Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Yetholm Hill Race     05-Jun-2011 182 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:03:24100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM1:03:34100.3%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:04:05101.1%
4 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:05:10102.8%
5 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:07:30106.5%
6 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:07:49107.0%
7 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM401:07:52107.0%
8 Philip Sanderson Elswick HarriersM401:07:56107.2%
9 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM401:08:25107.9%
10 Mark Shankey HBTM1:08:33108.1%
11 Colin May CarnethyM1:09:11109.1%
12 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM1:09:18109.3%
13 Casey Morgan Shettleston HarriersM1:09:50110.1%
14 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:10:00110.4%
15 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM401:11:23112.6%
16 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:11:58113.5%
17 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM401:12:14113.9%
18 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:12:25114.2%
19 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM401:12:42114.7%
20 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM501:13:24115.8%
21 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM1:13:27115.9%
22 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:13:38116.1%
23 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:13:59116.7%
24 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:14:02116.8%
25 John Wilkinson Shettleston HarriersM401:14:12117.0%
26 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM401:14:33117.6%
27 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM401:14:43117.8%
28 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:14:44117.9%
29 Adam Ward CarnethyM501:15:20118.8%
30 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF1:15:26119.0%
31 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM501:16:19120.4%
32 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM501:16:25120.5%
33 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM501:16:46121.1%
34 Marc Roper WesterlandsM501:17:34122.3%
35 John Hammond CarnethyM1:17:35122.4%
36 Sarah McCormack AmblesideF1:18:03123.1%
37 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM401:18:04123.1%
38 James Hardie CarnethyM1:18:08123.2%
39 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:18:13123.4%
40 Jon Rathjen HBTM401:18:25123.7%
41 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:18:29123.8%
42 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM501:18:34123.9%
43 James Taylor Northumberland FRM1:18:35123.9%
44 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM501:18:41124.1%
45 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM401:18:43124.2%
46 Malcolm Patterson Shettleston HarriersM501:18:46124.2%
47 Gregor Heron CarnethyM401:18:55124.5%
48 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM401:19:05124.7%
49 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:19:50125.9%
50 Les Turnbull Norham RCM501:20:04126.3%
51 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:20:26126.9%
52 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:20:27126.9%
53 Karen Robertson Northumberland FRF401:20:46127.4%
54 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:21:16128.2%
55 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM401:21:37128.7%
56 Andrew Burton Northumberland FRM1:21:44128.9%
57 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:21:57129.3%
58 Tosh Brannan LothianM501:22:07129.5%
59 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM401:22:18129.8%
60 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:22:45130.5%
61 John Duff Northumberland FRM401:22:50130.7%
62 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:22:58130.9%
63 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:23:00130.9%
64 Jamie Wilkinson Northumberland FRM1:23:21131.5%
65 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:23:25131.6%
66 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM501:23:32131.8%
67 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:23:49132.2%
68 Geoff Davis Northumberland FRM501:23:53132.3%
69 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM501:24:04132.6%
70 Thomas Reeves Durham Fell RunnersM401:24:20133.0%
71 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF1:24:36133.4%
72 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF1:24:37133.5%
73 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM401:24:38133.5%
74 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM401:24:46133.7%
75 Lawrence Johnson Northumberland FRM401:24:54133.9%
76 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:25:57135.6%
77 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM1:26:27136.4%
78 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM601:26:31136.5%
79 Claire Bagness Wooler RCF401:26:32136.5%
80 Jan Ackesoo Lomond Hill RunnersM401:26:54137.1%
81 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:27:09137.5%
82 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM501:27:09137.5%
83 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:27:14137.6%
84 Neil Campbell CarnethyM501:27:16137.6%
85 Neah Evans WesterlandsF1:27:16137.6%
86 Steph Scott Northumberland FRF401:27:23137.8%
87 George Nicholson Northumberland FRM1:27:32138.1%
88 Paul Hainsworth Northumberland FRM501:27:33138.1%
89 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:27:34138.1%
90 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:27:46138.4%
91 Graham Henry PortobelloM401:27:52138.6%
92 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:27:53138.6%
93 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM501:28:05138.9%
94 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:28:42139.9%
95 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:28:46140.0%
96 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF1:29:03140.5%
97 Matthew Grove CarnethyM401:29:29141.1%
98 Alex Sutherland Highland Hill RunnersM601:29:36141.3%
99 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM401:30:13142.3%
100 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:30:36142.9%
101 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:30:43143.1%
102 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM501:31:17144.0%
103 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF1:31:32144.4%
104 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:32:24145.7%
105 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:32:27145.8%
106 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:32:32146.0%
107 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:32:39146.1%
108 Dougie Shiell UnattachedM501:33:06146.8%
109 Allan Welsh Northumberland FRM401:33:13147.0%
110 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:33:15147.1%
111 Charlie Boyce Calder ValleyM401:33:17147.1%
112 Bernard Kivlehan Northumberland FRM501:33:19147.2%
113 Phyllis O`Brien HBTF501:33:28147.4%
114 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:33:36147.6%
115 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:33:42147.8%
116 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM401:33:44147.8%
117 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM501:33:45147.9%
118 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM501:33:54148.1%
119 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:33:58148.2%
120 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM1:34:16148.7%
121 Maarten Krabbendam UnattachedM401:34:18148.7%
122 Kenny Young Wooler RCM501:34:20148.8%
123 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:34:33149.1%
124 Cameron Scott CarnethyM401:34:45149.4%
125 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM501:35:18150.3%
126 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM501:36:26152.1%
127 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:36:32152.3%
128 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF401:36:33152.3%
129 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:36:33152.3%
130 Steve Clough Norham RCM601:36:51152.8%
131 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:36:56152.9%
132 Michael Henry Alnwick HarriersM601:36:59153.0%
133 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM401:37:18153.5%
134 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM501:37:45154.2%
135 Rob Ord Wooler RCM1:38:09154.8%
136 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:38:20155.1%
137 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:38:23155.2%
138 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:38:32155.4%
139 David Law CorstorphineM401:38:40155.6%
140 Sue Mitchell Northumberland FRF401:38:57156.1%
141 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF601:39:03156.2%
142 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM601:39:23156.8%
143 Peter Walker CarnethyM401:39:38157.2%
144 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:39:42157.3%
145 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:39:53157.5%
146 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:40:21158.3%
147 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF1:40:22158.3%
148 John Williams Esk ValleyM1:41:06159.5%
149 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM401:41:23159.9%
150 Peter Reed Northumberland FRM601:41:25160.0%
151 Pamela Whitlie CarnethyF1:41:27160.0%
152 Jamie Mackenzie UnattachedM401:41:48160.6%
153 Mark Warner HBTM401:42:34161.8%
154 Susan Davis Northumberland FRF501:42:49162.2%
155 Thomas Hawson UnattachedM1:43:14162.8%
156 Kieran Morgan Carnegie HarriersM501:43:30163.2%
157 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM601:43:30163.2%
158 Ronan Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM1:44:10164.3%
159 Lynne Bennet Carnegie HarriersF401:44:11164.3%
160 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:44:12164.4%
161 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:44:40165.1%
162 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:45:10165.9%
163 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF401:45:12165.9%
164 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:45:30166.4%
165 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:46:20167.7%
166 David Francis Fife ACM601:46:52168.6%
167 Ken Daniels Carnegie HarriersM701:47:36169.7%
168 Stephanie Moss CarnethyF1:47:51170.1%
169 Ruth Fletcher Northumberland FRF601:49:56173.4%
170 Kirsty Stoddart Harmeny ACF401:51:56176.6%
171 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:51:59176.6%
172 Paul Morris Gala HarriersM501:52:22177.2%
173 Angela Scott Jog EarlstonF401:52:24177.3%
174 Joe Garbarino Northumberland FRM701:53:40179.3%
175 Ann Smith CosmicsF401:53:54179.7%
176 Moira Grainger Fife ACF401:54:39180.8%
177 Bill Fairley Carnegie HarriersM601:56:05183.1%
178 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF501:56:08183.2%
179 Keziah Higgins Harmeny ACF1:59:37188.7%
180 Andrew Corrigan Harmeny ACM401:58:39187.1%
181 Pat McLaughlin WesterlandsF602:00:31190.1%
182 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:09:37204.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher