Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Kilpatricks Hill Race     30-May-2018 98 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:28:58100.0%
2 Kieran Cooper UnattachedM0:29:25101.6%
3 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM0:29:36102.2%
4 Grant Boyne Shettleston HarriersM0:29:56103.3%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:30:45106.2%
6 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:31:13107.8%
7 Chris Grant-Pantrey UnattachedM0:31:46109.7%
8 Peter Gardner HBTM0:31:58110.4%
9 Miguel Delgado UnattachedM0:32:14111.3%
10 David Gow UnattachedM0:32:55113.6%
11 Csaba Gosswein UnattachedM0:33:14114.7%
12 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM0:33:18115.0%
13 Martyn Cowie UnattachedM0:33:23115.2%
14 Will Beresford WesterlandsM0:33:35115.9%
15 Grant MacDonald Garscube HarriersM0:33:44116.5%
16 Micky Anderson UnattachedM500:33:53117.0%
17 Calum Oates UnattachedM0:33:58117.3%
18 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:34:08117.8%
19 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM500:34:18118.4%
20 Keith Haining Kilmarnock HarriersM500:34:38119.6%
21 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:34:41119.7%
22 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:34:50120.3%
23 James MacLeod UnattachedM0:34:53120.4%
24 Scott Henderson Glasgow South Road RunnersM400:34:54120.5%
25 Hayden Lorimer HBTM400:34:58120.7%
26 Michael Houston Inverclyde ACM0:35:05121.1%
27 Alwyn Poulter UnattachedM0:35:44123.4%
28 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:36:11124.9%
29 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:36:22125.5%
30 Ali Black CarnethyM0:36:25125.7%
31 Kirsty Dickson Glasgow Uni H&HF0:36:28125.9%
32 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock HarriersM400:36:38126.5%
33 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:36:56127.5%
34 Leigh Davis DumbartonM0:37:10128.3%
35 Callum Totten UnattachedM0:37:34129.7%
36 Alex Welsh UnattachedM0:37:35129.7%
37 David Dickson WesterlandsM600:37:45130.3%
38 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM0:37:47130.4%
39 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:37:49130.6%
40 Ivor Normand HBTM500:38:07131.6%
41 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:38:17132.2%
42 Paul Elliot UnattachedM0:38:21132.4%
43 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:38:24132.6%
44 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:38:36133.3%
45 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:38:41133.5%
46 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM0:38:43133.7%
47 Peter MacNab WesterlandsM0:38:47133.9%
48 Chris Plews WetherbyM400:38:49134.0%
49 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:38:54134.3%
50 Stuart Kelly UnattachedM400:39:18135.7%
51 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM400:39:26136.1%
52 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:39:30136.4%
53 Ella Peters Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:39:32136.5%
54 Toni McIntosh Ayr SeaforthF0:39:39136.9%
55 Stephen McKeown Milburn HarriersM500:39:44137.2%
56 Elsie MacDonald Garscube HarriersF0:39:52137.6%
57 Sophie Philbrick WesterlandsF0:40:04138.3%
58 Ian Easton WesterlandsM400:40:11138.7%
59 Alan Morris UnattachedM0:40:12138.8%
60 Alasdair Meldrum Ayr SeaforthM400:40:13138.8%
61 Stuart Tomie UnattachedM0:40:17139.1%
62 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:40:33140.0%
63 Kevin Nairn Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:43:37150.6%
64 Iain McEwan Helensburgh AACM400:40:53141.1%
65 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:40:58141.4%
66 James Stoddart UnattachedM0:40:59141.5%
67 John McCabe Troon TortoisesM500:41:13142.3%
68 Greg Pitt UnattachedM0:41:59144.9%
69 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:42:00145.0%
70 Calum Edenborough UnattachedM0:42:08145.5%
71 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM500:42:16145.9%
72 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:42:19146.1%
73 Brian Greene UnattachedM400:42:22146.3%
74 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM400:42:27146.5%
75 Henry Merriweather Bellahouston RRM400:42:32146.8%
76 Jamie Brown HBTM0:43:06148.8%
77 Katherine Mitchell Glasgow Uni H&HF0:43:20149.6%
78 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:33150.3%
79 Paul McKendry Clydesdale HarriersM500:43:36150.5%
80 Emma Hatherley Garscube HarriersF0:43:49151.3%
81 Yuri Goruppa Glasgow Uni H&HM0:43:53151.5%
82 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:43:56151.7%
83 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:43:58151.8%
84 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:44:30153.6%
85 Korinna Toth UnattachedF0:44:52154.9%
86 Ross Vernal UnattachedM0:44:56155.1%
87 Eleanor Bailey UnattachedF0:45:19156.4%
88 Stuart McColm Ayr SeaforthM500:45:23156.7%
89 Joanne Pitt North Ayrshire ACF0:45:47158.1%
90 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM600:46:00158.8%
91 Katie Rademaker WesterlandsF0:46:24160.2%
92 Stephen Craig Garscube HarriersM0:47:11162.9%
93 Grant Devon UnattachedM400:47:58165.6%
94 Kevin Gilfillan Garscube HarriersM0:47:58165.6%
95 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF500:50:17173.6%
96 Leanne Cooke WesterlandsF0:50:48175.4%
97 Kyle Prins UnattachedM0:50:56175.8%
98 Frazer Howie UnattachedM0:54:45189.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher