Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Sheann Hill Race     14-Jun-2017 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:26:37100.0%
2 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:28:03105.4%
3 Ross Cowie UnattachedM0:30:24114.2%
4 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:30:58116.3%
5 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM0:31:06116.8%
6 David Cooper UnattachedM0:31:16117.5%
7 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:31:32118.5%
8 Iain McWhinnie Fife ACM0:31:39118.9%
9 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:31:56120.0%
10 Jill Stephen HBTF0:32:10120.9%
11 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:32:43122.9%
12 Gavin McWhinnie Fife ACM0:32:49123.3%
13 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:33:07124.4%
14 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:33:58127.6%
15 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:34:38130.1%
16 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:34:43130.4%
17 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:34:48130.7%
18 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:34:52131.0%
19 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:34:59131.4%
20 Gareth Lipton UnattachedM0:35:00131.5%
21 David Cowan Fife ACM500:35:08132.0%
22 Ali Black CarnethyM0:36:33137.3%
23 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:36:41137.8%
24 Peter Melville UnattachedM0:37:09139.6%
25 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:14139.9%
26 Ross Wyse Fife ACM0:37:19140.2%
27 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:37:41141.6%
28 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:37:49142.1%
29 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF400:37:59142.7%
30 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM500:38:48145.8%
31 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:39:00146.5%
32 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:39:20147.8%
33 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:39:24148.0%
34 Jamie Brown HBTM0:39:26148.2%
35 Peter Cocking UnattachedM0:39:35148.7%
36 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:40:22151.7%
37 Philip Kealey UnattachedM400:41:09154.6%
38 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:42:22159.2%
39 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:42:47160.7%
40 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM0:42:51161.0%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:12162.3%
42 Allan Gall Central ACM600:43:28163.3%
43 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:43:33163.6%
44 Mark Harris KilbarchanM400:43:36163.8%
45 Sonja Crow Perth Road RunnersF0:45:09169.6%
46 Caroline Friel UnattachedF0:45:14169.9%
47 Helledd Rheinalls Perth Road RunnersF0:45:15170.0%
48 Mark Dunn Perth Road RunnersM0:49:12184.8%
49 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM500:50:10188.5%
50 Michael Chadband UnattachedM0:51:55195.1%
51 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM700:52:24196.9%
52 Ella Webley Perth Road RunnersF0:54:24204.4%
53 John Henderson Fife ACM401:08:23256.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher