Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     31-May-2017 121 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:45:08100.0%
2 James Waldie CarnethyM0:45:53101.7%
3 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:46:29103.0%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:47:43105.7%
5 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:48:12106.8%
6 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:48:39107.8%
7 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:50:24111.7%
8 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:50:31111.9%
9 David Gow UnattachedM0:50:50112.6%
10 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM0:51:01113.0%
11 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM0:51:05113.2%
12 Peter Gardner HBTM0:51:07113.3%
13 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:51:38114.4%
14 Calum Oates UnattachedM0:51:56115.1%
15 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:52:08115.5%
16 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:52:11115.6%
17 Catriona Graves Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:52:53117.2%
18 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:53:12117.9%
19 David Riach WesterlandsM500:53:15118.0%
20 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:53:40118.9%
21 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:54:06119.9%
22 Greg Pitt UnattachedM0:54:56121.7%
23 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM0:55:12122.3%
24 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:55:19122.6%
25 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:55:34123.1%
26 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:55:58124.0%
27 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:56:15124.6%
28 Alwyn Poulter UnattachedM0:56:24125.0%
29 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:57:02126.4%
30 Donald Petrie KilbarchanM500:57:09126.6%
31 Clara Horswell Shettleston HarriersF0:57:22127.1%
32 Christopher Moses Helensburgh AACM0:57:24127.2%
33 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:57:29127.4%
34 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:57:34127.5%
35 Ali Black CarnethyM0:57:56128.4%
36 Euan MacMillan UnattachedM400:57:59128.5%
37 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:58:12129.0%
38 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:58:32129.7%
39 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:58:43130.1%
40 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:58:49130.3%
41 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:58:53130.5%
42 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:59:02130.8%
43 Gareth Lipton UnattachedM0:59:08131.0%
44 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:59:22131.5%
45 Catriona Macdonald Bellahouston RRF0:59:40132.2%
46 Andrew Crichton Ayr SeaforthM1:00:39134.4%
47 Gavin Henderson 4 PARAM1:00:41134.5%
48 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM1:00:43134.5%
49 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:00:56135.0%
50 Iain Walker WesterlandsM401:01:10135.5%
51 Paul Housley UnattachedM1:01:17135.8%
52 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsM501:01:31136.3%
53 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:02:18138.0%
54 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF401:02:26138.3%
55 Chris Furse Clydeside OrienteersM401:02:35138.7%
56 Tony McLaughlin UnattachedM1:02:38138.8%
57 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM501:02:39138.8%
58 Graham McKinlay UnattachedM1:02:51139.3%
59 George Rooney Bellahouston RRM401:02:58139.5%
60 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale HarriersM601:03:03139.7%
61 Brian MacFarlane UnattachedM1:03:16140.2%
62 Angus Farquhar WesterlandsM501:03:25140.5%
63 Iain McEwan Helensburgh AACM401:03:30140.7%
64 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM601:03:38141.0%
65 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:03:43141.2%
66 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF501:03:48141.4%
67 Jamie Brown HBTM1:04:07142.1%
68 Jamie Aarons UnattachedF1:04:12142.2%
69 Philip Graves UnattachedM501:04:30142.9%
70 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:04:49143.6%
71 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM501:04:55143.8%
72 Emma Wilson Garscube HarriersF1:04:59144.0%
73 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF401:05:06144.2%
74 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:05:10144.4%
75 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:05:12144.5%
76 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:05:16144.6%
77 James Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM1:05:17144.6%
78 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM501:05:18144.7%
79 Iain Ferguson Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM401:05:20144.8%
80 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:05:39145.5%
81 Michael Blair Shettleston HarriersM1:05:44145.6%
82 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:06:03146.3%
83 Ross Crawford UnattachedM1:07:20149.2%
84 Eddie Crawford Arrochar MRTM401:07:41150.0%
85 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM401:07:55150.5%
86 Andrew Fullwood UnattachedM401:07:56150.5%
87 Stephen Horsburgh UnattachedM401:07:58150.6%
88 Joanne Pitt North Ayrshire ACF1:08:04150.8%
89 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM1:08:06150.9%
90 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM501:08:25151.6%
91 Martha Lovatt Garscube HarriersF1:08:51152.5%
92 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM601:09:03153.0%
93 Tom Collins Clydesdale HarriersM601:09:00152.9%
94 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:09:11153.3%
95 Niko Paparakis Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM1:09:17153.5%
96 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersM401:09:37154.2%
97 Emily Oates UnattachedM1:10:06155.3%
98 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM501:11:06157.5%
99 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM1:11:16157.9%
100 Michael Waddington Jog ScotlandF401:11:29158.4%
101 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:11:36158.6%
102 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF1:11:38158.7%
103 Ross Vernal UnattachedM1:11:49159.1%
104 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM401:11:58159.5%
105 Alasdair Smith UnattachedM401:12:11159.9%
106 Dave Eastman UnattachedM1:12:28160.6%
107 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM401:13:53163.7%
108 David Matthew UnattachedM1:14:05164.1%
109 Graham Burrows Linlithgow HarriersM601:14:31165.1%
110 Carol Martin WesterlandsF401:14:50165.8%
111 Daniel Grant UnattachedM1:15:36167.5%
112 Christopher Peacock UnattachedM1:17:24171.5%
113 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM401:18:54174.8%
114 Mark Harris KilbarchanM401:19:23175.9%
115 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:19:40176.5%
116 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:19:41176.6%
117 David Ridout Ron`s RunnersM601:20:18177.9%
118 Christopher Doak Bellahouston RRM1:21:48181.2%
119 Greg Pitt UnattachedM1:23:23184.7%
120 Cristina Niciu UnattachedF1:32:43205.4%
121 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF501:42:56228.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher