Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     18-Jun-2008 69 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Prasad Prasad Squadra PorciniM0:25:35100.0%
2 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMJ0:26:34103.8%
3 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:26:40104.2%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:26:52105.0%
5 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:27:09106.1%
6 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM0:27:10106.2%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:27:40108.1%
8 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:28:02109.6%
9 Blair MacDonald UnattachedM0:28:04109.7%
10 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:28:05109.8%
11 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:15110.4%
12 Ewan Jack Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:20110.7%
13 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:29:07113.8%
14 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:29:11114.1%
15 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM400:29:12114.1%
16 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:29:33115.5%
17 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:29:39115.9%
18 Martin Dean Ochil Hill RunnersM500:29:47116.4%
19 Brad Connor Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:51116.7%
20 Michael Bossard Lochaber ACM0:29:56117.0%
21 Richard Coombs Central ACM0:30:00117.3%
22 Ross McLennan Forth Valley OrienteersM0:30:17118.4%
23 Duncan McGougan Scottish Prison ServiceM400:30:36119.6%
24 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:31:27122.9%
25 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:31:30123.1%
26 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:30123.1%
27 Steve Barrett Forth Valley OrienteersM400:31:34123.4%
28 Jack Barrett Forth Valley OrienteersMJ0:31:44124.0%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:32:29127.0%
30 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM500:32:31127.1%
31 Steven Field Central ACM400:33:31131.0%
32 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:34:08133.4%
33 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:34:10133.6%
34 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:40135.5%
35 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM400:34:42135.6%
36 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM500:35:08137.3%
37 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:35:19138.0%
38 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:35:22138.2%
39 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF0:36:05141.0%
40 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFJ0:36:09141.3%
41 Alan Manson UnattachedM400:36:15141.7%
42 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM500:36:39143.3%
43 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM500:36:54144.2%
44 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:37:26146.3%
45 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM400:37:26146.3%
46 Stuart Burns WesterlandsM0:38:00148.5%
47 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM500:38:04148.8%
48 Alistair Johnston UnattachedM500:38:05148.9%
49 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:38:09149.1%
50 Jim Gibson Kirkintilloch OlympiansM0:38:21149.9%
51 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:38:38151.0%
52 Jamie Brown HBTM0:38:55152.1%
53 Susan Lindsay Ochil Hill RunnersF400:39:16153.5%
54 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:39:42155.2%
55 Iain Fraser Troon TortoisesM400:40:14157.3%
56 Pat Beausang UnattachedM400:40:34158.6%
57 Sandy Grant Ochil Hill RunnersM500:40:59160.2%
58 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:41:01160.3%
59 Sheila Johnston UnattachedF500:41:08160.8%
60 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM400:41:26162.0%
61 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:41:41162.9%
62 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM0:43:29170.0%
63 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:43:29170.0%
64 Louise Longhurst Forth Valley OrienteersF400:43:34170.3%
65 Abigail Longhurst Forth Valley OrienteersFJ0:43:34170.3%
66 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:51175.3%
67 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:45:10176.5%
68 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF400:45:15176.9%
69 Graham Benny WesterlandsM500:49:06191.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher