Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Yetholm Hill Race     12-Jun-2005 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:03:56100.0%
2 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM1:04:03100.2%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:04:51101.4%
4 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM401:07:52106.2%
5 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:08:11106.6%
6 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM1:08:12106.7%
7 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM401:08:43107.5%
8 Paul Fettes Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:02108.0%
9 Adam Ward CarnethyM401:09:42109.0%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:10:19110.0%
11 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM1:11:32111.9%
12 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM1:13:04114.3%
13 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:14:23116.3%
14 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM401:14:25116.4%
15 Tom Scott Fife ACM501:14:38116.7%
16 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM401:14:57117.2%
17 Crawford Oliphant CarnethyM1:15:17117.8%
18 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:16:09119.1%
19 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM401:16:13119.2%
20 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM501:16:33119.7%
21 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM401:16:35119.8%
22 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:16:50120.2%
23 Colin Eades LothianM1:17:16120.9%
24 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM401:17:32121.3%
25 Tim McCall Norham RCM401:17:51121.8%
26 Stewart Barrie HBTM1:17:55121.9%
27 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM1:18:10122.3%
28 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:18:12122.3%
29 Robin Watson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:18:21122.5%
30 Robert Lee LothianM401:20:50126.4%
31 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF1:21:17127.1%
32 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:21:19127.2%
33 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:21:46127.9%
34 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM1:24:11131.7%
35 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:24:23132.0%
36 Graham Henry PortobelloM1:24:51132.7%
37 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:25:50134.3%
38 Gilbert Bain Moray Road RunnersM401:25:51134.3%
39 Chris Tiffney Norham RCM1:25:52134.3%
40 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM501:25:07133.1%
41 Tom Bowie UnattachedM501:26:21135.1%
42 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:26:35135.4%
43 Helen Murray LothianF401:27:03136.2%
44 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:28:09137.9%
45 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM401:28:32138.5%
46 Tom Harley HELPM401:29:20139.7%
47 John Dallinson Northumberland FRM501:29:29140.0%
48 David Rogers WesterlandsM401:30:01140.8%
49 Maggie Keegan CarnethyF401:30:30141.6%
50 Glen McWilliams Northumberland FRM401:30:48142.0%
51 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM401:31:56143.8%
52 Ian Armstrong Carnegie HarriersM1:32:02144.0%
53 Gordon Cowie Moray Road RunnersM501:33:41146.5%
54 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:34:18147.5%
55 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:34:44148.2%
56 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:35:34149.5%
57 Val Brunton WesterlandsF401:35:55150.0%
58 Moira Stewart CarnethyF401:36:16150.6%
59 Derek Anderson UnattachedM401:36:29150.9%
60 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF401:36:32151.0%
61 George Adamson North Shields PolyM501:36:53151.5%
62 George Armstrong HELPM601:37:02151.8%
63 Ana Talbot WesterlandsF1:37:25152.4%
64 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:38:41154.4%
65 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM401:39:18155.3%
66 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:41:19158.5%
67 Bill Gauld CarnethyM701:46:34166.7%
68 John Coon UnattachedM501:47:16167.8%
69 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF401:47:39168.4%
70 Owen Lindsell EUOCM1:48:14169.3%
71 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM401:51:05173.7%
72 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM401:52:57176.7%
73 Malcolm Finbow WesterlandsM501:54:44179.5%
74 Ian Nimmo CarnethyM601:55:09180.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher