Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Traprain Law Race     13-Jun-2009 77 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Lars Ottemoller CarnethyM0:41:03100.0%
2 Colin Menzies LasswadeM0:43:18105.5%
3 Jamie Thin HBTM400:44:09107.6%
4 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:44:50109.2%
5 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:45:09110.0%
6 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:45:25110.6%
7 Alastair Preiss Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:40111.2%
8 Stuart Hay Dunbar RCM400:45:53111.8%
9 Kent Ross UnattachedM0:46:06112.3%
10 Mick James CarnethyM400:46:44113.8%
11 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM400:46:47114.0%
12 Andy Millard CarnethyM0:46:50114.1%
13 Rupert Nash HBTM0:47:43116.2%
14 Graham Henry PortobelloM400:47:47116.4%
15 Gareth Gibb Edinburgh ACM400:47:49116.5%
16 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:47:50116.5%
17 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM400:48:15117.5%
18 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:48:47118.8%
19 Willie Mykura CarnethyM400:48:55119.2%
20 Steven Simpson Chirnside ChasersM0:49:11119.8%
21 Sandy Wallace HELPM500:49:36120.8%
22 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:49:48121.3%
23 Phil Larkman UnattachedM400:49:48121.3%
24 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM0:49:59121.8%
25 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:50:05122.0%
26 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:50:18122.5%
27 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:50:47123.7%
28 Fionn Nairn HBTF400:50:49123.8%
29 Tom Headley PortobelloM500:51:03124.4%
30 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:51:27125.3%
31 Claire Ward HBTF0:51:33125.6%
32 Gordon Johnston Norham RCM0:51:48126.2%
33 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:51:52126.3%
34 Ally Millan HBTM0:52:24127.6%
35 Douglas Henderson Tynedale HarriersM500:53:03129.2%
36 Juliette Camburn Ochil Hill RunnersF0:53:14129.7%
37 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:53:21130.0%
38 David Russell UnattachedM0:53:25130.1%
39 Brian Hamilton UnattachedM0:54:08131.9%
40 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:54:18132.3%
41 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM500:54:18132.3%
42 Deborah Kilpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersF0:54:19132.3%
43 Jamie Brown HBTM0:54:21132.4%
44 Martin Holmes UnattachedM400:55:14134.6%
45 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:55:17134.7%
46 Anne Hay Dunbar RCF400:55:35135.4%
47 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:56:19137.2%
48 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:56:29137.6%
49 Tom Shanaghan UnattachedM0:56:44138.2%
50 Phillipa Headley CarnethyF0:56:45138.2%
51 Chris Oliver HBTM600:56:49138.4%
52 Nigel Fawthrop CarnethyM400:57:01138.9%
53 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM400:57:07139.1%
54 Ian Murphy HELPM400:57:15139.5%
55 Paul Fettes HELPM400:57:40140.5%
56 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:58:19142.1%
57 Lessel Middler UnattachedM500:58:34142.7%
58 Iain Reed UnattachedM500:59:50145.8%
59 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM401:00:17146.9%
60 Alan McKay UnattachedM1:00:46148.0%
61 Abby White HBTF1:01:14149.2%
62 Jessica Batterham HBTF1:01:24149.6%
63 Mary Ross InterlopersF1:02:26152.1%
64 Ray Harris HELPM501:03:14154.0%
65 Clare Simpson HELPF401:05:06158.6%
66 Kirsten Hogg HBTF1:05:20159.2%
67 Saartje Drijver East Lothian OrienteersF401:05:34159.7%
68 Jane Exton UnattachedF401:07:10163.6%
69 Fiona Brewster Dunbar RCF1:07:59165.6%
70 Simon Flower UnattachedM401:09:33169.4%
71 Susan MacMillan UnattachedF401:09:34169.5%
72 Ian Marshall HBTM601:09:54170.3%
73 Orsi Bailey UnattachedF1:11:19173.7%
74 Shirley Lawson UnattachedF401:15:16183.4%
75 Sandra Duguid UnattachedF401:15:16183.4%
76 Kev Hughes UnattachedM1:41:18246.8%
77 Gordon Millar UnattachedM401:41:18246.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher