Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Glas Tulaichean Uphill     26-May-2018 42 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kristian Jones Dundee HawkhillM0:33:28100.0%
2 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:50116.0%
3 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:42:13126.1%
4 Andrew Merry Glasgow Uni H&HM0:42:17126.3%
5 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:43:17129.3%
6 Mark Lunt CarnethyM0:43:35130.2%
7 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:43:50131.0%
8 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:44:36133.3%
9 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:46:45139.7%
10 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM600:49:04146.6%
11 Darren Main UnattachedM400:49:12147.0%
12 Chantel Clark Dundee & Angus Cani-CrossF0:50:41151.4%
13 Finn Nixon Deeside RunnersM0:50:47151.7%
14 Gordon Simpson Dundee HawkhillM500:50:53152.0%
15 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:51:26153.7%
16 Ella Peters Glasgow Caledonian UniversityF0:51:42154.5%
17 Andrew Sandercock North Leeds Fell RunnersM0:52:15156.1%
18 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM500:53:20159.4%
19 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:53:22159.5%
20 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM500:53:27159.7%
21 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:53:39160.3%
22 Dave Hanlon Dundee HawkhillM600:54:38163.2%
23 Ray Tully Dundee HawkhillM400:55:14165.0%
24 Carla Sutherland Ochil Hill RunnersF400:55:39166.3%
25 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:56:17168.2%
26 Philip Levack Dundee HawkhillM400:56:42169.4%
27 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF400:57:38172.2%
28 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:58:07173.7%
29 Clive Matthews CosmicsM0:59:01176.3%
30 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:59:11176.8%
31 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:01:33183.9%
32 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:01:37184.1%
33 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:03:37190.1%
34 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:05:02194.3%
35 Fiona Gibson Dundee Road RunnersF401:06:00197.2%
36 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:06:57200.0%
37 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:09:55208.9%
38 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM701:12:04215.3%
39 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:13:30219.6%
40 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF501:14:35222.9%
41 Phil Hindell Highland Hill RunnersM401:17:20231.1%
42 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM601:18:11233.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher