Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cioch Mhor     23-Mar-2019 87 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:07:33100.0%
2 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:09:43103.2%
3 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM1:09:50103.4%
4 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:41106.1%
5 Luke Park HBTM1:12:20107.1%
6 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:12:33107.4%
7 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:12:59108.0%
8 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM401:13:22108.6%
9 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:13:41109.1%
10 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM401:15:11111.3%
11 Robin Burnett Inverness HarriersM401:15:33111.8%
12 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM401:16:07112.7%
13 Douglas Bartholemew UnattachedM1:16:09112.7%
14 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:17:25114.6%
15 Norman Ferguson Stornoway ACM1:18:10115.7%
16 Charles Kneory Highland Hill RunnersM1:18:34116.3%
17 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM401:18:43116.5%
18 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM501:18:50116.7%
19 Fraser Mackintosh Highland Hill RunnersM501:18:52116.8%
20 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF401:18:54116.8%
21 Angela Mudge CarnethyF401:19:25117.6%
22 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM501:20:26119.1%
23 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM501:20:27119.1%
24 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:32120.7%
25 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF1:21:41120.9%
26 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:51121.2%
27 Alasdair McDougall Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:54122.7%
28 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM501:22:56122.8%
29 Steven McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM401:22:58122.8%
30 Graeme Gatherer Highland Hill RunnersM401:23:22123.4%
31 Matthew Bradley Lochaber ACM1:23:39123.8%
32 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM501:23:44124.0%
33 Christopher Smith Highland Hill RunnersM1:24:20124.8%
34 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:25:38126.8%
35 Nick Ogden UnattachedM501:27:10129.0%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:27:15129.2%
37 Phillipa Gullett Highland Hill RunnersF1:27:19129.3%
38 Hugh Sturrock UnattachedM1:27:30129.5%
39 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM401:28:43131.3%
40 Iona Craft Moray Road RunnersW1:28:56131.7%
41 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:29:16132.1%
42 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:29:47132.9%
43 Shaun Cumming Highland Hill RunnersM1:30:54134.6%
44 Judith Jepson Dark PeakF501:31:00134.7%
45 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM561:32:40137.2%
46 Richard Chatburn Highland Hill RunnersM501:32:47137.4%
47 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF401:32:48137.4%
48 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:32:58137.6%
49 Chris Wilkinson Highland Hill RunnersM1:33:18138.1%
50 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersW1:33:54139.0%
51 Rod Webster Highland Hill RunnersM501:34:11139.4%
52 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF1:34:44140.2%
53 Andy Hall Highland Hill RunnersM1:34:47140.3%
54 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF401:35:03140.7%
55 Rachel Dance UnattachedF1:36:02142.2%
56 Vikki Thompson Ross County ACF1:36:41143.1%
57 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:37:44144.7%
58 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM401:38:21145.6%
59 Lorraine Coull Ross County ACF401:38:29145.8%
60 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM501:38:40146.1%
61 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF501:39:15146.9%
62 Lynne Gatherer Highland Hill RunnersF401:40:12148.3%
63 Andy Chapman CosmicsM401:40:24148.6%
64 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM601:41:22150.1%
65 Marianne Lang Aberdeen AACF501:41:27150.2%
66 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:41:46150.7%
67 Neil Wilson UnattachedM501:42:56152.4%
68 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:45:54156.8%
69 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:46:11157.2%
70 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:47:00158.4%
71 Shirley Feaks Moray Road RunnersF401:47:24159.0%
72 Sarah McGrory Ross County ACF1:48:53161.2%
73 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM401:50:30163.6%
74 Manouk Bakermans Cairngorm RunnersF1:50:55164.2%
75 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:51:25164.9%
76 Catherine Pearks Inverness HarriersF401:51:49165.5%
77 Sharon Beck Inverness HarriersF401:52:08166.0%
78 Kenneth McIntyre Lochaber ACM501:57:59174.7%
79 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM602:00:44178.7%
80 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF602:02:04180.7%
81 Louise Mason Highland Hill RunnersF2:02:37181.5%
82 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF502:05:12185.3%
83 David O'Neill Lochaber ACM502:06:30187.3%
84 Michelle Macdonald Lochaber ACF402:07:20188.5%
85 Elspeth Desai UnattachedF2:09:38191.9%
86 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF402:12:58196.8%
87 Emma Broadbent UnattachedF2:17:59204.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher