Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glen Rosa Horseshoe     10-Jun-2006 86 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:28:33100.0%
2 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM2:33:17103.2%
3 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM402:37:18105.9%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:37:47106.2%
5 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM2:40:33108.1%
6 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM2:42:02109.1%
7 Simon Peachey CosmicsM2:42:50109.6%
8 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM2:44:01110.4%
9 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM402:45:52111.7%
10 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM402:47:30112.8%
11 Brian Marshall HELPM2:47:38112.8%
12 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM2:49:33114.1%
13 Mark Higginbottom CarnethyM2:50:40114.9%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM402:51:01115.1%
15 Steven Fallon CarnethyM402:52:11115.9%
16 Chris Upson WesterlandsM402:52:13115.9%
17 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM502:53:56117.1%
18 Jill Mykura CarnethyF2:54:40117.6%
19 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM2:54:40117.6%
20 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM2:57:49119.7%
21 Ian Wellock HBTM2:58:02119.8%
22 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM502:58:22120.1%
23 Billy Minto HBTM402:59:15120.7%
24 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM3:02:25122.8%
25 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM403:03:31123.5%
26 Gordon Allsop Arran RunnersM3:04:12124.0%
27 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:04:50124.4%
28 Colin Hutt UnattachedM3:07:03125.9%
29 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM3:07:26126.2%
30 John Kay Fife ACM403:08:35126.9%
31 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM403:08:58127.2%
32 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM3:09:52127.8%
33 Francis Williams INVOCM3:10:13128.0%
34 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM3:13:54130.5%
35 David Riach WesterlandsM403:13:54130.5%
36 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:16:06132.0%
37 Johannes Courtial WesterlandsM3:16:07132.0%
38 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM3:17:19132.8%
39 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM403:17:20132.8%
40 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF3:17:39133.1%
41 Michael Abram Arran RunnersM503:17:48133.2%
42 Willie Mykura CarnethyM403:18:04133.3%
43 David Rogers WesterlandsM403:21:25135.6%
44 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF3:23:06136.7%
45 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM503:25:55138.6%
46 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM3:25:56138.6%
47 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM3:27:49139.9%
48 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM603:28:49140.6%
49 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM403:32:14142.9%
50 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM3:32:59143.4%
51 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM403:35:05144.8%
52 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM403:36:40145.9%
53 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM603:36:59146.1%
54 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM503:41:26149.1%
55 Hilary Holding CarnethyF3:42:00149.4%
56 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM503:43:42150.6%
57 Lois Noble CosmicsF403:44:12150.9%
58 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF503:47:10152.9%
59 Colin Larmour CosmicsM403:47:15153.0%
60 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF3:48:05153.5%
61 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM503:49:21154.4%
62 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM403:50:13155.0%
63 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM3:50:40155.3%
64 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM403:50:44155.3%
65 Martin Reid WesterlandsM403:51:19155.7%
66 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:55:18158.4%
67 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM503:58:56160.8%
68 Keith Robertson CosmicsM3:59:38161.3%
69 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF4:00:53162.2%
70 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:02:30163.2%
71 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM404:05:26165.2%
72 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM404:06:46166.1%
73 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF404:06:50166.2%
74 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF404:06:53166.2%
75 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:07:37166.7%
76 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM404:15:14171.8%
77 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF404:21:43176.2%
78 Donald Smith WesterlandsM604:23:19177.3%
79 Blair Millen WesterlandsM4:25:22178.6%
80 Rob Mills CosmicsM404:26:06179.1%
81 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF4:28:09180.5%
82 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF404:33:16184.0%
83 Christopher Andrews UnattachedM4:33:26184.1%
84 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM605:13:28211.0%
84 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM405:13:28211.0%
86 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF405:16:33213.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher