Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Yetholm Hill Race     04-Jun-2017 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM401:15:00100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:16:14101.6%
3 Graham Simpson Northumberland FRM1:16:51102.5%
4 Andrew Brown Norham RCM1:17:27103.3%
5 Gary Jones Northumberland FRM1:18:29104.6%
6 Joe Blackett Dark PeakM501:18:47105.0%
7 Matthew Curry CarnethyM1:19:22105.8%
8 Graeme Gatherer UnattachedM401:19:32106.0%
9 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:20:23107.2%
10 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:22:53110.5%
11 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:24:34112.8%
12 Nathan Crossley Horsforth HarriersM501:25:22113.8%
13 Chris Hutchinson UnattachedM1:26:29115.3%
14 John Morozzo UnattachedM401:26:48115.7%
15 George McMullan Norham RCM501:27:11116.2%
16 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:27:26116.6%
17 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM501:27:29116.6%
18 Mark Davinson Derwentside ACM401:27:51117.1%
19 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM501:28:14117.6%
20 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM401:28:22117.8%
21 Bill Pickett Norham RCM501:28:29118.0%
22 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM501:28:48118.4%
23 Ewan Ford UnattachedM1:35:10126.9%
24 Neil Turnbull Norham RCM401:35:51127.8%
25 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM1:36:03128.1%
26 Christopher Burton UnattachedM401:38:13131.0%
27 Allan Frame UnattachedM1:39:18132.4%
28 Robert Shepherd UnattachedM1:40:50134.4%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:42:15136.3%
30 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:42:30136.7%
31 Glen McWilliams Northumberland FRM501:42:50137.1%
32 Chrisian Young Northumberland FRM1:43:43138.3%
33 Andrew McEwan Teviotdale HarriersM1:45:42140.9%
34 Trevor Collins CarnethyM601:46:12141.6%
35 Steve Clough Norham RCM601:47:11142.9%
36 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM501:47:48143.7%
37 Beverley Smith UnattachedF501:47:57143.9%
38 Mark Latham Northumberland FRM501:48:55145.2%
39 Caroline Tyser Norham RCF501:50:37147.5%
40 Kenneth Fordyce CarnethyM401:51:27148.6%
41 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM501:51:43149.0%
42 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:51:54149.2%
43 Ian Wallace UnattachedM1:54:10152.2%
44 Alan Haig UnattachedM1:54:56153.2%
45 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF601:58:45158.3%
46 Alistair Marsh UnattachedM2:02:44163.6%
47 Richard Minto UnattachedM2:05:08166.8%
48 Anders Cameron UnattachedM2:12:26176.6%
49 Stuart Laing UnattachedM402:12:26176.6%
50 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF602:20:46187.7%
51 David Gilthorpe Saltwell HarriersM502:25:45194.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher