Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Yetholm Hill Race     01-Jun-2008 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Will Horsley Northumberland FRM1:13:58100.0%
2 Adam Fletcher Alnwick HarriersM401:16:17103.1%
3 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:16:21103.2%
4 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:16:23103.3%
5 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM401:16:38103.6%
6 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM401:16:39103.6%
7 Robert Hendry UnattachedM1:16:54104.0%
8 Jill Mykura CarnethyF1:17:05104.2%
9 Tim McCall Norham RCM401:17:19104.5%
10 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:17:57105.4%
11 Aled Greenhaugh UnattachedM1:19:05106.9%
12 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM401:19:05106.9%
13 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM1:20:29108.8%
14 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:22:29111.5%
15 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM401:23:18112.6%
16 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:23:27112.8%
17 Saul Miller UnattachedM401:23:28112.8%
18 John Duff Northumberland FRM1:23:38113.1%
19 Val Houston WesterlandsF401:24:06113.7%
20 Graham Henry PortobelloM401:28:31119.7%
21 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM401:28:56120.2%
22 Stuart Symington Dunbar RCM501:29:06120.5%
23 Rob Stephens Northumberland FRM401:29:31121.0%
24 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:30:21122.1%
25 Claire Bagness Wooler RCF401:31:24123.6%
26 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:32:03124.4%
27 John Telfer Northumberland FRM401:32:13124.7%
28 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:33:17126.1%
29 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF1:33:26126.3%
30 Harry Porteous Wooler RCM401:33:28126.4%
31 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:33:35126.5%
32 Trevor Collins CarnethyM501:33:41126.7%
33 Gordon Johnston Norham RCM1:34:05127.2%
34 Robert Shepherd Wooler RCM1:34:27127.7%
35 Steven Simpson Chirnside ChasersM1:34:33127.8%
36 Glen McWilliams Northumberland FRM401:35:01128.5%
37 Amanda Ferguson PortobelloF1:35:19128.9%
38 Phil Green Northumberland FRM401:35:41129.4%
39 Robin Haynes CarnethyM401:36:10130.0%
40 Sue Mitchell Calder ValleyF401:36:11130.0%
41 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF501:36:36130.6%
42 George Adamson North Shields PolyM501:37:38132.0%
43 Rob Ord Wooler RCM1:37:33131.9%
44 Scott Ferguson PortobelloM1:37:45132.2%
45 Mary Hunter PortobelloF401:37:45132.2%
46 Rob McQuater WesterlandsM1:38:09132.7%
47 Richard Taylor Dunbar RCM1:39:05134.0%
48 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM401:39:06134.0%
49 John Pigg Norham RCM401:40:38136.1%
50 Tom Steward Calder ValleyM501:42:53139.1%
51 Allan Macaulay Norham RCM501:43:23139.8%
52 Garry Taylor Carnegie HarriersM401:43:49140.4%
53 Robert Lillie North York Moors ACM501:44:05140.7%
54 George Armstrong HELPM601:44:46141.6%
55 Richard Dennis PortobelloM501:46:34144.1%
56 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF501:46:50144.4%
57 Christopher Hearson UnattachedM1:49:00147.4%
58 Caroline Tyser Norham RCF401:50:25149.3%
59 Debbie Higson UnattachedF401:50:48149.8%
60 Anne Hay Dunbar RCF401:51:15150.4%
61 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:55:15155.8%
62 Peter Whewell North York Moors ACM601:56:08157.0%
63 Christopher Jamieson Fell PoniesM401:58:19160.0%
64 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF502:01:34164.4%
65 Craig Rutherford Norham RCM2:11:54178.3%
66 Mike Pearson Moorfoot RunnersM602:21:54191.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher