Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Yetholm Hill Race     02-Jun-2013 231 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:00:19100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM1:01:54102.6%
3 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM1:02:58104.4%
4 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:03:45105.7%
5 Darren Kay Calder ValleyM401:04:12106.4%
6 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM1:04:38107.2%
7 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM1:04:51107.5%
8 Jim Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:05:14108.2%
9 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM401:05:31108.6%
10 Douglas Tullie HBTM1:05:39108.8%
11 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell RunnersM501:06:09109.7%
12 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:06:21110.0%
13 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM501:06:54110.9%
14 John Heneghan Pudsey & BramleyM1:07:36112.1%
15 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM1:07:47112.4%
16 Mark Nixon Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:08:36113.7%
17 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:08:47114.0%
18 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM1:08:56114.3%
19 Robert Little Dark PeakM1:09:26115.1%
20 Tim Werrett MerciaM401:09:27115.1%
21 Danny Hope HorwichM1:09:48115.7%
22 Bill Stewart Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:09:53115.9%
23 Todd Oates AmblesideM1:10:24116.7%
24 Martin Cliffe Eryri HarriersM401:10:46117.3%
25 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:10:56117.6%
26 Paul Jones MerciaM401:11:06117.9%
27 Charles Hutchinson HBTM1:11:30118.5%
28 Victoria Wilkinson Bingley HarriersF1:11:33118.6%
29 Michael Reid CarnethyM1:11:37118.7%
30 James Waldie CarnethyM1:11:40118.8%
31 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM501:11:53119.2%
32 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:11:55119.2%
33 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM501:12:13119.7%
34 Ian Nixon Pudsey & BramleyM1:12:13119.7%
35 Chris Robinson AmblesideM1:12:13119.7%
36 Bruce Crombie Alnwick HarriersM401:14:07122.9%
37 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:14:23123.3%
38 Jon Morgan Dark PeakM401:14:47124.0%
39 Helen Fines Calder ValleyF1:14:50124.1%
40 Alan Kirk Pennine Fell RunnersM501:15:16124.8%
41 Steve Bell Dark PeakM401:15:19124.9%
42 Paul Jeggo Springburn HarriersM501:15:27125.1%
43 Paul Crabby Crabtree Wharfedale HarriersM401:15:38125.4%
44 Barry Wilkinson Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:15:40125.4%
45 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM1:16:11126.3%
46 Ben Grant Harrogate HarriersM601:16:17126.5%
47 Karl Steinegger AmblesideM1:16:27126.7%
48 Cameron Murray CarnethyM401:16:37127.0%
49 Gary Jones Northumberland FRM1:16:39127.1%
50 Al Hart HBTM401:16:44127.2%
51 Judith Jepson Dark PeakF401:16:45127.2%
52 Gavin Bland Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:16:56127.5%
53 Paul Knowles AmblesideM401:16:57127.6%
54 Charlie Mcintosh Pudsey & BramleyM401:17:15128.1%
55 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:17:35128.6%
56 John Hammond CarnethyM1:17:47129.0%
57 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:17:53129.1%
58 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:17:53129.1%
59 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM501:18:09129.6%
60 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF1:18:11129.6%
61 Euan Boyd CarnethyM1:18:12129.6%
62 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM401:18:28130.1%
63 Peter Toaig Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:18:34130.3%
64 Alex Jones Pudsey & BramleyM1:18:37130.3%
65 John Rainford Preston HarriersM501:18:44130.5%
66 Alex McVey CarnethyM1:18:48130.6%
67 Helen Berry Holmfirth HarriersF1:18:54130.8%
68 Mel Price MerciaF401:19:00131.0%
69 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:19:12131.3%
70 Joseph Crossfield Halifax HarriersM1:19:13131.3%
71 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:19:18131.5%
72 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:19:29131.8%
73 Lauren Jeska Eryri HarriersF1:19:41132.1%
74 Colin Brash Girvan AACM401:20:25133.3%
75 Jackie Winn Ellenborough ACM601:20:34133.6%
76 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:20:46133.9%
77 Nick Pearce Ilkley HarriersM601:21:22134.9%
78 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:21:23134.9%
79 Virgil Barton MerciaM401:21:29135.1%
80 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:21:29135.1%
81 Ian Sills Dunbar RCM401:21:29135.1%
82 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM1:21:42135.5%
83 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF1:21:46135.6%
84 Garry Robson North Shields PolyM401:21:46135.6%
85 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM501:21:50135.7%
86 Andrew Brown Norham RCM1:21:55135.8%
87 Arwel Lewis Eryri HarriersM501:21:55135.8%
88 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM501:21:55135.8%
89 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM501:21:55135.8%
90 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM501:22:26136.7%
91 Astrid Gibbs AmblesideF1:22:30136.8%
92 Claire Pearson Wharfedale HarriersF1:22:48137.3%
93 Mike Walsh Kendal ACM601:22:49137.3%
94 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM401:22:51137.4%
95 Paul Kelly Durham Fell RunnersM501:22:51137.4%
96 Jon Green Preston HarriersM1:22:55137.5%
97 Barry Hodgson Ellenborough ACM501:22:56137.5%
98 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM401:23:04137.7%
99 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM501:23:21138.2%
100 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:23:34138.5%
101 Gill Myers Wharfedale HarriersF501:23:47138.9%
102 John Baty North Shields PolyM401:23:59139.2%
103 Louise Roberts AmblesideF401:24:10139.5%
104 Hazel Robinson AmblesideF401:25:11141.2%
105 Dan Taylor Todmorden HarriersM1:25:16141.4%
106 Sarah May Todmorden HarriersF1:25:18141.4%
107 James Bowden HBTM1:25:20141.5%
108 Paul Cadman MerciaM401:25:20141.5%
109 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF1:25:32141.8%
110 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:25:37141.9%
111 Brian Horn Borrowdale Fell RunnersM501:25:41142.1%
112 Louisa Pickles Wharfedale HarriersF1:25:44142.1%
113 John Hutchinson UnattachedM1:25:45142.2%
114 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:25:56142.5%
115 Rachel Hill Wharfedale HarriersF401:25:58142.5%
116 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:26:20143.1%
117 Phil Green Northumberland FRM401:26:24143.2%
118 Greg Rimmer Dark PeakM501:26:34143.5%
119 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM1:26:36143.6%
120 Lawrence Johnson Northumberland FRM501:26:38143.6%
121 Dave Tait Dark PeakM601:27:05144.4%
122 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:27:14144.6%
123 Graham Henry PortobelloM401:27:17144.7%
124 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM501:27:18144.7%
125 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF1:27:30145.1%
126 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM401:27:49145.6%
127 John Ryan CarnethyM1:28:02146.0%
128 Graham Simpson Alnwick HarriersM1:28:26146.6%
129 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF501:28:31146.8%
130 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM501:28:43147.1%
131 Gemma Ford Todmorden HarriersF1:29:06147.7%
132 Julia Connor UnattachedF401:29:12147.9%
133 Nicola Davies Borrowdale Fell RunnersF501:29:36148.5%
134 Matthew Curry CarnethyM1:29:39148.6%
135 Jean Brown Clayton Le MoorsF401:29:42148.7%
136 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale HarriersF1:29:44148.8%
137 Lyn Thompson Keswick ACF501:29:47148.9%
138 George McMullan Norham RCM401:29:56149.1%
139 Adrian Dixon UnattachedM601:30:02149.3%
140 Ronald Rees Pennine Fell RunnersM501:30:45150.5%
141 William Pikett Norham RCM401:31:20151.4%
142 Andrew Bibby Todmorden HarriersM501:31:25151.6%
143 Ewan Walker Norham RCM1:31:34151.8%
144 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF1:31:45152.1%
145 Scott Baistow Wharfedale HarriersM1:31:54152.4%
146 James Charlton Northumberland FRM1:32:41153.7%
147 Peter McClelland HBTM1:32:51153.9%
148 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & BramleyF1:33:03154.3%
149 Tony Maxwell Low Fell Running ClubM1:33:12154.5%
150 Nichola Jackson Preston HarriersF1:33:19154.7%
151 Lindsay Sugden CarnethyF1:34:07156.0%
152 Sandra Rathjen HBTF401:34:26156.6%
153 Paul Sleggs HBTM1:34:49157.2%
154 Kate Ayres AmblesideF501:34:56157.4%
155 Karen Forster Spectrum StridersF501:35:08157.7%
156 Alan Wallace Tyne Bridge HarriersM401:35:32158.4%
157 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:35:49158.9%
158 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:35:54159.0%
159 Mary Lye CarnethyF1:35:55159.0%
160 Andy Watts Cheshire Hill RacersM601:36:02159.2%
161 Kerry Cornforth Borrowdale Fell RunnersF401:36:41160.3%
162 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM601:36:47160.5%
163 Michael McLoughlin Preston HarriersM601:37:35161.8%
164 Jane Leonard Todmorden HarriersF501:37:37161.8%
165 Joanne Moore Eryri HarriersF401:37:40161.9%
166 Frank McPartland HELPM501:37:48162.1%
167 Trevor Wakenshaw Blyth RCM401:37:58162.4%
168 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden HarriersF501:38:00162.5%
169 Mike Jones Norham RCM401:38:07162.7%
170 Dave Johnson Northumberland FRM501:38:11162.8%
171 Steven Simpson Chirnside ChasersM401:38:45163.7%
172 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:38:51163.9%
173 Rod Sutcliffe Calder ValleyM601:38:52163.9%
174 Mike Hind Borrowdale Fell RunnersM601:38:56164.0%
175 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM401:39:01164.2%
176 Colin Dilks Tyne Bridge HarriersM401:39:07164.3%
177 Malcolm Slater North Shields PolyM501:39:12164.5%
178 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:39:25164.8%
179 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM501:39:25164.8%
180 Cathy Southworth CarnethyF1:39:37165.2%
181 David Young Tyne Bridge HarriersM401:39:57165.7%
182 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM501:40:02165.8%
183 Andrew Duncan Edinburgh Running NetworkM401:40:10166.1%
184 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM501:40:23166.4%
185 Glen McWilliams Northumberland FRM501:40:33166.7%
186 Karl Wait Wooler RCM401:40:37166.8%
187 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF601:40:41166.9%
188 Angela Donlan Barlick Fell RunnersF1:40:57167.4%
189 Ross Powell MerciaM501:41:13167.8%
190 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM501:41:21168.0%
191 Claire Bagness Wooler RCF501:41:57169.0%
192 Emma Baker HBTF401:41:57169.0%
193 Lou Lyness Barrow StridersF601:42:12169.4%
194 Tara Johnson Northumberland FRF1:42:40170.2%
195 Marie Louise Drozdowicz Elswick HarriersF501:42:53170.6%
196 Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell RunnersM501:42:56170.7%
197 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:43:20171.3%
198 Martin Whitehead Calder ValleyM501:43:27171.5%
199 Sarah Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersF1:43:36171.8%
200 Caroline Pollard Wharfedale HarriersF501:44:50173.8%
201 Caroline Harding Pudsey & BramleyF401:45:23174.7%
202 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM401:46:05175.9%
203 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF401:46:22176.3%
204 Rod Campbell Staffs MoorlandsM601:46:37176.8%
205 Geoff Somers Keswick ACM601:47:01177.4%
206 Gareth Owen Norham RCM1:47:04177.5%
207 Heather Munro CarnethyF1:47:14177.8%
208 Carrie Craig HBTF1:47:22178.0%
209 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM401:47:32178.3%
210 John Dodds Wallsend HarriersM401:47:37178.4%
211 Katy Thompson Clayton Le MoorsF501:47:44178.6%
212 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF401:47:58179.0%
213 David Rowe Tyne Bridge HarriersM401:48:10179.3%
214 Sheila Cochrane UnattachedF401:49:23181.3%
215 Donna Claridge Dark PeakF401:50:33183.3%
216 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM501:51:05184.2%
217 Graham McLean CorstorphineM501:51:54185.5%
218 Roger Bell AmblesideM701:52:40186.8%
219 Andy Middleton Elswick HarriersM1:52:52187.1%
220 Lesley Halstead Lomond Hill RunnersF401:55:10190.9%
221 Steve Curry Elswick HarriersM501:56:33193.2%
222 Naomi Hutchinson Lauderdale LimpersF1:57:02194.0%
223 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:59:25198.0%
224 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF601:59:38198.3%
225 David Sullivan Deeside RunnersM501:59:38198.3%
226 Andrew Russell Northumberland FRM401:59:41198.4%
227 Kim Martin UnattachedF2:03:15204.3%
228 Bill Gauld CarnethyM702:04:09205.8%
229 Kata Tar HBTF2:06:46210.2%
230 Robert Young UnattachedM2:07:12210.9%
231 George Adamson North Shields PolyM602:14:16222.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher