Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Scolty Hill Race     19-Apr-2018 59 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:35:57100.0%
2 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:36:57102.8%
3 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:38:00105.7%
4 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM400:39:16109.2%
5 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:40:00111.3%
6 Ruari Sheehan Insch Trail Running ClubM0:40:00111.3%
7 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:41:04114.2%
8 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:41:15114.7%
9 Tom Martin Metro AberdeenM0:41:32115.5%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:41:56116.6%
11 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:42:06117.1%
12 Dave Thompson UnattachedM500:42:43118.8%
13 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM500:42:44118.9%
14 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:50119.1%
15 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM0:43:01119.7%
16 Jonny McKane Rebel PTM0:43:18120.4%
17 Malcolm Allan-Cook Insch Trail Running ClubM400:43:21120.6%
18 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF400:43:31121.0%
19 Chris Mills CosmicsM0:45:23126.2%
20 Philip Whiteley UnattachedM0:46:20128.9%
21 Rory Brand Garioch Road RunnersM0:46:21128.9%
22 Jennie Glass Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:46:26129.2%
23 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:46:27129.2%
24 Malcolm Finlayson Falkirk Victoria HarriersM500:46:36129.6%
25 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF400:46:48130.2%
26 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:46:49130.2%
27 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:46:50130.3%
28 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:46:55130.5%
29 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM400:46:56130.6%
30 Kevin Gallagher UnattachedM0:47:03130.9%
31 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:47:26131.9%
32 Iain Armstrong Jog ScotlandM500:47:37132.5%
33 David Muir UnattachedM400:48:38135.3%
34 David Harle Deeside RunnersM0:49:09136.7%
35 Graeme Anderson Deeside RunnersM500:50:31140.5%
36 Ros Baxter Garioch Road RunnersF400:50:57141.7%
37 Rob Irvine CosmicsM500:51:19142.7%
38 Keith Duncan Rebel PTM400:51:29143.2%
39 Paul Rawlinson UnattachedM500:51:41143.8%
40 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:51:47144.0%
41 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:52:11145.2%
42 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF0:53:30148.8%
43 Graeme Lornie Jog ScotlandM500:53:40149.3%
44 Lauren Anderson Jog ScotlandF0:54:10150.7%
45 Gavin Liddell UnattachedM500:55:09153.4%
46 Laura Forrester Insch Trail Running ClubF0:55:19153.9%
47 Scott Robb UnattachedM0:55:20153.9%
48 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM500:57:16159.3%
49 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM500:58:11161.8%
50 Jamie Walker Jog ScotlandM400:59:17164.9%
51 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:01:18170.5%
52 Ciara Nolan Rebel PTF1:02:41174.4%
53 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF501:02:45174.5%
54 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:03:47177.4%
55 Suzie Gleeson UnattachedF1:06:15184.3%
56 John Elrick Jog ScotlandM601:10:21195.7%
57 Amber Teunion Jog ScotlandF1:10:35196.3%
58 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:10:38196.5%
59 Morag Gerrard Jog ScotlandF401:11:21198.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher