Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Traprain Law Race     14-Jun-2014 78 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM0:40:15100.0%
2 Keith Hood CorstorphineM400:40:30100.6%
3 Callum Reid HELPM0:41:37103.4%
4 Dave Ward HBTM0:42:24105.3%
5 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:42:25105.4%
6 Kent Ross UnattachedM0:43:21107.7%
7 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM400:44:48111.3%
8 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM0:45:03111.9%
9 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:45:44113.6%
10 Megan Wright HBTF400:45:46113.7%
11 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:46:12114.8%
12 Brendan Forrester UnattachedM0:46:28115.4%
13 Stuart Hay Dunbar RCM500:46:37115.8%
14 David Hughes UnattachedM0:47:22117.7%
15 Eddie Balfour HELPM400:47:29118.0%
16 Craig Taylor PortobelloM0:47:39118.4%
17 Steve Crane PortobelloM500:48:05119.5%
18 Oliver Kenyon HBTM0:48:07119.5%
19 George McMullan Norham RCM400:48:40120.9%
20 Richard Taylor Dunbar RCM400:49:19122.5%
21 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:49:27122.9%
22 Rhona Anderson Dunbar RCF500:49:30123.0%
23 Marcus Lyall UnattachedM0:50:18125.0%
24 Mark Ferguson Fife ACM0:50:30125.5%
25 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM500:50:39125.8%
26 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:51:19127.5%
27 Jamie Brown HBTM0:51:23127.7%
28 Brian Davidson Dunbar RCM400:52:03129.3%
29 Mairi Blankenstein Edinburgh ACF0:52:08129.5%
30 Tom Blankenstein Edinburgh ACM0:52:10129.6%
31 David Stewart PortobelloM0:52:35130.6%
32 Craig Stewart Harmeny ACM400:52:51131.3%
33 Brian Dearden UnattachedM0:53:02131.8%
34 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM0:53:15132.3%
35 John Morozzo UnattachedM400:53:19132.5%
36 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:53:28132.8%
37 Euan Ross UnattachedM400:53:31133.0%
38 Robert McLear PortobelloM0:53:35133.1%
39 Kevin Hall CarnethyM400:53:45133.5%
40 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:54:09134.5%
41 Colin Shearer The BicycleworksM500:54:35135.6%
42 Kerry Costello PortobelloF0:54:42135.9%
43 Micah Stanbridge CarnethyM0:54:50136.2%
44 Norrie McKinley HELPM400:54:55136.4%
45 Jamie Tait UnattachedM0:54:57136.5%
46 Dayton Dove HBTM0:55:04136.8%
47 Jaki Tout UnattachedF400:55:18137.4%
48 Andrew Anderson Dunbar RCM500:55:57139.0%
49 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM500:56:40140.8%
50 Sinead O`Malley HBTF0:56:53141.3%
51 Andrew Cowan UnattachedM0:56:56141.4%
52 Gavin Milne UnattachedM0:57:23142.6%
53 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM500:57:28142.8%
54 Graham McInnes HELPM400:57:32142.9%
55 David Russell UnattachedM400:57:34143.0%
56 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:57:37143.1%
57 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:57:48143.6%
58 Sarah Scott Edinburgh ACF0:58:39145.7%
59 Lessel Middler UnattachedM600:58:58146.5%
60 Brian Milne UnattachedM0:59:47148.5%
61 Craig Pickup UnattachedM1:00:36150.6%
62 Stevie Fisher UnattachedM401:01:02151.6%
63 Brian Whitson UnattachedM401:01:08151.9%
64 Mike Wilson UnattachedM501:01:15152.2%
65 Brian Howie CarnethyM601:02:36155.5%
66 Melanie Auld UnattachedF401:03:19157.3%
67 Murray Peebles Dunbar RCM1:05:31162.8%
68 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM501:06:34165.4%
69 Jim Byers CarnethyM401:07:33167.8%
70 Callum Yuill UnattachedM401:08:31170.2%
71 Kenny McKenzie UnattachedM401:09:03171.6%
72 Ken Clyne UnattachedM501:11:17177.1%
73 Robert Russell UnattachedM701:11:29177.6%
74 Bill Gauld CarnethyM801:11:50178.5%
75 Sankurie Macrae UnattachedF401:14:40185.5%
76 Gordon Millar UnattachedM401:15:47188.3%
77 Kevin McCarthy UnattachedM401:16:45190.7%
78 Sheila Morrison Dunbar RCF501:22:39205.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher