Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Scolty Hill Race     03-Jun-2007 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:35:59100.0%
2 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:36:02100.1%
3 James Britton CarnethyM0:36:40101.9%
4 Jason Williamson CosmicsM0:36:46102.2%
5 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:53102.5%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:37:09103.2%
7 Iain Anderson Dundee HawkhillM400:38:14106.3%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM0:38:18106.4%
9 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:38:25106.8%
10 Roger Rees Fife ACM0:38:55108.2%
11 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:39:09108.8%
12 Gavin Miles Deeside RunnersM0:39:21109.4%
13 Neil Jaffrey Metro AberdeenM0:39:28109.7%
14 Richard Lang CosmicsM0:39:37110.1%
15 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM0:40:05111.4%
16 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:40:16111.9%
17 John Park Metro AberdeenM400:41:06114.2%
18 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF400:41:22115.0%
19 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM0:41:23115.0%
20 Chris Jessiman UnattachedM0:42:46118.9%
21 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:42:54119.2%
22 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:42:55119.3%
23 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM400:43:37121.2%
24 Graham Milne UnattachedM500:44:21123.3%
25 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:44:33123.8%
26 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM400:44:39124.1%
27 Helen Johnson Deeside RunnersF400:44:57124.9%
28 Rory Fairbairn Forfar Road RunnersM0:44:58125.0%
29 Kevin Rice Metro AberdeenM0:45:06125.3%
30 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM400:46:22128.9%
31 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:46:32129.3%
32 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:46:34129.4%
33 Jamie Robertson UnattachedM0:47:27131.9%
34 Colin Taylor CosmicsM400:47:36132.3%
35 Rob Hamilton Metro AberdeenM0:47:41132.5%
36 Michael Calder UnattachedM400:47:41132.5%
37 Roland Waddell UnattachedM400:47:47132.8%
38 Andrina Buchanan UnattachedF400:48:12134.0%
39 Graeme Marks CosmicsM500:48:33134.9%
40 Derek Thoms Metro AberdeenM0:49:15136.9%
41 John Bruce UnattachedM400:49:22137.2%
42 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM400:49:45138.3%
43 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM400:50:35140.6%
44 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF500:50:54141.5%
45 Murray Bryce CosmicsM500:51:34143.3%
46 Chiin-Hooi Tan UnattachedF0:52:24145.6%
47 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:52:28145.8%
48 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road RunnersF0:53:20148.2%
49 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:53:57149.9%
50 James Harris UnattachedM0:55:07153.2%
51 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF400:55:07153.2%
52 Gail Nixon Deeside RunnersF0:55:45154.9%
53 Louise Murray UnattachedF0:55:47155.0%
54 Tracey Sahraie Fleet Feet TriathletesF0:56:10156.1%
55 June Dickie Fleet Feet TriathletesF500:59:45166.0%
56 Alfie McKay CosmicsM501:00:20167.7%
57 Keith Robertson CosmicsM401:01:11170.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher