Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Yetholm Hill Race     03-Jun-2018 137 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:03:45100.0%
2 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM1:04:45101.6%
3 Jonathan Crickmore HBTM1:05:30102.7%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM401:06:05103.7%
5 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM1:06:08103.7%
6 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM1:06:30104.3%
7 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM401:07:17105.5%
8 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:08:36107.6%
9 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:10:08110.0%
10 James Waldie HBTM1:11:46112.6%
11 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM501:12:18113.4%
12 Alex Luetchford HBTM1:12:37113.9%
13 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:13:32115.3%
14 Jamie Thin HBTM501:13:37115.5%
15 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM401:13:47115.7%
16 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM1:14:42117.2%
17 Gregor Davidson Lochaber ACM1:15:31118.5%
18 Brian Marshall HELPM401:17:00120.8%
19 Chris Edis Keswick ACM1:17:32121.6%
20 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:18:10122.6%
21 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:18:27123.1%
22 Roger Silito Northumberland FRM401:18:32123.2%
23 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:19:34124.8%
24 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM1:20:04125.6%
25 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:20:11125.8%
26 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM501:20:54126.9%
27 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:21:23127.7%
28 Garry Robson North Shields PolyM501:21:29127.8%
29 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM1:21:39128.1%
30 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:21:41128.1%
31 Chris Hutchinson UnattachedM401:22:12128.9%
32 Jonathan Heaney North Shields PolyM401:22:27129.3%
33 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:22:29129.4%
34 Heather Anderson Fife ACF1:22:34129.5%
35 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM501:22:46129.8%
36 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:22:50129.9%
37 Claire Ward HBTF401:23:11130.5%
38 Tim McCall Norham RCM501:23:14130.6%
39 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM401:23:37131.2%
40 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM401:24:15132.2%
41 Mark James CarnethyM501:24:46133.0%
42 Bradley Clough North Shields PolyM1:24:51133.1%
43 Peter Simpson PH RacingM501:25:36134.3%
44 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM601:25:40134.4%
45 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM501:25:50134.6%
46 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:25:55134.8%
47 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM601:26:24135.5%
48 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM601:27:04136.6%
49 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:27:10136.7%
50 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:27:15136.9%
51 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:27:20137.0%
52 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:28:10138.3%
53 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM1:28:28138.8%
54 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM501:28:47139.3%
55 Paul Hodgson Durham Fell RunnersM401:28:49139.3%
56 Graham Lewis-Dale North Shields PolyM1:28:51139.4%
57 Bill Pickett Norham RCM501:28:57139.5%
58 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:29:30140.4%
59 Craig Walling HBTM1:29:31140.4%
60 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM501:29:52141.0%
61 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM501:30:11141.5%
62 Robert Shepherd UnattachedM1:30:14141.5%
63 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:30:19141.7%
64 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:30:25141.8%
65 Rachel Normand CarnethyF1:30:27141.9%
66 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:31:01142.8%
67 Seb Bufton Saltwell HarriersM1:31:06142.9%
68 David Cox Carnegie HarriersM1:31:14143.1%
69 Andy Carpenter Derwent Valley Running ClubM401:31:29143.5%
70 Jess Husbands HBTF1:31:48144.0%
71 Tom Scott Fife ACM601:31:50144.1%
72 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM501:32:28145.0%
73 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM601:32:33145.2%
74 Mark Bevan UnattachedM501:34:17147.9%
75 George McMullan Norham RCM501:34:33148.3%
76 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM401:35:01149.0%
77 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM501:35:43150.1%
78 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:37:07152.3%
79 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:37:34153.0%
80 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF401:38:28154.5%
81 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM601:38:34154.6%
82 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF501:38:49155.0%
83 Claire Bagness Wooler RCF501:39:23155.9%
84 Glen McWilliams Northumberland FRM501:39:45156.5%
85 James Purves Gala HarriersM601:39:52156.7%
86 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:39:54156.7%
87 Jane Jackson CarnethyF401:39:55156.7%
88 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM1:40:28157.6%
89 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:40:28157.6%
90 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF601:41:06158.6%
91 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF401:41:08158.6%
92 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF401:41:44159.6%
93 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF401:41:46159.6%
94 Barry Young North Shields PolyM501:42:08160.2%
95 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:42:09160.2%
96 Sean Walker CarnethyM401:42:10160.3%
97 Alison Ridyard HBTF401:42:46161.2%
98 Gary Mason Northumberland FRM401:42:51161.3%
99 Alan Langford Northumberland FRM401:43:25162.2%
100 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:43:55163.0%
101 Robert Hanlon UnattachedM1:44:14163.5%
102 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:44:19163.6%
103 John Donnelly WesterlandsM501:44:25163.8%
104 Lindsay Wilson Fife ACF1:44:31163.9%
105 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM501:47:25168.5%
106 Steve Clough Norham RCM601:47:38168.8%
107 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:48:55170.8%
108 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:49:36171.9%
109 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM1:49:54172.4%
110 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM401:49:55172.4%
111 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:50:20173.1%
112 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM501:50:20173.1%
113 Joanne Thin CarnethyF501:50:47173.8%
114 Nina Cameron Northumberland FRF401:51:56175.6%
115 Phil Green Northumberland FRM501:52:01175.7%
116 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:52:54177.1%
117 Denise Tunstall Durham Fell RunnersF501:53:20177.8%
118 James McCleary Norham RCM401:53:22177.8%
119 Shaun Dodd Blyth RCM401:54:18179.3%
120 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM70+1:55:03180.5%
121 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM601:55:23181.0%
122 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF401:55:24181.0%
123 Claire Calverley Northumberland FRF401:56:03182.0%
124 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM70+1:58:14185.5%
125 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM70+1:59:45187.8%
126 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF2:00:36189.2%
127 Jane Jackson CarnethyF402:02:16191.8%
128 David Guy-Johnson North Shields PolyM602:03:43194.1%
129 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:05:33196.9%
130 Alan Whitley North Shields PolyM402:07:29200.0%
131 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM70+2:10:53205.3%
132 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF602:11:31206.3%
133 Lois Lincoln Saltwell HarriersF2:12:46208.3%
134 Naz Basher Derwent Valley Running ClubM402:12:46208.3%
135 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF602:21:56222.6%
136 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF402:23:04224.4%
137 Liz McLachlan Fife ACF602:26:25229.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher