Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Scolty Hill Race     01-Jun-2008 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:33:36100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:35:59107.1%
3 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:37:36111.9%
4 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:38:05113.3%
5 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:38:18114.0%
6 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM0:38:22114.2%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:38:30114.6%
8 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:39:03116.2%
9 Roger Rees Fife ACM400:39:40118.1%
10 Kevin Harper CosmicsM0:39:45118.3%
11 Mark Johnston Metro AberdeenM500:40:05119.3%
12 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:40:33120.7%
13 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF400:41:06122.3%
14 Chris Jessiman UnattachedM0:41:10122.5%
15 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:41:26123.3%
16 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:41:29123.5%
17 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:41:56124.8%
18 Carolyn McLeod Grampian OrienteersF400:42:19125.9%
19 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:43:02128.1%
20 Tommy Hepburn CorstorphineM400:43:44130.2%
21 Graham Milne UnattachedM500:44:21132.0%
22 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF400:44:41133.0%
23 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:44:51133.5%
24 Michael Scheck UnattachedM0:45:34135.6%
25 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM400:46:06137.2%
26 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM400:46:10137.4%
27 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF400:46:16137.7%
28 John Waldie Cornwall ACM400:46:29138.3%
29 Nick Bailey UnattachedM400:46:33138.5%
30 Rupert Williams CosmicsM400:46:40138.9%
31 Michael Calder UnattachedM400:47:24141.1%
32 Stephen Stuart UnattachedM0:47:31141.4%
33 Ian White UnattachedM400:48:08143.3%
34 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:48:14143.6%
35 Bill Henderson CarnethyM400:48:36144.6%
36 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM400:49:06146.1%
37 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF0:49:21146.9%
38 Murray Bryce CosmicsM400:49:42147.9%
39 Colin Taylor CosmicsM400:50:01148.9%
40 Bob Elder CosmicsM400:50:15149.6%
41 John Bruce UnattachedM400:50:53151.4%
42 Louise Provan CosmicsF400:52:07155.1%
43 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF400:52:26156.1%
44 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF400:52:52157.3%
45 Murray Clark CosmicsM500:52:58157.6%
46 Jane Douglas Deeside RunnersF0:53:28159.1%
47 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:53:33159.4%
48 Graeme Verra UnattachedM500:53:36159.5%
49 Kathy Dale Deeside RunnersF400:54:04160.9%
50 June Dickie Fleet Feet TriathletesF400:55:32165.3%
51 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:57:10170.1%
52 Julia Berry UnattachedF0:58:55175.3%
53 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF401:03:56190.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher