Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Alex Brett Cioch Mhor     04-Apr-2015 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM1:08:31100.0%
2 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM1:09:38101.6%
3 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM1:10:28102.8%
4 Andrew Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:40106.1%
5 Alec Keith HBTM501:12:53106.4%
6 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM401:16:30111.7%
7 Scott Craighead CarnethyM1:16:41111.9%
8 Helge Hansen Inverness HarriersM1:17:37113.3%
9 Samuel Harrison Bowland Fell RunnersM1:17:57113.8%
10 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM1:18:05114.0%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:19:11115.6%
12 Ross Nixon Inverness HarriersM401:19:21115.8%
13 Mann Schijf UnattachedM1:20:32117.5%
14 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM501:21:07118.4%
15 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes BNRAM1:21:24118.8%
16 Chris Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM1:21:27118.9%
17 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:21:46119.3%
18 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:22:12120.0%
19 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:38120.6%
20 Kenneth Buchanan Highland Hill RunnersM1:23:04121.2%
21 Andrew O`Hagan Lochaber ACM1:23:57122.5%
22 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:02122.6%
23 Helen Gertig Inverness HarriersF1:24:44123.7%
24 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:27:21127.5%
25 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM401:28:06128.6%
26 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF1:29:07130.1%
27 David Clark CosmicsM401:30:55132.7%
28 Simon Dobbs Moray Road RunnersM501:31:39133.8%
29 Graham Calder UnattachedM401:32:00134.3%
30 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM501:32:20134.8%
31 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF401:33:07135.9%
32 Claire Hopkins UnattachedF1:34:30137.9%
33 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:34:48138.4%
34 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:36:56141.5%
35 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:37:00141.6%
36 Callum Connich UnattachedM1:37:35142.4%
37 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM401:38:18143.5%
38 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:38:21143.5%
39 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:38:30143.8%
40 Michael Connolly Lochaber ACM601:39:12144.8%
41 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM701:39:32145.3%
42 Robert Maclean UnattachedM501:40:00145.9%
43 Ed Bradley Highland Hill RunnersM401:40:13146.3%
44 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:40:24146.5%
45 Paul Burns CarnethyM401:41:19147.9%
46 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:42:15149.2%
47 Scott Munro LochtaysideM1:42:56150.2%
48 Andrew Conner Helm Hill RunnersM401:43:11150.6%
49 Neil Macrury Stornoway ACM501:43:53151.6%
50 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:44:02151.8%
51 Doreen Campbell Inverness HarriersF401:44:07152.0%
52 David Douglas UnattachedM401:45:25153.9%
53 Alan Smith Highland Hill RunnersM1:45:43154.3%
54 Blair Mackay East SutherlandM1:46:00154.7%
55 Helen Falconer PortobelloF1:46:25155.3%
56 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM701:50:33161.3%
57 Ross Macmillan Lochaber Jog ScotlandM1:53:27165.6%
58 Rod Campbell CosmicsM601:54:18166.8%
59 Graham Fraser UnattachedM401:56:22169.8%
60 Bill Cameron Lochaber ACM401:57:12171.1%
61 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF501:58:10172.5%
62 Alessio Panelli UnattachedM402:23:42209.7%
63 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF502:28:30216.7%
64 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF602:29:14217.8%
65 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:29:14217.8%
66 Jenni Coelho Moray Road RunnersF402:31:29221.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher