattachedM0:54:33124.2%
16 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:55:00125.2%
17 Marc Roper WesterlandsM500:55:31126.4%
18 Jill Stephen HBTF0:55:37126.6%
19 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:55:42126.8%
20 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:55:46126.9%
21 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:56:03127.6%
22 Robert Kravcovs WesterlandsM0:56:26128.5%
23 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:57:00129.7%
24 Alex Carruthers UnattachedM0:57:03129.9%
25 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM500:57:06130.0%
26 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:57:47131.5%
27 Derek Rigmand Bellahouston RRM400:57:49131.6%
28 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM0:57:51131.7%
29 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM500:58:21132.8%
30 Ali Black CarnethyM0:58:32133.2%
31 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:58:37133.4%
32 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM0:58:50133.9%
33 Brian Adams UnattachedM500:58:55134.1%
34 Damien Mathews UnattachedM0:58:59134.3%
35 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:59:06134.5%
36 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:59:30135.4%
37 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:00:06136.8%
38 Nick Hughes UnattachedM1:00:12137.0%
39 Gavin Henderson 4 PARAM1:00:15137.1%
40 James Comrie North Ayrshire ACM401:00:17137.2%
41 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM1:01:03139.0%
42 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM401:01:05139.0%
43 Philip Kealey UnattachedM401:01:08139.2%
44 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM1:01:12139.3%
45 Alan Morris UnattachedM1:01:28139.9%
46 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:01:30140.0%
47 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF501:01:36140.2%
48 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:01:50140.7%
49 Simon Stephens 4 PARAM1:01:53140.9%
50 Russell Crane WesterlandsM1:01:58141.0%
51 Ross Crawford UnattachedM1:02:22142.0%
52 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM401:02:24142.0%
53 Tim Davis UnattachedM1:02:39142.6%
54 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM501:02:43142.8%
55 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM501:03:06143.6%
56 Steve Mueckligch UnattachedM1:03:11143.8%
57 Laurie MacDonald Helensburgh AACF1:03:17144.0%
58 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM401:03:27144.4%
59 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF401:03:36144.8%
60 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:03:50145.3%
61 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM501:03:51145.3%
62 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM601:03:54145.4%
63 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:04:08146.0%
64 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF1:04:29146.8%
65 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:05:02148.0%
66 Robert Mellish WesterlandsM501:05:22148.8%
67 Anne Murray Clydesdale HarriersF401:05:31149.1%
68 Don Reid WesterlandsM501:05:36149.3%
69 Joanne Pitt DumbartonF1:05:38149.4%
70 Stephen Horsburgh UnattachedM401:05:51149.9%
71 Heather Akers WesterlandsF501:05:56150.1%
72 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:06:02150.3%
73 Ian MacDonald UnattachedM401:06:04150.4%
74 Paul Carlton 4 PARAM1:06:10150.6%
75 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM601:07:07152.8%
76 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF501:07:14153.0%
77 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:07:30153.6%
78 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM401:07:36153.9%
79 Richard Leyton Bellahouston RRM401:08:10155.2%
80 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF401:08:40156.3%
81 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:10:46161.1%
82 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:10:51161.3%
83 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF1:11:32162.8%
84 Kevin Godfrey LothianM501:11:51163.5%
85 Manoel Vallarcel UnattachedM1:12:17164.5%
86 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:12:48165.7%
87 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF501:13:39167.6%
88 Marina McCallum Clydesdale HarriersF401:14:30169.6%
89 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:15:11171.1%
90 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF401:16:09173.3%
91 Judith MacGregor Bellahouston RRF1:16:25173.9%
92 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM1:16:25173.9%
93 Carol Martin WesterlandsF401:16:40174.5%
94 John Oliver UnattachedM501:22:46188.4%
95 Michael Pugh UnattachedM1:23:06189.2%
96 Carrol Finlay Ron`s RunnersF501:41:15230.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher